Latest Updated Microsoft AZ-304 certification: Microsoft Azure Architect Design | Exam Method

This article mainly shares how to pass the Microsoft AZ-304 exam. I will share the specific exam details through the link, and you can visit for more details.
Based on years of test experience, there are several modes to pass the AZ-304 test:

First, study and practice for a long time to improve your own strength.

Second, pass the Azure Solutions Architect Expert exam dumps. Both methods will be shared on this site. Continue reading to get success!

Free Microsoft AZ-304 exam practice questions

The test answer is at the end of the article

QUESTION 1

You plan to move a web application named App1 from an on-premises data center to Azure.
App1 depends on a custom COM component that is installed on the host server.
You need to recommend a solution to host App1 in Azure. The solution must meet the following requirements:
1. App1 must be available to users if an Azure data center becomes unavailable.
2. Costs must be minimized.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. In two Azure regions, deploy a Traffic Manager profile and a web app.
B. In two Azure regions, deploy a load balancer and a virtual machine scale set.
C. Deploy a load balancer and a virtual machine scale set across two availability zones.
D. In two Azure regions, deploy a load balancer and a web app.

 

QUESTION 2

You have 70 TB of files on your on-premises file server.
You need to recommend solution for importing data to Azure. The solution must minimize cost.
What Azure service should you recommend?

A. Azure StorSimple
B. Azure Batch
C. Azure Data Box
D. Azure Stack

Microsoft has engineered an extremely powerful solution that helps customers get their data to the Azure public cloud in a cost-effective, secure, and efficient manner with powerful Azure and machine learning at play. The solution is called Data Box.
Data Box and is in general availability status. It is a rugged device that allows organizations to have 100 TB of capacity
on which to copy their data and then send it to be transferred to Azure.
Incorrect Answers:
A: StoreSimple would not be able to handle 70 TB of data.
References: https://www.vembu.com/blog/what-is-microsoft-azure-data-box-disk-edge-heavy-gateway-overview/

 

QUESTION 3

Note: This question is a part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are migrating an on-premises application to Azure. One component of the application is a legacy Windows native
executable that performs image processing.
The image processing application must run every hour. During times that the image processing application is not
running, it should not be consuming any Azure compute resources.
You need to ensure that the image processing application runs correctly every hour.
Solution: Create an Azure WebJob that runs the image processing application every hour.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Instead use an Azure Logic Apps, which helps you automate workflows that run on a schedule.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/logic-apps/tutorial-build-schedule-recurring-logic-app-workflow

 

QUESTION 4

Your company has several Azure subscriptions that are part of a Microsoft Enterprise Agreement. The company\\’s
compliance team creates automatic alerts by using Azure Monitor.
You need to recommend a solution to automatically recreate the alerts in the new Azure subscriptions that are added to the Enterprise Agreement
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure Automation runbooks
B. Azure Log Analytics alerts
C. Azure Monitor action groups
D. Azure Resource Manager templates
E. Azure Policy

QUESTION 5

You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the back-end tier of the payment processing system.
What should you include in the recommendations?

A. Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption
B. Transparent Date Encryption (TDE)
C. Azure Storage Service Encryption
D. Always Encrypted with randomized encryption

QUESTION 6

You use Azure virtual machines to run a custom application that uses an Azure SQL Database instance on the back
end. The IT department at your company recently enabled forced tunneling.
Since the configuration change, developers have noticed degraded performance when they access the database.
You need to recommend a solution to minimize latency when accessing the database. The solution must minimize
costs.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure SQL Database Managed instance
B. Azure virtual machines that run Microsoft SQL Server servers
C. Always On availability groups
D. virtual network (VNET) service endpoint
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/virtual-network-service-endpoints-overview


QUESTION 7

A partner manages on-premises and Azure environments. The partner deploys an on-premises solution that needs to
use Azure services. The partner deploys a virtual appliance.
All network traffic that is directed to a specific subnet must flow through the virtual appliance.
You need to recommend solutions to manage network traffic.
Which two options should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Configure Azure Traffic Manager
B. Implement an Azure virtual network
C. Configure a routing table with forced tunneling
D. Implement Azure ExpressRoute

C: Forced tunneling lets you redirect or “force” all Internet-bound traffic back to your on-premises location via a Site-toSite VPN tunnel for inspection and auditing. This is a critical security requirement for most enterprise IT policies. Without forced tunneling, Internet-bound traffic from your VMs in Azure always traverses from Azure network infrastructure directly out to the Internet, without the option to allow you to inspect or audit the traffic.
Forced tunneling in Azure is configured via virtual network user-defined routes.

D: ExpressRoute lets you extend your on-premises networks into the Microsoft cloud over a private connection
facilitated by a connectivity provider. With ExpressRoute, you can establish connections to Microsoft cloud services,
such as Microsoft Azure, Office 365, and Dynamics 365.
Connectivity can be from an any-to-any (IP VPN) network, a point-to-point Ethernet network, or a virtual crossconnection through a connectivity provider at a co-location facility. ExpressRoute connections do not go over the public Internet. This allows ExpressRoute connections to offer more reliability, faster speeds, lower latencies, and higher
security than typical connections over the Internet.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/vpn-gateway/vpn-gateway-forced-tunneling-rm
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/expressroute/expressroute-introduction

 

QUESTION 8

Note: This question is a part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AZD) tenant named contoso.com. The tenant contains a group named
Group1. Group1 contains all the administrative user accounts.
You discover several login attempts to the Azure portal from countries where administrative users do NOT work.
You need to ensure that all login attempts to the Azure portal from those countries require Azure Multi-Factor
Authentication (MFA).
Solution: You implement an access package.
Does this solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Instead implement Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
Note: Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM) is a service that enables you to manage,
control, and monitor access to important resources in your organization.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-configure

 

QUESTION 9

HOTSPOT
You are designing an Azure web app.
You plan to deploy the web app to the North Europe Azure region and the West Europe Azure region.
You need to recommend a solution for the web app. The solution must meet the following requirements:
1. Users must always access the web app from the North Europe region, unless the region fails.
2. The web app must be available to users if an Azure region is unavailable.
3. Deployment costs must be minimized.
What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft az-304 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

microsoft az-304 exam questions q9-1

 

QUESTION 10

You have an on-premises network to which you deploy a virtual appliance.
You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines and connect the on-premises network to Azure by using a Site-toSite connection.
All network traffic that will be directed from the Azure virtual machines to a specific subnet must flow through the virtual appliance.
You need to recommend solutions to manage network traffic.
Which two options should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Configure Azure Traffic Manager.
B. Implement Azure ExpressRoute.
C. Configure a routing table.
D. Implement an Azure virtual network.

B: Forced tunneling lets you redirect or “force” all Internet-bound traffic back to your on-premises location via a Site-toSite VPN tunnel for inspection and auditing. This is a critical security requirement for most enterprise IT policies. Without forced tunneling, Internet-bound traffic from your VMs in Azure always traverses from Azure network infrastructure directly out to the Internet, without the option to allow you to inspect or audit the traffic.
Forced tunneling in Azure is configured via virtual network user-defined routes.

C: ExpressRoute lets you extend your on-premises networks into the Microsoft cloud over a private connection
facilitated by a connectivity provider. With ExpressRoute, you can establish connections to Microsoft cloud services,
such as Microsoft Azure, Office 365, and Dynamics 365.
Connectivity can be from an any-to-any (IP VPN) network, a point-to-point Ethernet network, or a virtual crossconnection through a connectivity provider at a co-location facility. ExpressRoute connections do not go over the public Internet. This allows ExpressRoute connections to offer more reliability, faster speeds, lower latencies, and higher
security than typical connections over the Internet.

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/vpn-gateway/vpn-gateway-forced-tunneling-rm https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/expressroute/expressroute-introduction

 

QUESTION 11

Note: This question is a part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are designing an Azure solution for a company that has four departments. Each department will deploy several
Azure app services and Azure SQL databases.
You need to recommend a solution to report the costs for each department to deploy the app services and the
databases. The solution must provide a consolidated view for cost reporting.
Solution: Create a resources group for each resource type. Assign tags to each resource group.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Tags enable you to retrieve related resources from different resource groups. This approach is helpful when you need to organize resources for billing or management.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/resource-group-using-tags

 

QUESTION 12

You need to recommend a solution to generate a monthly report of all the new Azure Resource Manager resource
deployment in your subscription. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure Activity Log
B. Azure Monitor action groups
C. Azure Advisor
D. Azure Monitor metrics

Activity logs are kept for 90 days. You can query for any range of dates, as long as the starting date isn\\’t more than 90 days in the past. Through activity logs, you can determine:
1. what operations were taken on the resources in your subscription who started the operation
2. when the operation occurred
3. the status of the operation
4. the values of other properties that might help you research the operation
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/management/view-activity-logs

 

QUESTION 13

You need to ensure that connections to Web01 and Web02 are available if a single zone fails. What should you
modify?
NOTE: To answer this question, sign in to the Azure portal and explore the Azure resource groups.

A. the availability set
B. the size of the virtual machines
C. the SKU of the load balancer
D. the Azure Traffic Manager configurations

Azure Standard Load Balancer supports availability zones scenarios. You can use Standard Load Balancer to optimize
availability in your end-to-end scenario by aligning resources with zones and distributing them across zones
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/load-balancer/load-balancer-standard-availability-zones

 

QUESTION 14

You develop a new Azure Web App that uses multiple Azure blobs and static content. The Web App uses a large
number of JavaScript files and cascading style sheets. Some of these files contain references to other files. Users are
geographically dispersed.
You need to minimize the time to load individual pages.
What should you do?

