Latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps, 210-065 exam practice test questions and answers

Real and effective Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps, online Cisco 210-065 exam practice test, free online download 210-065 pdf! Pass the 210-065 exam “Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices, Part 2 (CIVND2) 1.0”: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html (414 Q&As) Follow me!
Get more latest effective exam dumps!

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wb3l8cEpQOnjCZGvOv0u90AP29BjU2p4

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

210-065 CIVND – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/civnd.html

Free test Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 Exam questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Which two features are supported by Cisco TMSPE? (Choose two.)
A. Simplified provisioning
B. LDAP user import
C. Scheduling via Microsoft Outlook
D. Jabber for Windows
E. Automatic endpoint upgrades
Correct Answer: AB
Table 1. Features and Benefits of Cisco TMSPElead4pass 210-065 exam question q1

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/conferencing/telepresence-management-suite-tms/data_sheet_c78-707901.html

 

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. An SX80 endpoint has been deployed using dual screens and a third display is being added. To
which connector must the third display be connected?lead4pass 210-065 exam question q2

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 210-065 exam question q3

For Cisco TelePresence endpoints with TC7.0 software, configuration backup and restore appears where?
A. Call Control tab
B. Configuration tab
C. Diagnostics tab
D. Maintenance tab
E. Home tab
Correct Answer: D

lead4pass 210-065 exam question q3-1

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/endpoint/quick-set-sx20/tc7/administration-guide/sx20-quickset-administrator-guide-tc70.pdf

 

QUESTION 4
When dialing, in a format that is consistent for all users of a system, a user who has multiple TelePresence video
devices associated, what are the three minimum requirements that must be configured for the user to be able to receive
video calls? (Choose three.)
A. The Active Directory server must be installed.
B. Ensure that the Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server has the FindMe option key installed.
C. Ensure that FindMe is set to on.
D. The NTP server must be set up.
E. The Cisco TelePresence Management Suite must be installed.
Correct Answer: BCE

 

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 210-065 exam question q5

Under which tab can the registration status for the endpoint be found?
A. Diagnostics
B. Configuration
C. Call Control
D. Maintenance
Correct Answer: A
Menu availability and user roles A user account possess one or more user roles. Three user roles are defined:
ADMIN, AUDIT, and USER. Note that the default admin user holds all three roles.

lead4pass 210-065 exam question q5-1

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/endpoint/codec-c-
series/tc4/administration_guide/profile_c60-c40_and_codec_c60-c40_administrator_guide_tc42.pdf

 

QUESTION 6
In a Cisco TelePresence conference that is hosted on a Cisco MCU, a single pane shows the person who is currently
talking. What is this pane called?
A. The host
B. The active participant
C. The active speaker
D. The active floor
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
When you register the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 video system with the Cisco Unified Communications
Manager, what is the most important item for the registration to be input into the server?
A. the IPv4 address of the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32
B. the IP telephone media access control address that is used to manage the system
C. the media access control address of the Ethernet port of the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32
D. The Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 will always automatically register with the Cisco Unified Communications
Manager server.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
A technician is trying to troubleshoot real-time call information from the CLI of a VCS. Which command should the
technician enter?
A. xstatus
B. xconfiguration
C. xfeedback
D. xhistory
E. xcommand
Correct Answer: C
xFeedback: these commands provide information about events as they happen, such as calls and registrations.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/vcs/admin_guide/Cisco_VCS_Comma
nd_Reference_X6.pdf

 

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 210-065 exam question q9

Which configuration element can be used to specify the Multiway address that can be used by the endpoint to initiate
Multiway calls?
A. Conference 1
B. NetworkServices
C. Provisioning
D. SIP Profile 1
E. Video
Correct Answer: B lead4pass 210-065 exam question q9-1

http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/vcs/config_guide/Cisco_VCS_Multiway_Deploym
ent_Guide_X6.pdf

 

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 210-065 exam question q10

Which two of these can cause the phone status error icon that is shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service are not available.
B. The username and password in Cisco Jabber phone services are misconfigured.
C. The Cisco Jabber initial audio and video settings need to be set.
D. There is no DN configured for the Cisco Unified Client Services Framework in Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
E. The Cisco Jabber does not have the correct phone button template and hence cannot register to the Cisco Unified
Communications Manager.
F. The called user presence status is unknown.
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 11
Which path should you follow to initiate a Cisco Telepresence System 1310-65 camera calibration procedure?
A. Troubleshooting > Hardware Setup > Setup > Show Focus Target
B. Troubleshooting > Hardware Setup > Cameras > Setup > Calibrate
C. Hardware Setup > Start > Cameras > Setup > Show Focus Target
D. Troubleshooting > Hardware Setup > Cameras > Show Camera Target
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
Which ad hoc multipoint feature is supported only when properly configured and when the endpoint is registered to the
Cisco VCS Multisite?
A. Multiway
B. WebEx enabled Cisco TelePresence
C. Collaboration Meeting Room
D. Cisco MCU
E. Cisco TelePresence Server
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
A voice engineer is setting up a Cisco 4431 Integrated Services Router with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Express. To enable voice features for SIP endpoints, which command must the engineer enter?
A. voice service voip
B. ip voice
C. telephony-service
D. voice vlan
Correct Answer: C

Share the latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps and online exam exercises for free! 210-065 exam questions and answers! Improve your skills and exam experience! Pass the 210-065 exam: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html (414 Q&As). Follow me! Get more up-to-date and valid exam dumps.

