Get the latest 400-051 dumps with the Cisco CCIE 400-051 Certification Exam

The latest Cisco CCIE 400-051 exam dump and 400-051 pdf free sharing, easily pass the Cisco CCIE 400-051 exam certification. “CCIE Collaboration Written Exam” lead4pass.com year-round exam questions to ensure high pass rates

are you ready

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco CCIE 400-051 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCIE 400-051 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LO3Tmnx0sXq3uhwy0tZbHaX2rhDMsyP4

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

400-051 CCIE Collaboration – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccie-collaboration.html

Test your Cisco CCIE 400-051 exam level

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 400-051 exam question q1

In this high-availability Cisco IM and Presence deployment with three subclusters, the first user is assigned to server 1A;
the second user is assigned to server 2A; and the third user is assigned to server 3A. Assume that the Cisco IM and
Presence is set to Active/Standby mode, to which server should the fourth user be assigned?
A. 1A
B. 3B
C. 1B
D. 2A
E. 3A
Correct Answer: A
This deployment model provides the same level of redundancy and high availability as outlined in the “Balanced
Redundant High-Availability Deployment” section in this chapter. The only difference is that users are not deployed in a
balanced fashion, but rather all reside on the primary server in the subcluster, and the backup server is there as a
standby option if a node failure occurs.

 

QUESTION 2
Which statement describes the Cisco best practice recommendation about priority queue bandwidth allocation in
relationship to the total link bandwidth when multiple strict priority LLQs are configured on the same router interface?
A. Each LLQ should be limited to one-third of the link bandwidth capacity.
B. The sum of all LLQs should be limited to two-thirds of the link bandwidth capacity.
C. The sum of all LLQs should be limited to one-half of the link bandwidth capacity.
D. The sum of all LLQs should be limited to one-third of the link bandwidth capacity.
E. Cisco does not recommend more than one strict priority LLQ per interface.
Correct Answer: D
Cisco Technical Marketing testing has shown a significant decrease in data application response times when Real-Time
traffic exceeds one-third of a link\\’s bandwidth capacity. Cisco IOS Software allows the abstraction (and, thus,
configuration) of multiple LLQs. Extensive testing and production-network customer deployments have shown that
limiting the sum of all LLQs to 33 percent is a conservative and safe design ratio for merging real- time applications with
data applications.

 

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 400-051 exam question q3

A VOIP engineer must configure QoS for the switch ports to remap PC traffic to COS 2 while allowing Cisco phone COS
values to be used on the network. Which three commands satisfy these requirements? (Choose three)
A. FastEthernet 0/15 mls qos cos 2
B. FastEthernet 0/15 No mls qos cos 4
C. FastEthernet 0/15 Switchport priority extend cos
D. FastEthernet 0/15 mls qos cos override
E. FastEthernet 0/15 no mls qos cos override
F. FastEthernet 0/15 no mls qos trust device cisco-phone
G. FastEthernet 0/15 no switchport priority extend trust
Correct Answer: AEG

 

QUESTION 4
Which definition is included in a Cisco UC on UCS TRC?
A. required RAID configuration, when the TRC uses direct-attached storage
B. configuration of virtual-to-physical network interface mapping
C. step-by-step procedures for hardware BIOS, firmware, drivers, and RAID setup
D. configuration settings and patch recommendations for VMware software
E. server model and local components (CPU, RAM, adapters, local storage) by name only; part numbers are not
included because they change over time
Correct Answer: A
Definition of server model and local components (CPU, RAM, adapters, local storage) at the orderable part number
level.
Required RAID configuration (e.g. RAID5, RAID10, etc.) – including battery backup cache or SuperCap – when the TRC
uses DAS storage Guidance on hardware installation and basic setup. Design, installation and configuration of external
hardware is not included in TRC definition, such as:
Configuration settings, patch recommendations or step by step procedures for VMware software are not included in
TRC definition. Infrastructure solutions such as Vblock from Virtual Computing Environment may also be leveraged for
configuration details not included in the TRC definition.

 

QUESTION 5
Which statement about Cisco EnergyWise domain member neighbor formation is true?
A. Cisco EnergyWise supports static neighbors, but the neighbor relationship is only possible if a noncontiguous domain
member and a contiguous domain member have a static neighbor entry pointing to each other.
B. Cisco EnergyWise static neighbors can be formed even if domain members are not physically contiguous.
C. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members, but TCP protocols must be used.
D. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members, but they have a lower priority
compared to the autodiscovered members.
E. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members and the TCP or UDP protocol can
be used.
Correct Answer: B
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Energy_Management/energywisedg.html?referring_site=smartnavRD#wp554384


QUESTION 6
How many music on hold servers are required in a trunk-only megacluster of Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Session Management Edition?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
Correct Answer: A
When considering a megacluster deployment, the primary areas impacting capacity are as follows:
The megacluster may contain a total of 21 servers consisting of 16 subscribers, 2 TFTP servers, 2 music on hold (MoH)
servers (0 required), and 1 publisher
Nerver type must be either Cisco MCS 7845-I3/H3 class or Cisco Unified Computing
System (UCS) C-Series or B-Series using the 10K Open Virtualization Archive (OVA) template.
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_5_1/ccmfeat/fsgd-851-cm/fsmoh.html#wp1027431