A. Migrate the Web App to Azure Service Fabric
B. Use an Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN)
C. Implement an Azure Redis Cache
D. Create a services layer by using an Azure-hosted ASP.NET web API
E. Enable the Always On feature of the Web App

 

QUESTION 15

HOTSPOT
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant.
You plan to use Azure Monitor to monitor user sign-ins and generate alerts based on specific user sign-in events.
You need to recommend a solution to trigger the alerts based on the events.
What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft az-304 exam questions q15

Correct Answer:

microsoft az-304 exam questions q15-1

Box 1: An Azure Log Analytics workspace
To be able to create an alert we send the Azure AD logs to An Azure Log Analytics workspace.
Note: You can forward your AAD logs and events to either an Azure Storage Account, an Azure Event Hub, Log
Analytics, or a combination of all of these.

Box 2: Log
Ensure Resource Type is an analytics source like Log Analytics or Application Insights and signal type as Log.
Reference:
https://4sysops.com/archives/how-to-create-an-azure-ad-admin-login-alert/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/alerts-log

Publish the answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13Q14 Q15
ACBEADCDBimageBCAACBimage

Microsoft AZ-304 official practice test:https://www.mindhub.com/az-304-microsoft-azure-architect-design-microsoft-official-practice-test/p/MU-AZ-304?utm_source=microsoft&utm_medium=certpage&utm_campaign=msofficialpractice

[PDF] Microsoft AZ-304 exam PDF download in Google Drive:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NDhyKd_nnWT0FpU3jl69_AbwpSWA5m6P/

Microsoft Certified: Azure Solutions Architect Expert – Microsoft AZ-304 exam dumps
lead4pass AZ-304 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-304.html

Microsoft Ignite

In Microsoft Ignite you can know all the basic information about Microsoft exams

  • Certification process overview
  • Request accommodations
  • Register and schedule an exam
  • Prepare for an exam
  • Exam duration and question types
  • Exam scoring and score reports
admin

Pass the Microsoft DP-203 exam, the latest DP-203 dumps exam questions and answers from Lead4Pass

Share real and effective Microsoft DP-203 exam dumps for free. 15 Online DP-203 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online DP-203 pdf download,
easy to learn! Get the full DP-203 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-203.html (Total Questions: 147 Q&A)
to make it easy to pass the exam! Get more Microsoft Certified: Azure Data Engineer Associate exam dumps to help you pass the DP-200 and DP-201 exams

[PDF] Free Microsoft DP-203 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1duhcgEZyoqVXtoqS6VRrS_qCNr98LKD8/

Latest effective Microsoft DP-203 Exam Practice Tests

Announce answers at the end of the exam

QUESTION 1

You are designing an Azure Databricks table. The table will ingest an average of 20 million streaming events per day.
You need to persist the events in the table for use in incremental load pipeline jobs in Azure Databricks. The solution
must minimize storage costs and incremental load times.

What should you include in the solution?

A. Partition by DateTime fields.
B. Sink to Azure Queue storage.
C. Include a watermark column.
D. Use a JSON format for physical data storage.

The Databricks ABS-AQS connector uses Azure Queue Storage (AQS) to provide an optimized file source that lets you
find new files written to the Azure Blob storage (ABS) container without repeatedly listing all of the files. This provides
two major advantages:
Lower latency: no need to list nested directory structures on ABS, which is slow and resource-intensive.
Lower costs: no more costly LIST API requests made to ABS.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/databricks/spark/latest/structured-streaming/aqs

QUESTION 2

DRAG-DROP
You have an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account that contains a JSON file for customers. The file contains two
attributes named FirstName and LastName.
You need to copy the data from the JSON file to an Azure Synapse Analytics table by using Azure Databricks. A new
A column must be created that concatenates the FirstName and LastName values.
You create the following components:
A destination table in Azure Synapse An Azure Blob storage container A service principal

Which five actions should you perform in sequence next in is Databricks notebook?

To answer, move the appropriate
actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q2-1

Step 1: Read the file into a data frame.
You can load the JSON files as a data frame in Azure Databricks.
Step 2: Perform transformations on the data frame.
Step 3:Specify a temporary folder to stage the data
Specify a temporary folder to use while moving data between Azure Databricks and Azure Synapse.
Step 4: Write the results to a table in Azure Synapse.
You upload the transformed data frame into Azure Synapse. You use the Azure Synapse connector for Azure
Databricks to directly upload a data frame as a table in an Azure Synapse.
Step 5: Drop the data frame
Clean up resources. You can terminate the cluster. From the Azure Databricks workspace, select Clusters on the left.
For the cluster to terminate, under Actions, point to the ellipsis (…) and select the Terminate icon.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-databricks/databricks-extract-load-sql-data-warehouse

QUESTION 3

You are designing an Azure Stream Analytics solution that will analyze Twitter data.
You need to count the tweets in each 10-second window. The solution must ensure that each tweet is counted only
once. Solution: You use a session window that uses a timeout size of 10 seconds.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Instead, use a tumbling window. Tumbling windows are a series of fixed-sized, non-overlapping and contiguous time
intervals.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/stream-analytics-query/tumbling-window-azure-stream-analytics

QUESTION 4

You have a table in an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool. The table was created by using the following
Transact-SQL statement.

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q4

You need to alter the table to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that users can identify the current manager of employees.
Support creating an employee reporting hierarchy for your entire company.
Provide fast lookup of the managers\’ attributes such as name and job title.

Which column should you add to the table?

A. [ManagerEmployeeID] [int] NULL
B. [ManagerEmployeeID] [smallint] NULL
C. [ManagerEmployeeKey] [int] NULL
D. [ManagerName] varchar NULL

Use the same definition as the EmployeeID column.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/analysis-services/tabular-models/hierarchies-ssas-tabular

QUESTION 5

You have two Azure Data Factory instances named ADFdev and ADFprod. ADFdev connects to an Azure DevOps Git
repository. You publish changes from the main branch of the Git repository to ADFdev.
You need to deploy the artifacts from ADFdev to ADFprod.

What should you do first?

A. From ADFdev, modify the Git configuration.
B. From ADFdev, create a linked service.
C. From Azure DevOps, create a release pipeline.
D. From Azure DevOps, update the main branch.

In Azure Data Factory, continuous integration and delivery (CI/CD) means moving Data Factory pipelines from one
environment (development, test, production) to another.
Note:
The following is a guide for setting up an Azure Pipelines release that automates the deployment of a data factory to
multiple environments.
1. In Azure DevOps, open the project that\’s configured with your data factory.
2. On the left side of the page, select Pipelines and then select Releases.
3. Select New pipeline, or, if you have existing pipelines, select New and then New release pipeline.
4. In the Stage name box, enter the name of your environment.
5. Select Add artifact, and then select the git repository configured with your development data factory. Select the publishing branch of the repository for the Default branch. By default, this publishes branch is adf_publish.
6. Select the Empty job template.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/continuous-integration-deployment

QUESTION 6

DRAG-DROP
You have an Azure data factory.
You need to ensure that pipeline-run data is retained for 120 days. The solution must ensure that you can query the
data by using the Kusto query language.

Which four actions should you perform in sequence?

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select. Select and Place:

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q6-1

Step 1: Create an Azure Storage account that has a lifecycle policy
To automate common data management tasks, Microsoft created a solution based on Azure Data Factory. The service,
Data Lifecycle Management makes frequently accessed data available and archives or purges other data according to
retention policies. Teams across the company use the service to reduce storage costs, improve app performance, and
comply with data retention policies.

Step 2: Create a Log Analytics workspace that has Data Retention set to 120 days.
Data Factory stores pipeline-run data for only 45 days. Use Azure Monitor if you want to keep that data for a longer
time. With Monitor, you can route diagnostic logs for analysis to multiple different targets, such as a Storage Account:
Save your diagnostic logs to a storage account for auditing or manual inspection. You can use the diagnostic settings to specify the retention time in days.

Step 3: From Azure Portal, add a diagnostic setting.

Step 4: Send the data to a Log Analytics workspace,
Event Hub: A pipeline that transfers events from services to Azure Data Explorer.
Keeping Azure Data Factory metrics and pipeline-run data.
Configure diagnostic settings and workspace.
Create or add diagnostic settings for your data factory.
In the portal, go to Monitor. Select Settings > Diagnostic settings.
Select the data factory for which you want to set a diagnostic setting.
If no settings exist on the selected data factory, you\’re prompted to create a setting. Select Turn on diagnostics.
Give you are setting a name, select Send to Log Analytics, and then select a workspace from Log Analytics Workspace.
Select Save.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/monitor-using-azure-monitor

QUESTION 7

You are designing an Azure Stream Analytics solution that will analyze Twitter data.
You need to count the tweets in each 10-second window. The solution must ensure that each tweet is counted only
once. Solution: You use a tumbling window, and you set the window size to 10 seconds.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Tumbling windows are a series of fixed-sized, non-overlapping and contiguous time intervals. The following diagram
illustrates a stream with a series of events and how they are mapped into 10-second tumbling windows.

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q7

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/stream-analytics-query/tumbling-window-azure-stream-analytics

QUESTION 8

HOTSPOT
You are building an Azure Stream Analytics job to identify how much time a user spends interacting with a feature on a
webpage.
The job receives events based on user actions on the webpage. Each row of data represents an event. Each event has
a type of either \’start\’ or \’end\’.
You need to calculate the duration between start and end events.

How should you complete the query?

To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q8

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q8-1

Box 1: DATEDIFF
DATEDIFF function returns the count (as a signed integer value) of the specified datepart boundaries crossed between
the specified startdate and enddate.
Syntax: DATEDIFF ( datepart , startdate, enddate )

Box 2: LAST
The LAST function can be used to retrieve the last event within a specific condition. In this example, a condition is an
event of type Start, partitioning the search by PARTITION BY user and feature. This way, every user and feature is
treated independently when searching for the Start event. LIMIT DURATION limits the search back in time to 1 hour
between the End and Start events.

Example:
SELECT [user], feature, DATEDIFF( second, LAST(Time) OVER (PARTITION BY [user], feature LIMIT
DURATION(hour, 1) WHEN Event = \’start\’), Time) as duration
FROM input TIMESTAMP BY Time
WHERE Event = \’end\’
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/stream-analytics/stream-analytics-stream-analytics-query-patterns

QUESTION 9

You plan to create an Azure Databricks workspace that has a tiered structure. The workspace will contain the following
three workloads:
A workload for data engineers who will use Python and SQL.
A workload for jobs that will run notebooks that use Python, Scala, and SOL.
A workload that data scientists will use to perform ad hoc analysis in Scala and R.
The enterprise architecture team at your company identifies the following standards for Databricks environments:
The data engineers must share a cluster.
The job cluster will be managed by using a request process whereby data scientists and data engineers provide
packaged notebooks for deployment to the cluster.
All the data scientists must be assigned their own cluster that terminates automatically after 120 minutes of inactivity.
Currently, there are three data scientists.
You need to create the Databricks clusters for the workloads.
Solution: You create a Standard cluster for each data scientist, a High Concurrency cluster for the data engineers, and a
High Concurrency cluster for the jobs.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

We need a High Concurrency cluster for the data engineers and the jobs.
Note:
Standard clusters are recommended for a single user. Standard can run workloads developed in any language: Python,
R, Scala, and SQL.
A high concurrency cluster is a managed cloud resource. The key benefits of high concurrency clusters are that they
provide Apache Spark-native fine-grained sharing for maximum resource utilization and minimum query latencies.

Reference:
https://docs.azuredatabricks.net/clusters/configure.html

QUESTION 10

You have an enterprise-wide Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account. The data lake is accessible only through an
The Azure virtual network is named VNET1.
You are building a SQL pool in Azure Synapse that will use data from the data lake.
Your company has a sales team. All the members of the sales team are in an Azure Active Directory group named
Sales. POSIX controls are used to assign the Sales group access to the files in the data lake.
You plan to load data to the SQL pool every hour.
You need to ensure that the SQL pool can load the sales data from the data lake.

Which three actions should you perform?

Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each area selection is worth one point.

A. Add the managed identity to the Sales group.
B. Use the managed identity as the credentials for the data load process.
C. Create a shared access signature (SAS).
D. Add your Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account to the Sales group.
E. Use the snared access signature (SAS) as the credentials for the data load process.
F. Create a managed identity.

The managed identity grants permissions to the dedicated SQL pools in the workspace.
Note: Managed identity for Azure resources is a feature of Azure Active Directory. The feature provides Azure services
with an automatically managed identity in Azure AD

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/security/synapse-workspace-managed-identity

QUESTION 11

You plan to create an Azure Databricks workspace that has a tiered structure. The workspace will contain the following
three workloads:
A workload for data engineers who will use Python and SQL.
A workload for jobs that will run notebooks that use Python, Scala, and SOL.
A workload that data scientists will use to perform ad hoc analysis in Scala and R.
The enterprise architecture team at your company identifies the following standards for Databricks environments:
The data engineers must share a cluster.
The job cluster will be managed by using a request process whereby data scientists and data engineers provide
packaged notebooks for deployment to the cluster.
All the data scientists must be assigned their own cluster that terminates automatically after 120 minutes of inactivity.
Currently, there are three data scientists.
You need to create the Databricks clusters for the workloads.
Solution: You create a Standard cluster for each data scientist, a High Concurrency cluster for the data engineers, and a
Standard cluster for the jobs.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

We would need a High Concurrency cluster for the jobs.
Note:
Standard clusters are recommended for a single user. Standard can run workloads developed in any language: Python,
R, Scala, and SQL.
A high concurrency cluster is a managed cloud resource. The key benefits of high concurrency clusters are that they
provide Apache Spark-native fine-grained sharing for maximum resource utilization and minimum query latencies.

Reference:
https://docs.azuredatabricks.net/clusters/configure.html

QUESTION 12

What should you recommend using to secure sensitive customer contact information?

A. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)
B. row-level security
C. column-level security
D. data sensitivity labels

Scenario: Limit the business analysts

QUESTION 13

DRAG-DROP
You have an Azure Stream Analytics job that is a Stream Analytics project solution in Microsoft Visual Studio. The job
accepts data generated by IoT devices in the JSON format.
You need to modify the job to accept data generated by the IoT devices in the Protobuf format.

Which three actions should you perform from Visual Studio on the sequence?

To answer, move the appropriate actions
from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q13

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q13-1

QUESTION 14

HOTSPOT
You have an Azure event hub named retail hub that has 16 partitions. Transactions are posted to the retail hub. Each
transaction includes the transaction ID, the individual line items, and the payment details. The transaction ID is used as
the partition key. You are designing an Azure Stream Analytics job to identify potentially fraudulent transactions at a
retail store. The job will use the retail hub as the input. The job will output the transaction ID, the individual line items, the payment details, a fraud
score, and a fraud indicator.
You plan to send the output to an Azure event hub named fraud hubs.
You need to ensure that the fraud detection solution is highly scalable and processes transactions as quickly as
possible.

How should you structure the output of the Stream Analytics job?

To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q14

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q14-1

Box 1: 16
For Event Hubs, you need to set the partition key explicitly.
An embarrassingly parallel job is the most scalable scenario in Azure Stream Analytics. It connects one partition of the
input to one instance of the query to one partition of the output.
Box 2: Transaction ID
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/event-hubs/event-hubs-features#partitions

QUESTION 15

DRAG-DROP
You need to create a partitioned table in an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool.

How should you complete the Transact-SQL statement?

To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets.
Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll
to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q15

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q15-1

Box 1: DISTRIBUTION
Table distribution options include DISTRIBUTION = HASH ( distribution_column_name ), assigns each row to one
distribution by hashing the value stored in distribution_column_name.

Box 2: PARTITION
Table partition options. Syntax:
PARTITION ( partition_column_name RANGE [ LEFT | RIGHT ] FOR VALUES ( [ boundary_value [,…n] ] ))
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/create-table-azure-sql-data-warehouse?

Publish the answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11 Q12Q13 Q14Q15
BimageBACimageAimageAADFBDimageimageimage

Share 15 of the latest Microsoft DP-203 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and select
the complete DP-203 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-203.html (Total Questions: 147 Q&A) through the exam!
Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

ps.

[PDF] Free Microsoft DP-203 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1duhcgEZyoqVXtoqS6VRrS_qCNr98LKD8/

admin

PASS MICROSOFT DP-300 EXAM, LATEST DP-300 DUMPS EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS FROM LEAD4PASS

Share real and effective Microsoft DP-300 exam dumps for free. 13 Online DP-300 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online DP-300 pdf download,
easy to learn! Get the full DP-300 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-300.html (Total Questions: 178 Q&A)
to make it easy to pass the exam!

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the following technical tasks: plan and implement data platform resources; implement a secure environment; monitor and optimize operational resources; optimize query performance; perform automation of tasks; plan and implement a High Availability and Disaster Recovery (HADR) environment; and perform administration by using T-SQL.

[PDF] Free Microsoft DP-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1duhcgEZyoqVXtoqS6VRrS_qCNr98LKD8/

Latest effective Microsoft DP-300 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure SQL Database managed instance named sqldbmi1 that contains a database name Sales.
You need to initiate a backup of Sales.
How should you complete the Transact-SQL statement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft dp-300 exam q1uestions q

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-300 exam q1uestions q-1

Box 1: TO URL = \\’https://storage1.blob.core.windows.net/blob1/Sales.bak\\’
Native database backup in Azure SQL Managed Instance.
You can backup any database using standard BACKUP T-SQL command:
BACKUP DATABASE tpcc2501
TO URL = \\’https://myacc.blob.core.windows.net/testcontainer/tpcc2501.bak\\’
WITH COPY_ONLY
Box 2: WITH COPY_ONLY
Reference:
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/azure-sql-database/native-database-backup-in-azure-sql-managed-instance/bap/386154

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You need to recommend a configuration for ManufacturingSQLDb1 after the migration to Azure. The solution must meet
the business requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft dp-300 exam q1uestions q2

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-300 exam q1uestions q2-1

Scenario: Business Requirements
Litware identifies business requirements include: meet an SLA of 99.99% availability for all Azure deployments.
Box 1: Cloud witness
If you have a Failover Cluster deployment, where all nodes can reach the internet (by extension of Azure), it is
recommended that you configure a Cloud Witness as your quorum witness resource.
Box 2: Azure Basic Load Balancer
Microsoft guarantees that a Load Balanced Endpoint using Azure Standard Load Balancer, serving two or more Healthy
Virtual Machine Instances, will be available 99.99% of the time.
Note: There are two main options for setting up your listener: external (public) or internal. The external (public) listener
uses an internet facing load balancer and is associated with a public Virtual IP (VIP) that is accessible over the internet.
An
internal listener uses an internal load balancer and only supports clients within the same Virtual Network.
Reference: https://technet.microsoft.com/windows-server-docs/failover-clustering/deploy-cloud-witness
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/support/legal/sla/load-balancer/v1_0/

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure subscription that is linked to a hybrid Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The subscription
contains an Azure Synapse Analytics SQL pool named Pool1.
You need to recommend an authentication solution for Pool1. The solution must support multi-factor authentication
(MFA) and database-level authentication.
Which authentication solution or solutions should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate
options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft dp-300 exam q1uestions q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-300 exam q1uestions q3-1

Box 1: Azure AD authentication
Azure Active Directory authentication supports Multi-Factor authentication through Active Directory Universal
Authentication.
Box 2: Contained database users
Azure Active Directory Uses contained database users to authenticate identities at the database level.
Incorrect:
SQL authentication: To connect to dedicated SQL pool (formerly SQL DW), you must provide the following information:
1.
Fully qualified servername
2.
Specify SQL authentication
3.
Username
4.
Password
5.
Default database (optional)
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouseauthentication

 