 

QUESTION 7
A Cisco collaboration engineer is troubleshooting unexpected SIP call disconnects. Which three responses correspond
to the 5xx range (Chose three).
A. Server timeout
B. Bad request
C. Temporarily unavailable
D. Service unavailable
E. Forbidden
F. Version not supported
Correct Answer: ADF

 

QUESTION 8
Which statement describes virtual SNR DN configuration and behaviour on a Cisco Communication Manager Express
IOS router?
A. A virtual SNR DN is a DN that must be associated with multiple registered IP phones
B. Mid-calls on virtual SNR DN can be pulled back as soon as a phone becomes associated with the DN
C. SNR feature can only be invoked if the virtual SNR DN is associated with at least one registered IP phone
D. A call that is ringing a virtual SNR DN prior to its association with a registered phone, cannot be answered by the
phone even after the association is made
E. Virtual SNR DN supports either SCCP or SIP IP phone DNs
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
An engineer is configuring QoS for a 100 Mb WAN link. An ISP SLA was signed to support 70% of the link while
maintaining a steady flow?
A. traffic shape rate 70000000 8750000 8750000
B. traffic shape rate 100000000 70000000 70000000
C. police cir 70000000 confirm – action transmit exceed – action drop
D. police 70000000 13125000 confirm – action transmit exceed – action drop
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express script media step can invoke a VXML application to retrieve and play
prompts on-demand from an off-box location?
A. Play Prompt step
B. Voice Browser step
C. Menu step
D. Recording step
E. Simple Recognition step
Correct Answer: B
CRA Voice Browser is fully integrated with the CRA Engine. You can use scripts designed in the CRA Editor to extend
VoiceXML applications by providing ICD (Integrated Contact Distribution) call control and resource management. For
example, you can use VoiceXML to build a speech dialog as a front end to collect information from the caller. You can
then pass this information to the CRA script, and when the agent receives the call, the information collected by
VoiceXML will be available. You use the Voice Browser step in the Media palette of the CRA Editor to invoke a
VoiceXML application. You can use the bundled voicebrowser.aef script as an example for creating scripts that invoke
VoiceXML. (You can create custom scripts to execute other steps in addition to VoiceXML.)

 

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 400-051 exam question q11

Which SIP response message should the TGW send if it cannot process the tunneled QSIG messages from the OGW?
A. 405 Method Not Allowed
B. 406 Not Acceptable
C. 412 Conditional Request Failed
D. 415 Unsupported Media Type
E. 485 Ambiguous
Correct Answer: D
Fallback from QSIG Tunneling
In some situations, QSIG tunneling will fail or need to fall back:
Remote party does not support multipart MIME body: In this case, the remote side sends a “415 Media Not Supported”
response. Upon receiving this response, OGW will fall back to normal mode and send an INVITE request without any
tunneled content. This procedure helps ensure that at least the basic call will work normally.
Remote party does not understand tunneled content: If the remote side does not support the tunneled content, it should
drop the tunneled content and continue as a normal call; because all essential parameters are present in the original
INVITE, the call can go through without the need for fallback.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/empowered-branch-solution/white_paper_c11_459092.html

 

QUESTION 12
A customer asks you to build a SIP/SIMPLE IM federation between a Cisco Unified Communication Manager IM and
Presence environment and a Microsoft Lync 2013 environment. The Lync administrator insists that TLS is used for the
federation and that the SSL certificate used by Cisco Unified Communication Manager IM and Presence is signed by
the private CA of the enterprise. Which certificate must be in the Certificate Signing Request to accommodate the Lync
administrator requirements?
A. cupxmpp
B. tomcat
C. cupxmpps2s
D. ipsec
E. cup
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
In Cisco Unity Connection, which three configuration dialog boxes can a user assign a search space? (Choose three.)
A. Routing Rule
B. Call Handler
C. Interview Handler
D. Contacts
E. Users
F. Port
G. Phone System
Correct Answer: ABE

Watch the Cisco CCIE 400-051 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 400-051 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 400-051 CCIE Collaboration – Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 400-051 lead4pass 400-051 dumps pdf lead4pass 400-051 youtube 400-051 CCIE Collaboration – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/400-051.html 150 Q&A
Cisco CCIE https://www.lead4pass.com/350-001.html 572 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/350-018.html 872 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/350-020.html 400 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/350-021.html 404 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/350-022.html 405 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/350-023.html 405 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/350-024.html 405 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/350-025.html 405 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/350-026.html 400 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/350-027.html 405 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/350-029.html 520 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/350-030.html 204 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/350-040.html 302 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/350-050.html 315 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/350-060.html 141 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/351-001.html 995 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/351-018.html 507 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/351-050.html 320 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/400-101.html 117 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/400-151.html 357 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/400-201.html 845 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/400-251.html 587 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass 400-051 coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass 400-051 dumps

Summarize:

We collect the latest Cisco CCIE 400-051 exam questions and answers as part of the first step to help you pass the exam. You can download 400-051 pdf online or watch youtube. Here you can improve your skills and exam experience! Click here for the full 400-051 exam questions.

admin