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen. You have an Azure SQL database named Sales.
You need to implement disaster recovery for Sales to meet the following requirements:
1.
During normal operations, provide at least two readable copies of Sales.
2.
Ensure that Sales remains available if a datacenter fails.
Solution: You deploy an Azure SQL database that uses the Business Critical service tier and Availability Zones.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Premium and Business Critical service tiers leverage the Premium availability model, which integrates compute
resources (sqlservr.exe process) and storage (locally attached SSD) on a single node. High availability is achieved by
replicating both compute and storage to additional nodes creating a three to four-node cluster.
By default, the cluster of nodes for the premium availability model is created in the same datacenter. With the
introduction of Azure Availability Zones, SQL Database can place different replicas of the Business Critical database to
different availability zones in the same region. To eliminate a single point of failure, the control ring is also duplicated
across multiple zones as three gateway rings (GW).
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-sql/database/high-availability-sla

 

QUESTION 5
You are creating a new notebook in Azure Databricks that will support R as the primary language but will also support
Scala and SQL. Which switch should you use to switch between languages?
A. \\[]
B. %
C. \\[]
D. @
Correct Answer: B
You can override the default language by specifying the language magic command % at the beginning of a cell. The
supported magic commands are: %python, %r, %scala, and %sql.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/databricks/notebooks/notebooks-use

 

QUESTION 6
You plan to perform batch processing in Azure Databricks once daily. Which type of Databricks cluster should you use?
A. automated
B. interactive
C. High Concurrency
Correct Answer: A
Azure Databricks makes a distinction between all-purpose clusters and job clusters. You use all-purpose clusters to
analyze data collaboratively using interactive notebooks. You use job clusters to run fast and robust automated jobs.
The Azure Databricks job scheduler creates a job cluster when you run a job on a new job cluster and terminates the
cluster when the job is complete.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/databricks/clusters

 

QUESTION 7
You have SQL Server on Azure virtual machines in an availability group.
You have a database named DB1 that is NOT in the availability group.
You create a full database backup of DB1.
You need to add DB1 to the availability group.
Which restore option should you use on the secondary replica?
A. Restore with Recovery
B. Restore with Norecovery
C. Restore with Standby
Correct Answer: B
Prepare a secondary database for an Always On availability group requires two steps:
1.
Restore a recent database backup of the primary database and subsequent log backups onto each server instance that
hosts the secondary replica, using RESTORE WITH NORECOVERY
2.
Join the restored database to the availability group.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/database-engine/availability-groups/windows/manually-prepare-a-secondarydatabase-for-an-availability-group-sql-server

 

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
You have SQL Server on an Azure virtual machine.
You review the query plan shown in the following exhibit.microsoft dp-300 exam q1uestions q8

For each of the following statements, select yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select no. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft dp-300 exam q1uestions q8-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-300 exam q1uestions q8-2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/performance/monitoring-performance-by-using-thequery-store

 

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
You need to apply 20 built-in Azure Policy definitions to all new and existing Azure SQL Database deployments in an
Azure subscription. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft dp-300 exam q1uestions q9

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-300 exam q1uestions q9-1

Step 1: Create an Azure Policy Initiative
The first step in enforcing compliance with Azure Policy is to assign a policy definition. A policy definition defines under
what condition a policy is enforced and what effect to take.
With an initiative definition, you can group several policy definitions to achieve one overarching goal. An initiative
evaluates resources within scope of the assignment for compliance to the included policies.
Step 2: Create an Azure Policy Initiative assignment
Assign the initiative definition you created in the previous step.
Step 3: Run Azure Policy remediation tasks
To apply the Policy Initiative to the existing SQL databases.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/governance/policy/tutorials/create-and-manage

 

QUESTION 10
You have an Azure Stream Analytics job.
You need to ensure that the job has enough streaming units provisioned.
You configure monitoring of the SU % Utilization metric.
Which two additional metrics should you monitor? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Late Input Events
B. Out of order Events
C. Backlogged Input Events
D. Watermark Delay
E. Function Events
Correct Answer: CD
To react to increased workloads and increase streaming units, consider setting an alert of 80% on the SU Utilization
metric. Also, you can use watermark delay and backlogged events metrics to see if there is an impact.
Note: Backlogged Input Events: Number of input events that are backlogged. A non-zero value for this metric implies
that your job isn\\’t able to keep up with the number of incoming events. If this value is slowly increasing or consistently
nonzero, you should scale out your job, by increasing the SUs.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/stream-analytics/stream-analytics-monitoring

 

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have two Azure SQL Database servers named Server1 and Server2. Each server contains an Azure SQL database
named Database1.
You need to restore Database1 from Server1 to Server2. The solution must replace the existing Database1 on Server2.
Solution: From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS), you rename Database1 on Server2 as Database2.
From the Azure portal, you create a new database on Server2 by restoring the backup of Database1 from Server1, and
then you delete Database2.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Instead restore Database1 from Server1 to the Server2 by using the RESTORE Transact-SQL command and the
REPLACE option.
Note: REPLACE should be used rarely and only after careful consideration. Restore normally prevents accidentally
overwriting a database with a different database. If the database specified in a RESTORE statement already exists on
the current server and the specified database family GUID differs from the database family GUID recorded in the
backup set, the database is not restored. This is an important safeguard.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/restore-statements-transact-sql

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You have an on-premises Microsoft SQL Server 2016 server named Server1 that contains a database named DB1.
You need to perform an online migration of DB1 to an Azure SQL Database managed instance by using Azure
Database Migration Service.
How should you configure the backup of DB1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE:
Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft dp-300 exam q1uestions q12

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-300 exam q1uestions q12-1

Box 1: Full and log backups only
Make sure to take every backup on a separate backup media (backup files). Azure Database Migration Service doesn\\’t
support backups that are appended to a single backup file. Take full backup and log backups to separate backup files.
Box 2: WITH CHECKSUM
Azure Database Migration Service uses the backup and restore method to migrate your on-premises databases to SQL
Managed Instance. Azure Database Migration Service only supports backups created using checksum.
Incorrect Answers:
NOINIT Indicates that the backup set is appended to the specified media set, preserving existing backup sets. If a
media password is defined for the media set, the password must be supplied. NOINIT is the default.
UNLOAD
Specifies that the tape is automatically rewound and unloaded when the backup is finished. UNLOAD is the default
when a session begins.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/dms/known-issues-azure-sql-db-managed-instance-online

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
You need to design an analytical storage solution for the transactional data. The solution must meet the sales
transaction dataset requirements.
What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft dp-300 exam q1uestions q13

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-300 exam q1uestions q13-1

Box 1: Hash
Scenario:
Ensure that queries joining and filtering sales transaction records based on product ID complete as quickly as possible.
A hash distributed table can deliver the highest query performance for joins and aggregations on large tables.
Box 2: Round-robin
Scenario:
You plan to create a promotional table that will contain a promotion ID. The promotion ID will be associated to a specific
product. The product will be identified by a product ID. The table will be approximately 5 GB.
A round-robin table is the most straightforward table to create and delivers fast performance when used as a staging
table for loads. These are some scenarios where you should choose Round robin distribution:
When you cannot identify a single key to distribute your data.
If your data doesn\\’t frequently join with data from other tables.
When there are no obvious keys to join.
Incorrect Answers:
Replicated: Replicated tables eliminate the need to transfer data across compute nodes by replicating a full copy of the
data of the specified table to each compute node. The best candidates for replicated tables are tables with sizes less
than
2 GB compressed and small dimension tables.
Reference:
https://rajanieshkaushikk.com/2020/09/09/how-to-choose-right-data-distribution-strategy-for-azure-synapse/


Share 13 of the latest Microsoft DP-300 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and select the complete DP-300 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-300.html (Total Questions: 178 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft DP-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1duhcgEZyoqVXtoqS6VRrS_qCNr98LKD8/

admin

PASS MICROSOFT MB-800 EXAM, LATEST MB-800 DUMPS EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS FROM LEAD4PASS

Share real and effective Microsoft MB-800 exam dumps for free. 13 Online MB-800 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online MB-800 pdf download,
easy to learn! Get the full MB-800 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-800.html (Total Questions: 70 Q&A)
to make it easy to pass the exam!

This exam measures your ability to complete the following tasks: set up Business Central; configure financials; configure sales and purchasing, and perform Business Central operations.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MB-800 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nmX-M-i_S51Nm5vHn5zKP3NIY5iwVeBW/

Latest effective Microsoft MB-800 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
A company implements Dynamics 365 Business Central.
The database contains very few posted entries. You observe that Global Dimension 1 is configured incorrectly.
You need to run the Change Global Dimensions function in Sequential mode to replace Global Dimension 1.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place: microsoft mb-800 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-800 exam questions q1-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/finance-dimensions

 

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
You need to undo an incorrectly posted purchase receipt from a related purchase order.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-800 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-800 exam questions q2-1

Reference: https://bondconsultingservices.com/2018/09/06/microsoft-dynamics-365-business-central-purchase-orderreceipt-reversal/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/finance-how-reverse-journal-posting

 

QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft Excel file that includes journal entry data that must be imported into Dynamics 365 Business
Central. This file was previously imported into a General Journal batch.
You receive an updated version of the file that includes corrections, deletions, and new journal entries.
Which three actions can you perform by using the Edit in Excel feature? Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Modify an existing line in a General Journal batch
B. Insert a new line in a General Journal batch
C. Post one or more lines in a General Journal batch
D. Request Approval for one or more lines in a General Journal batch
E. Delete an existing line from a General Journal batch
Correct Answer: ABE

 

QUESTION 4
A company uses Dynamics 365 Business Central.
The company wants to print financial statements by using a cloud-based printer.
You need to recommend the type of printer the customer should install.
Which type of printer should you recommend?
A. Email
B. System
C. Client default
D. Server default
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You need to configure purchase order discounting and history.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-800 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-800 exam questions q5-1

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You need to configure the purchase order process to meet the auditor\\’s requirements.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-800 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-800 exam questions q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
You need to enforce restrictions for salespeople and regions to meet the requirements for Commission. What should
you do?
A. Set Salesperson and Region dimensions to Limited.
B. Assign Default Dimension Priorities to list Salesperson first.
C. Set the dimension combination between the Salesperson and the Region to Blocked.
D. Add Default Dimensions for Salesperson on Customer Cards.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/finance-dimensions

 

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
You complete Payment Registration setup. The following options are enabled:
Use this account as default
Auto Fill Date received
You need to process a single full payment from a customer against the amounts due for two invoices by using customer
payment registration.
What four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-800 exam questions q8

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-800 exam questions q8-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/receivables-how-reconcile-customerpayments-list-unpaid-sales-documents

 

QUESTION 9
You create a test instance of Dynamics 365 Business Central and enter transactions for testing purposes. You create a
production company instance in the same Business Central environment.
You need to copy the setup and master data from the test instance to the production instance without copying
transaction data.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Use the Run Migration Now function from Cloud Migration Management
B. Create and export a configuration package from the source company. Next, import into the destination company
C. Use the Copy Data from Company function from the Configuration Worksheet page
D. Use the Copy function from the Companies page
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central for a customer. The local currency code (LCY) for the company
is set to US dollars ($).
The customer plans to set up a bank account. The customer provides the following information for the account:
Account number
Name Address Bank account posting group
The account must meet the following requirements:
Use US dollars.
Use 9075 as the number of the next bank account statement for reconciliation in Business Central.
You need to set up the account for the customer.
Which values should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-800 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-800 exam questions q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
A user reports that they cannot create or view sales quotes in Dynamics 365 Business Central.
You need to help the user create and view sales quotes.
From which three cards can the user perform the required activities? Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Service Item
B. Opportunity
C. Job
D. Resource
E. Customer
F. Contact
Correct Answer: BEF


QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
You need to configure discounting for sales.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-800 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-800 exam questions q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
You are setting up and testing a workflow with approval hierarchy in Dynamics 365 Business Central. In Approval User
Setup, you configure the following users: microsoft mb-800 exam questions q13

You create and enable an approval workflow. You configure the workflow to use the approver limit type Approver
Chain.
To test the workflow, User1 creates a purchase order for $1,100 and runs the Send Approval Request function.
You need to identify the actions that occur when the workflow runs.
Which set of actions occurs?
A. User4 will receive an approval request. Once approved, the purchase order is released.
B. User3 receives an approval request. Once User3 approves the request, the purchase order is released.
C. User2 will receive an approval request. Once User2 approves the request, User3 will receive an approval request.
Once User2 and User3 approve the request, the purchase order is released.
D. User1 will receive an approval request. Once User1 approves the request, User2 must approve the request. Once
User2 approves the request, User3 must approve the request. Once User3 approves the request, the purchase order is
released.
E. User3 will receive an approval request. Once User3 approves the request, the request is routed to User4 for
approval. Once User4 approves the request, the purchase order is released.
Correct Answer: E
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/across-how-to-set-up-approval-users
https://dynamics.tensoft.com/approval-user-setup-in-microsoft-dynamics-365-business-central/


Share 13 of the latest Microsoft MB-800 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and select the complete MB-800 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-800.html (Total Questions: 70 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MB-800 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nmX-M-i_S51Nm5vHn5zKP3NIY5iwVeBW/

admin

PASS MICROSOFT PL-200 EXAM, LATEST PL-200 DUMPS EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS FROM LEAD4PASS

Share real and effective Microsoft PL-200 exam dumps for free. 13 Online PL-200 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online PL-200 pdf download, easy to learn! Get the full PL-200 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/pl-200.html (Total Questions: 112 Q&A)
to make it easy to pass the exam!

This exam measures your ability to complete the following tasks: configure Microsoft Dataverse; create apps by using Power Apps; create and manage Power Automate; implement Power Virtual Agents chatbots, and integrate Power Apps with other apps and services.

[PDF] Free Microsoft PL-200 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1w8yMHMXHdCdT_JWVUpr9qa5R4KXzeo_-/

Latest effective Microsoft PL-200 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You need to embed the FAQbot into the communication solution.
Which actions should you perform? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft pl-200 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-200 exam questions q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
A company has a custom website.
You need to embed a Power Virtual Agents chatbot into the website.
What should you use?
A. Webpage URL
B. Form ID
C. Bot ID
D. IFrame
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-virtual-agents/publication-connect-bot-to-web-channels

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You need to ensure that there are no leads for a customer before you create a new opportunity for the customer.
How can you use duplicate detection rules to achieve this goal? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft pl-200 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-200 exam questions q3-1

 

QUESTION 4
A company uses Common Data Service to manage prospects. The company has a business process flow named BPFA
that is associated with the Prospect entity to streamline the prospect management process.
You add a field named Category to the Prospect entity. You create additional business process flows. You apply the
business process flows to Prospect records based on the selected category. Users can switch to any other newly
configured
business process flows but must not use BPFA.
You need to configure the solution.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Remove all of the privileges for BPFA.
B. Use a business rule to prevent users from switching to BPFA.
C. Deactivate BPFA.
D. Change the display order of the business process flows to move BPFA to the bottom of the list.
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 5
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are creating Power Virtual Agents chatbot that captures demographic information about customers. The chatbot
must determine the group a customer belongs to based on their age. The age groups are:
1.
0 – 17
2.
18 – 25
3.
26 – 35
4.
36 – 55
5.
55 – 100
You need to configure the chatbot to ask a question that can be used to determine the correct age group.
Solution: Use age for Identify in the question and then add branches for each group that use conditional logic.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Instead, create a custom Age group entity and synonyms for each individual age in the corresponding item. Use Age
group for Identify in the question.
The prebuilt entities cover commonly used information types, but on some occasions, such as when building a bot that
serves a specific purpose, you\\’ll need to teach the bot\\’s language understanding model some domain-specific
knowledge.
To do this, you need to create a custom entity.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-virtual-agents/advanced-entities-slot-filling

 

QUESTION 6
You are a Dynamics 365 administrator for a veterinarian clinic.
On the client appointment form, there is a dropdown field for clients to select their type of pet. If a client selects the
option Other, the veterinarian wants a text field to appear so that additional details can be added.
You need to create a dynamically visible field.
What should you configure?
A. field visibility on the form
B. workflow
C. business process flow
D. business rule
Correct Answer: D
https://www.sherweb.com/blog/dynamics-365/configuring-business-rules-within-microsoft-dynamics-365-crm/

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
You need to design and create the solution for gathering contact information from guests for marketing purposes.
What should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft pl-200 exam questions q7

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-200 exam questions q7-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/ai-builder/prebuilt-overview

 

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator.
A user must be able to view system posts and activities in a dashboard.
You need to create the dashboard for the user.
Which components should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft pl-200 exam questions q8

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-200 exam questions q8-1

Box 1: Timeline The timeline helps agents see all customer interaction history across channels, personnel, and the
support lifecycle. The timeline is used across Dynamics 365 applications to capture activities like notes, appointments,
emails, tasks, and more, to ensure that all interactions with the customer are tracked and visible over time. Agents use
the timeline to quickly catch up on all of the latest activity details with the customer to provide the most personalized
support experience.
Box 2: Lists
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/customer-service-hub-user-guide-timelineadmin

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
A company uses Common Data Service to manage account and contact information.
The company plans to use the AI Builder model to make key business decisions.
You need to integrate prebuilt AI Builder models with Power Automate flows.
Which models should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft pl-200 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-200 exam questions q9-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/ai-builder/prebuilt-sentiment-analysis https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/aibuilder/prebuilt-key-phrase https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/ai-builder/prebuilt-text-recognition

 

QUESTION 10
You must create a new entity to support a new feature for an app. Entity data will be transactional and will be associated
with business units.
You need to configure entity ownership.
Which entity ownership type should you use?
A. user or team owned
B. organization-owned
C. none
D. business-owned
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
The owner of a company needs to know who signs into the system.
You need to ensure that the owner can view the user audit logs.
Where does each action need to be performed? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft pl-200 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-200 exam questions q11-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/audit-data-user-activity

 

QUESTION 12
You are a Dynamics 365 Sales administrator for a software company. The sales team wants to attach a large number of
supporting documents to customer records, but management does not want to incur the cost of additional storage.
The company does not have any Office 365 application integrations enabled.
You need to recommend a storage solution that keeps storage costs low.
Solution: Enable server-based SharePoint integration.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/set-up-dynamics-365-online-to-use-sharepointonline


QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
You need to design the guest check-in solution.
Which technologies should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft pl-200 exam questions q13

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-200 exam questions q13-1


Share 13 of the latest Microsoft PL-200 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and select the complete PL-200 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/pl-200.html (Total Questions: 112 Q&A) through the exam!
Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft PL-200 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1w8yMHMXHdCdT_JWVUpr9qa5R4KXzeo_-/

admin

PASS MICROSOFT SC-900 EXAM, LATEST SC-900 DUMPS EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS FROM LEAD4PASS

Share real and effective Microsoft SC-900 exam dumps for free. 13 Online SC-900 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online SC-900 pdf download, easy to learn! Get the full SC-900 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/sc-900.html (Total Questions: 46 Q&A)
to make it easy to pass the exam!

This exam measures your ability to describe the following: concepts of security, compliance, and identity;
capabilities of Microsoft identity and access management solutions; capabilities of Microsoft security solutions; and capabilities of Microsoft compliance solutions.

[PDF] Free Microsoft SC-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/15Nb8BBTht_oCzQn0s1H1wO93dVcxrYcw/

Latest effective Microsoft SC-900 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft sc-900 exam questions q1

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft sc-900 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q2-1

Box 1: No
Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) is a cloud-based user identity and authentication service.
Box 2: Yes
Microsoft 365 uses Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) is included with your Microsoft
365 subscription.
Box 3: Yes
Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) is a cloud-based user identity and authentication service.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/enterprise/about-microsoft-365-identity?view=o365-worldwide

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft sc-900 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q3-1

Box 1: No
Box 2: Yes
Leaked Credentials indicates that the user\\’s valid credentials have been leaked.
Box 3: Yes
Multi-Factor Authentication can be required based on conditions, one of which is user risk.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/identity-protection/overview-identity-protection
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/identity-protection/concept-identity-protection-risks
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/tutorial-risk-based-sspr-mfa

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
Match the Azure networking service to the appropriate description.
To answer, drag the appropriate service from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each service may be
used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft sc-900 exam questions q4

Box 1: Azure Firewall
Azure Firewall provide Source Network Address Translation and Destination Network Address Translation.
Box 2: Azure Bastion
Azure Bastion provides secure and seamless RDP/SSH connectivity to your virtual machines directly from the Azure
portal over TLS.
Box 3: Network security group (NSG)
You can use an Azure network security group to filter network traffic to and from Azure resources in an Azure virtual
network.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/networking/fundamentals/networking-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/bastion/bastion-overview https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/firewall/features
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/network-security-groups-overview

 

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence.
Hot Area:microsoft sc-900 exam questions q5

Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) is a cloud-based user identity and authentication service.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/enterprise/aboutmicrosoft-365-identity?view=o365-worldwide

 

QUESTION 6
In the shared responsibility model for an Azure deployment, what is Microsoft solely responsible for managing?
A. the management of mobile devices
B. the permissions for the user data stored in Azure
C. the creation and management of user accounts
D. the management of the physical hardware
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft sc-900 exam questions q7

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q7-1

Box 1: No Compliance Manager tracks Microsoft managed controls, customer-managed controls, and shared controls.
Box 2: Yes
Box 3: Yes Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/compliancemanager?view=o365-worldwide


QUESTION 8
What are two capabilities of Microsoft Defender for Endpoint? Each correct selection presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. automated investigation and remediation
B. transport encryption
C. shadow IT detection
D. attack surface reduction
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/defender-endpoint/microsoft-defenderendpoint?view=o365-worldwide

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence.
Hot Area:microsoft sc-900 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q9-1

Multi-factor authentication is a process where a user is prompted during the sign-in process for an additional form of
identification, such as to enter a code on their cellphone or to provide a fingerprint scan.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/concept-mfa-howitworks

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft sc-900 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-900 exam questions q10-1

Box 1: Yes Box 2: Yes Box 3: No
The Zero Trust model does not assume that everything behind the corporate firewall is safe, the Zero Trust model
assumes breach and verifies each request as though it originated from an uncontrolled network.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/security/zero-trust/

 

QUESTION 11
What is a use case for implementing information barrier policies in Microsoft 365?
A. to restrict unauthenticated access to Microsoft 365
B. to restrict Microsoft Teams chats between certain groups within an organization
C. to restrict Microsoft Exchange Online email between certain groups within an organization
D. to restrict data sharing to external email recipients
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/information-barrierspolicies?view=o365-worldwide

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft sc-900 exam questions q12

Box 1: Yes
Azure Defender provides security alerts and advanced threat protection for virtual machines, SQL databases,
containers, web applications, your network, your storage, and more
Box 2: Yes
Cloud security posture management (CSPM) is available for free to all Azure users.
Box 3: Yes
Azure Security Center is a unified infrastructure security management system that strengthens the security posture of
your data centers, and provides advanced threat protection across your hybrid workloads in the cloud – whether they\\’re
in
Azure or not – as well as on premises.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security-center/azure-defender
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security-center/defender-for-storage-introduction
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security-center/security-center-introduction

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence.
Hot Area:microsoft sc-900 exam questions q13

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/defender/incidents-overview?view=o365-worldwide


Share 13 of the latest Microsoft SC-900 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and select the complete SC-900 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/sc-900.html (Total Questions: 46 Q&A) through the exam!
Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft SC-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/15Nb8BBTht_oCzQn0s1H1wO93dVcxrYcw/

admin

PASS MICROSOFT SC-300 EXAM, LATEST SC-300 DUMPS EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS FROM LEAD4PASS

Share real and effective Microsoft SC-300 exam dumps for free. 13 Online SC-300 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online SC-300 pdf download, easy to learn! Get the full SC-300 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/sc-300.html (Total Questions: 72 Q&A)
to make it easy to pass the exam!

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the following technical tasks: implement an identity management solution; implement an authentication and access management solution; implement access management for apps; and plan and implement an identity governance strategy.

[PDF] Free Microsoft SC-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HD_400i9Fao3h9gKiJ1kA0aTUuXRZt1s/

Latest effective Microsoft SC-300 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.
As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You have 100 IT administrators who are organized into 10 departments.
You create the access review shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)microsoft sc-300 exam questions q1

You discover that all access review requests are received by Megan Bowen.
You need to ensure that the manager of each department receives the access reviews of their respective department.
Solution: You add each manager as a fallback reviewer.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/governance/create-access-review

 

QUESTION 2
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that contains the users shown in the following table.microsoft sc-300 exam questions q2

User1 is the owner of Group1.
You create an access review that has the following settings:
Users to review: Members of a group Scope: Everyone Group: Group1 Reviewers: Members (self)
Which users can perform access reviews for User3?
A. User1, User2, and User3
B. User3 only
C. User1 only
D. User1 and User2 only
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-how-to-startsecurity-review

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has Security defaults disabled.
You are creating a conditional access policy as shown in the following exhibit.microsoft sc-300 exam questions q3

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: microsoft sc-300 exam questions q3-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-300 exam questions q3-2

 

QUESTION 4
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
You plan to bulk invite Azure AD business-to-business (B2B) collaboration users.
Which two parameters must you include when you create the bulk invite? Each correct answer presents part of the
solution
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. email address
B. redirection URL
C. username
D. shared key
E. password
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/external-identities/tutorial-bulk-invite

 

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant and an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
You deploy Azure AD Connect by using the Express Settings.
You need to configure self-service password reset (SSPR) to meet the following requirements:
1.
When users reset their password, they must be prompted to respond to a mobile app notification or answer three
predefined security questions.
2.
Passwords must be synced between the tenant and the domain regardless of where the password was reset.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft sc-300 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-300 exam questions q5-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-sspr-deployment
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/concept-authentication-security-questions

 

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
You need to implement on-premises application and SharePoint Online restrictions to meet the authentication
requirements and the access requirements.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft sc-300 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-300 exam questions q6-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/app-enforced-restrictions https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/concept-conditional-access-session

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
You have an on-premises datacenter that contains the hosts shown in the following table.microsoft sc-300 exam questions q7

You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that syncs to the Active Directory forest. Multi-factor
authentication (MFA) is enforced for Azure AD.
You need to ensure that you can publish App1 to Azure AD users.
What should you configure on Server and Firewall1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft sc-300 exam questions q7-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-300 exam questions q7-2

 

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant named contoso.com.
Guest user access is enabled.
Users are invited to collaborate with contoso.com as shown in the following table.microsoft sc-300 exam questions q8

From the External collaboration settings in the Azure Active Directory admin center, you configure the Collaboration
restrictions settings as shown in the following exhibit.

microsoft sc-300 exam questions q8-1

From a Microsoft SharePoint Online site, a user invites [email protected] to the site.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft sc-300 exam questions q8-2

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-300 exam questions q8-3

Box 1: Yes
Invitations can only be sent to outlook.com. Therefore, User1 can accept the invitation and access the application.
Box 2. Yes
Invitations can only be sent to outlook.com. However, User2 has already received and accepted an invitation so User2
can access the application.
Box 3. No
Invitations can only be sent to outlook.com. Therefore, User3 will not receive an invitation.

 

QUESTION 9
You need to meet the authentication requirements for leaked credentials. What should you do?
A. Enable password hash synchronization in Azure AD Connect.
B. Configure Azure AD Password Protection.
C. Configure an authentication method policy in Azure AD.
D. Enable federation with PingFederate in Azure AD Connect.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You need to configure the assignment of Azure AD licenses to the Litware users. The solution must meet the licensing
requirements.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft sc-300 exam questions q10

Litware recently added a custom user attribute named LWLicenses to the litware.com Active Directory forest. Litware
wants to manage the assignment of Azure AD licenses by modifying the value of the LWLicenses attribute. Users who
have the appropriate value for LWLicenses must be added automatically to a Microsoft 365 group that has the
appropriate licenses assigned.

 

QUESTION 11
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
You implement entitlement management to provide resource access to users at a company named Fabrikam, Inc.
Fabrikam uses a domain named fabrikam.com.
Fabrikam users must be removed automatically from the tenant when access is no longer required.
You need to configure the following settings:
1.
Block external user from signing in to this directory: No
2.
Remove external user: Yes
3.
Number of days before removing external user from this directory: 90 What should you configure on the Identity
Governance blade?
A. Access packages
B. Settings
C. Terms of use
D. Access reviews
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/governance/entitlement-management-externalusers

 

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain that syncs to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
tenant. The tenant contains the users shown in the following table.microsoft sc-300 exam questions q12

All the users work remotely.
Azure AD Connect is configured in Azure AD as shown in the following exhibit.

microsoft sc-300 exam questions q12-1

Connectivity from the on-premises domain to the internet is lost. Which users can sign in to Azure AD?
A. User1 and User3 only
B. User1 only
C. User1, User2, and User3
D. User1 and User2 only
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/how-to-connect-pta-current-limitations

 

QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.
The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant syncs to an on-premises Active Directory domain.
You plan to create an emergency-access administrative account named Emergency1. Emergency1 will be assigned the
Global administrator role in Azure AD. Emergency1 will be used in the event of Azure AD functionality failures and onpremises infrastructure failures.
You need to reduce the likelihood that Emergency1 will be prevented from signing in during an emergency.
What should you do?
A. Configure Azure Monitor to generate an alert if Emergency1 is modified or signs in.
B. Require Azure AD Privileged Identity Management (PIM) activation of the Global administrator role for Emergency1.
C. Configure a conditional access policy to restrict sign-in locations for Emergency1 to only the corporate network.
D. Configure a conditional access policy to require multi-factor authentication (MFA) for Emergency1.
Correct Answer: A


Share 13 of the latest Microsoft SC-300 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and select the complete SC-300 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/sc-300.html (Total Questions: 72 Q&A) through the exam!
Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft SC-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HD_400i9Fao3h9gKiJ1kA0aTUuXRZt1s/

admin

Pass Microsoft Azure AZ-900 exam, latest AZ-900 dumps exam practice questions and Answers

Share real and effective Microsoft Azure AZ-900 exam dumps for free. 13 Online AZ-900 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online AZ-900 pdf download, and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full AZ-900 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html (Total Questions: 48 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

latest update of Microsoft AZ-900 exam questions and answers come from Lead4pass


Example:

QUESTION 1
This question requires that you evaluate the Bold text to determine if it is correct.
From Azure Cloud Shell, you can track your company\\’s regulatory standards and regulations, such as ISO 27001.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed/\\’ If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. the Microsoft Cloud Partner Portal
C. Compliance Manager
D. the Trust Center
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your company plans to deploy several million sensors that will upload data to Azure.
You need to identify which Azure resources must be created to support the planned solution.
Which two Azure resources should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Azure Data Lake
B. Azure Queue storage
C. Azure File Storage
D. Azure IoT Hub
E. Azure Notification Hubs
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:


>> More Microsoft AZ-900 exam questions and answers

Microsoft exam discount code 2021

microsoft discount code

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure AZ-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16YsFUeq79OGtGoG3s0ZO-axBTfrHSWJj

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam AZ-900: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-900.aspx

This exam is designed for candidates looking to demonstrate foundational level knowledge of cloud services and how those services are provided with Microsoft Azure. The exam is intended for candidates with non-technical backgrounds, such as those involved in selling or purchasing cloud-based solutions and services or who have some involvement with cloud-based solutions and services, as well as those with a technical background who have a need to validate their foundational level knowledge around cloud services. Technical IT experience is not required however some general IT knowledge or experience would be beneficial.

This exam can be taken as an optional first step in learning about cloud services and how those concepts are exemplified by Microsoft Azure. It can be taken as a precursor to Microsoft Azure or Microsoft cloud services exams. While it would be a beneficial first step, validating foundational level knowledge, taking this exam is not a pre-requisite before taking any other Azure-based certifications.

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft Azure AZ-900 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains

a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,

while 

others might not have a correct solution. 

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not

appear in the review screen. 

Your Azure environment contains multiple Azure virtual machines. 

You need to ensure that a virtual machine named VM1 is accessible from the Internet over HTTP. 

Solution: You modify an Azure Traffic Manager profile. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Correct Answer: B 

QUESTION 2

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains

a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,

while others might not have a correct solution. 

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not

appear in the review screen. 

Your Azure environment contains multiple Azure virtual machines. 

You need to ensure that a virtual machine named VM1 is accessible from the Internet over HTTP. 

Solution: You modify an Azure firewall. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Correct Answer: A 

QUESTION 3

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains

a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,

while 

others might not have a correct solution. 

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not

appear in the review screen. 

Your company plans to purchase Azure. 

The company\\’s support policy states that the Azure environment must provide an option to access support engineers

by phone or email. You need to recommend which support plan meets the support policy requirement. 

Solution: Recommend a Premier support plan. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Correct Answer: A 

References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/support/plans/ 

QUESTION 4

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. 

When you are implementing a software as a service (SaaS) solution, you are responsible for configuring high

availability. 

Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the

statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. 

A. No change is needed. 

B. defining scalability rules 

C. installing the SaaS solution 

D. configuring the SaaS solution 

Correct Answer: D 

QUESTION 5

What are two characteristics of the public cloud? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each

correct selection is worth one point. 

A. dedicated hardware 

B. unsecured connections 

C. limited storage 

D. metered pricing 

E. self-service management 

Correct Answer: DE 

QUESTION 6

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains

a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,

while 

others might not have a correct solution. 

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not

appear in the review screen. 

An Azure administrator plans to run a PowerShell script that creates Azure resources. 

You need to recommend which computer configuration to use to run the script. 

Solution: Run the script from a computer that runs Chrome OS and uses Azure Cloud Shell. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Correct Answer: B 

QUESTION 7

Which Azure service should you use to correlate events from multiple resources into a centralized repository? 

A. Azure Event Hubs 

B. Azure Analysis Services 

C. Azure Monitor 

D. Azure Log Analytics 

Correct Answer: D 

QUESTION 8

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. 

When planning to migrate a public website to Azure, you must plan to pay monthly usage costs. 

Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the

statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. 

A. No change is needed 

B. Deploy a VPN 

C. pay to transfer all the website data to Azure 

D. reduce the number of connections to the website 

Correct Answer: A 

QUESTION 9

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains

a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,

while 

others might not have a correct solution. 

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not

appear in the review screen. 

Your Azure environment contains multiple Azure virtual machines. 

You need to ensure that a virtual machine named VM1 is accessible from the Internet over HTTP. 

Solution: You modify a DDoS protection plan. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Correct Answer: B 

QUESTION 10

Your company plans to request an architectural review of an Azure environment from Microsoft. 

The company currently has a Basic support plan. 

You need to recommend a new support plan for the company. The solution must minimize costs. 

Which support plan should you recommend? 

A. Premier 

B. Developer 

C. Professional Direct 

D. Standard 

Correct Answer: A 

References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/support/plans/ 

QUESTION 11

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. 

You have several virtual machines in an Azure subscription. You create a new subscription. The virtual machines

cannot be moved to the new subscription. 

Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the

statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. 

A. No change is needed 

B. The virtual machines can be moved to the new subscription 

C. The virtual machines can be moved to the new subscription only if they are all in the same resource group 

D. The virtual machines can be moved to the new subscription only if they run Windows Server 2016. 

Correct Answer: B 

QUESTION 12

What is required to use Azure Cost Management? 

A. a Dev/Test subscription 

B. Software Assurance 

C. an Enterprise Agreement (EA) 

D. a pay-as-you-go subscription 

Correct Answer: C 

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/azure/cost-management/overview-cost-mgt 

QUESTION 13

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains

a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,

while 

others might not have a correct solution. 

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not

appear in the review screen. 

Your company plans to purchase Azure. 

The company\\’s support policy states that the Azure environment must provide an option to access support engineers

by phone or email. You need to recommend which support plan meets the support policy requirement. 

Solution: Recommend a Standard support plan. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Correct Answer: A 

References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/support/plans/

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft Azure AZ-900 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft Azure AZ-900 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete AZ-900 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html (Total Questions: 48 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

This exam measures your ability to understand the following concepts: cloud concepts; core Azure services; security, privacy, compliance, and trust; and Azure pricing and support.

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure AZ-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16YsFUeq79OGtGoG3s0ZO-axBTfrHSWJj

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass AZ-900 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the Microsoft Azure AZ-900 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provides the latest real questions and answers with the lowest prices, help you pass the Microsoft Azure AZ-900 exam easily on the first try.

lead4pass AZ-900 dumps

related more: [HIGH-QUALITY COMPTIA DUMPS] NEW COMPTIA CLOUD ESSENTIALS CLO-001 DUMPS EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS UPDATE YOUTUBE

admin

[2021.7] Free Cisco 350-601 exam practice test and latest updates 350-601 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Cisco 350-601 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest 350-601 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Cisco 350-601 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-601.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

2021.7 updated 350-601 practice test

QUESTION 1
A customer has a requirement to deploy a cloud service and needs to have full control over the underlying OS, data, and
application. Which cloud model meets this requirement?
A. PaaS
B. MaaS
C. IaaS
D. SaaS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which two statements about the process of performing an EPLD upgrade on a Cisco MDS 9000 series Switch are true?
(Choose two.)
A. If an upgrade is interrupted, the upgrade continues after a connection is restored.
B. The upgrade can be performed from the standby supervisor module.
C. The active supervisor can be upgraded.
D. Modules must be online to be upgraded.
E. The Upgrade process disrupts only the module that is being upgraded.
Correct Answer: DE
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/mds9000/sw/8_x/releas

The final summary of cisco certification exam practice questions and answers are updated in https://www.vcecert.com/, you can get more and more complete cisco exam certification dumps, Cisco 350-601 exam questions and answers: https://www.vcecert.com/june-2021-cisco-350-601-exam-questions-and-answers-from-lead4pass-latest-update-real-questions-crack/

Implementing Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (350-601 DCCOR)-website: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dccor-350-601.html

Lead4pass offers the latest Cisco 350-601 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 350-601 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1SvJBY9sSSeCXAOwOseHHLDVkghjkloOE/

Trainingolives Exam Table of Contents:

Cisco 350-601 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Cisco 350-601 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which mroute state is created when Bidirectional PIM is deployed at a site?
A. *.G
B. MVPN Type-6
C. MVPN Type-7
D. S.G
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Where is the witness deployed in a two-node Cisco HyperFlex Edge deployment?
A. to the HyperFlex Edge two-node cluster
B. to Cisco Intersight
C. to a third-party cloud provider
D. to an additional server with network access to HyperFlex Edge
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which virtual MAC address is the default for HSRP version 2 group 10?
A. 0000.5E00.0110
B. 0000.0C9F.F00A
C. 3716.1350.1C0A
D. 0000.0C9F.F010
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.[2021.2] lead4pass 350-601 exam questions q4

What is the result of this series of commands?
A. It reboots the server immediately.
B. It activates the firmware on the next adapter boot.
C. It updates the firmware on adapter 1/1/1 immediately.
D. It verifies the firmware update on the server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
A Cisco MDS 9000 Series Storage Switch has reloaded unexpectedly.
Where does the engineer look for the latest core dump file?
A. /mnt/recovery
B. /mnt/core
C. /mnt/logs
D. /mnt/pss
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP Refer to the exhibit.[2021.2] lead4pass 350-601 exam questions q6

In a bidirectional PIM network using Phantom RP as an RP redundancy mechanism, two Cisco NX-OS routers have
these requirements:
R1 must be the active RP.
R2 must be the backup RP that is used only if R1 is not reachable
Drag and drop the configuration steps to complete the configuration for Router 2. Not all configuration steps are used.
Select and Place:

[2021.2] lead4pass 350-601 exam questions q6-1

Correct Answer:

[2021.2] lead4pass 350-601 exam questions q6-2

QUESTION 7
Which configuration generates a Syslog message when CPU utilization is higher than 60%?
A. event manager applet HIGH-CPU event SNMP oid 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type exact entry-op gt 60 pollinterval 5 action 1.0 Syslog priority notifications msg “CPU high”
B. event manager applet HIGH-CPU event SNMP oid 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type exact entry-op lt 60 pollinterval 5 action 1.0 Syslog priority notifications msg “CPU high”
C. event manager applet HIGH-CPU event SNMP oid 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type next entry-op gt 60 pollinterval 5 action 1.0 Syslog priority notifications msg “CPU high”
D. event manager applet HIGH-CPU event SNMP oid 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type next entry-op lt 60 pollinterval 5 action 1.0 Syslog priority notifications msg “CPU high”
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
An engineer is seeking the most optimal on-demand CPU performance while configuring the BIOS settings of a UCS Cseries rack mount server.
What setting will accomplish this goal?
A. C6 Retention
B. C6 non-Retention
C. C2 state
D. C0/C1 state
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
An engineer is asked to use SaaS to manage Cisco computing.
Which two items are needed to accomplish the task? (Choose two.)
A. Intersight
B. UCS Central
C. Device/Claim ID
D. Node name/Serial Number
E. UCS Manager
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.[2021.2] lead4pass 350-601 exam questions q10

Which VLANs are capable to be assigned on vPC interfaces?
A. 100-103
B. 100-104
C. 100-102
D. 100-105
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
An engineer must ensure fabric redundancy when implementing NPV mode on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. Which action enables fabric redundancy?
A. Use TE ports to connect to upstream switches.
B. Add a port channel to upstream switches.
C. Configure the NPV devices to use an external FLOGI database.
D. Connect the NPV devices to multiple upstream switches.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/mds9000/sw/5_0/configuration/guides/int/nxos/cli_interfaces/pc.html

QUESTION 12
An engineer is asked to manage a large-scale data center and collect information from multiple Cisco NX-OS devices
using the Cisco NX-OS Data Management Engine model. Which technology should be used to accomplish this goal?
A. NETCONF
B. NX Yang
C. NX-API REST
D. JSON-RPC
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
An engineer is asked to modify an overridden policy by changing the number of FCNS database entries to 1500 and
then generate a message.
What Configuration will accomplish this task?
A. event manager applet fcns_policy event fcns entries max-per-switch 1500 action 1.0 Syslog priority warnings msg
FCNS DB entries have reached the EEM limit action 2.0 policy-default
B. event manager applet fcns_policy override __fcns_entries_max_per_switch action 1.0 syslog priority errors “CNS DB
entries have reached the EEM limit” action 2.0 policy-default
C. event manager applet fcns_policy override __fcns_entries_max_per_switch event fcns entries max-per-switch 1500
action 1.0 syslog priority warnings msg FCNS DB entries have reached the EEM limit
D. event manager applet fcns_policy action 1.0 Syslog priority warnings msg FCNS DB entries have reached the EEM
limit action 2.0 event-default
Correct Answer: C

Lead4Pass Cisco Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Cisco exam Discount code “Cisco“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Cisco exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

Trainingolives free to share Cisco 350-601 exam exercise questions, 350-601 pdf, 350-601 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 350-601 to pass Cisco 350-601 exam “Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass 350-601 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-601.html (209 Q&As)


Get more cisco certification practice questions -website: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=cisco

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 350-601 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1SvJBY9sSSeCXAOwOseHHLDVkghjkloOE/

admin

Microsoft DP-201 exam dumps questions and answers from Lead4pass

lead4pass dumps

Table Of Content:

  1. Microsoft DP-201 exam preparation method
  2. about Lead4pass Microsoft DP-201 Exam
  3. Microsoft DP-201 exam dumps in 3 formats
  4. Microsoft DP-201 practice test questions recommended learning
  5. Microsoft exam discount code

latest news:

A NEW VERSION OF THIS EXAM, DP-203, IS AVAILABLE. You will be able to take this exam until it retires on June 30, 2021. Note: Exams retire at 11:59 PM Central Standard Time. (Get DP-203 dumps)

Correct Microsoft DP-201 exam preparation method

How can I get Microsoft Role-based certification in my first exam? If you want to get Microsoft Role-based certification, you’re not An easy thing to do! Choose the right choice and you’ll be successful easily! This is a risk and compliance exam and gets a high salary, please read me carefully
By the end of the article, you’ll get the most valuable reward!

Every year, a very large number of people register themselves and take the Microsoft Role-based certification exam. Take the DP-201 certification exam for the first time And the success rate is not very high! Now, you must want to be confident about preparing and passing the DP-201 exam. All your questions and answers are at Lead4Pass – DP-201 dumps. Based on feedback from the DP-201 syllabus and on-site exams, and our year-round update of questions and answers, easy to learn, easy to buy,
Help you pass exams very easily.

Information about Microsoft DP-201 Exam

  • Vendor: Microsoft
  • Exam Code: DP-201
  • Exam Name: Designing an Azure Data Solution
  • Certification: Role-based
  • Total Questions: 186 Q&A
  • Exam Language: English
lead4pass certifications exam

Lead4Pass Microsoft DP-201 exam dumps in 3 formats

Lead4pass provides DP-201 dumps in the form of DP-201 PDF and VCE practice exams.
Lead4pass is 8 years old and we’ve helped thousands of aspiring people get Microsoft Role-based certification. The candidates used us DP-201 dumps and successfully obtained certification awards. You are still preparing for exam DP-201, or you have failed. Lead4pass is an old shop, one worth it Trusted old store, choose lead4pass DP-201 dumps to help every Microsoft Role-based certification exam candidate successfully get certified. Get a high salary!

Microsoft DP-201 PDF exam

Microsoft DP-201 dumps PDF, easy to use on all devices (mobile devices, pc devices, tablets)! You can go through all the operating systems The device reads DP-201 pdf exam questions. We also regularly update the pdf version of the Microsoft Role-based to improve exam questions DP-201.
Passing your Microsoft Role-based certification is the first step to successful certification. DP-201 pdf can help you easily learn and pass the DP-201 exam.

Microsoft DP-201 VCE exam

VCE tools are tools created by professional developers of Led4Pass and are easy to use at DP-201 VCE! Easy to operate! More features and easier! Microsoft DP-201 Dumps VCE for ease of use on all devices (mobile devices, pc devices, tablets)! You can go through all the operating systems
The device reads DP-201 VCE exam questions. We also regularly update the VCE version of the Microsoft Role-based to improve the DP-201 exam questions. Passing your Microsoft Role-based certification is the first step to successful certification. DP-201 VCE can help you easily learn and pass the DP-201 exam.

Our third DP-201 exam format is recommended (pdf + vce)

Improve the success rate of the DP-201 exam, and learn efficiently we have introduced the (PDF And VCE) model! This is a feature of the Lead4Pass DP-201 practice test.
This makes our software unique. To pass the Microsoft Role-based certification with good grades, you should select the DP-201 exam as a key technology. Be sure to practice these techniques with confidence to sit in the exam room. Based on Microsoft DP-201 (PDF And VCE) exam questions and answers can help you
Learn how to answer the final DP-201 question within the set time. After trying to simulate an exam, you will learn all the key exam techniques.

lead4pass pdf & vce

Share a part of Microsoft DP-201 online practice questions for free

Share some of the Microsoft DP-201 online practice tests for free: The latest Microsoft DP-201 exam practice questions can help you improve your skills and chances of success. You can study the test online. If you want to pass the DP-201 exam 100%, you should continue to study. We recommend Lead4Pass dumps. Click Here ↴

lead4pass practice

Lead4pass DP-201 exam discount code

We know that thousands of candidates around the world take the Microsoft DP-201 exam, but not everyone has enough exam balances! So Lead4pass shares timely and effective DP-201 exam discount codes throughout the year to help more people in need save more money! Lead4pass has always been the highest test value for money across the network! We have a small profit and more sales! Serve more people in need!

microsoft discount code

Microsoft DP-201 Dumps with Free Updates and Refund Guaranty

I keep mentioning that Lead4pass is an old store, which is our pride, we serve thousands of new and old customers! They prefer to use The Lead4Pass DP-201 exam dumps as it is by ours
Microsoft exam experts design and long-term word-of-mouth cast results! Choosing Lead4pass PDF and VCE (Practice Exam) will help you get the most out of your exam and help
You save more on learning practices and get the latest exam tips. Successfully passing the Microsoft DP-201 exam will not only help you gain certification but will also help you stand out and achieve higher levels in your career
Return! Our DP-201 exam preparation materials are created by the latest exam question updates that are fed back in each practice exam! Microsoft Role-based experts are available to update and change the latest exam questions and answers.

If the purchase of our products after the change, within 60 days of purchase to obtain a replacement of the product. Most importantly, if you first try to pass our study materials and fail the exam we will buy them for you
A full refund is available for the product. Our sole purpose is to help you pass the exam.

admin