Related 210-065 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 210-065 CIVND – Cisco lead4pass
Cisco 210-065 lead4pass 210-065 dumps pdf lead4pass 210-065 youtube 210-065 CIVND – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html
Cisco CCNA Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

210-065 dumps

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 210-065 dumps
admin

Latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps, 210-060 exam practice test questions and answers

lead4pass 210-060 dumps

Real and effective Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps, online Cisco 210-060 exam practice test, free online download 210-060 pdf! Pass the 210-060 exam “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices (CICD) v1.0”: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html (382 Q&As) Follow me!
Get more latest effective exam dumps!

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RT6gt1UqH2zlf1n7hu7xnLkUTP3-_CSB

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

210-060 CICD – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/cicd.html

Free test Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 Exam Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
You are a network administrator tasked with configuring the device security mode for a single device. What is the result
of your configuring the new device security mode in the phone configuration window of Cisco Unified Communications
Manager?
A. a rebuild of the device configuration .xml file
B. an automatic reboot of the entire cluster
C. an automatic connection to the security mode database
D. a rebuild of the device configuration .exe file
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
When you attempt to add a phone to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express using the GUI interface, the
error “No New Phone to Add” appears. Which command is causing the error?
A. No auto-reg-phone
B. No service phone-reg
C. SIP-UA no auto-reg-phone
D. stcapp ccm-group 1
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
How can an end user be defined as a manager in the CAR tool?
A. Configure a Manager ID field in end user configuration
B. Add the end user to the Standard CCM Manager group
C. Check the Manager check box in the LDAP directory
D. Enable an end user as a manager in the CAR tool
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Which option can an administrator use to add users to Cisco Unity Connection in different time zones?
A. User Templates
B. Call Handler Template
C. Contact Template
D. Directory Handler
E. Interview Handler
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Use the exhibits below to answer the question.pass4itsure 210-060 exam question q5

pass4itsure 210-060 exam question q5-1

A new phone has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager but is not registering properly. What is
causing this failure?
A. Device Pool cannot be the default
B. phonei_css is the incorrect calling search space2
C. 9971 Phones do not support SIP
D. The location Hub_None has not been activated
E. MAC address is incorrect
Correct Answer: E
The hostname is a unique, fixed name that is automatically assigned to the phone based on its MAC address.
However, here we see that the configured MAC address is 8478ACF71D1F, but the hostname is shown on the 9971
Phone Information diagram shows the hostname as 8478ACE71D1F.

 

QUESTION 6
An end user has made more attempts to log in than allowed, using the wrong voice-mail pin. The user has been locked
out. Which submenu does an administrator select to unlock the pin?
A. Change password
B. Password settings
C. Message settings
D. Mailbox
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
When you configure a T1 CAS PSTN Interface, which command instructs the router to receive its interface clocking from
the service provider?
A. inecode b8zs
B. clock source line
C. ds0-group 1 timeslots 1-24
D. clock source internal
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Two IP phones configured in the same office have a phone call in progress when the Call Manager they are registered
to fails. Which result is true?
A. The call remains active, and the Cisco IP Phones enable SIP proxy mode for RTP.
B. The call disconnects after the RTP/RTCP keepalive between the IP phones and Call Manager fails.
C. The call remains active, but features such as MOH and Transfer are unavailable for the rest of the call.
D. The call is immediately disconnected.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
Which three locations can an administrator import from to create users on the Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)
A. Bulk administration tool
B. LDAP
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager via AXL
D. Outlook
E. Presence
F. Cisco Compatible Extensions
Correct Answer: ABC

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is not a source for Cisco Unified Reporting?
A. Cisco Unified CM database
B. Cisco Unified Presence database
C. Cisco Unified CM RTMT counters
D. Cisco Unified CM CDR/CAR
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
An engineer is configuring the brightness on a Cisco SX10 endpoint with default configuration via the CLU with the
configuration Cameras Camera 1 Brightness Level: 1 command but notices no changes to the local display brightness
level. Which is the reason for the issue?
A. The default brightness level is 1.
B. The display brightness was changed from the remote end.
C. The brightness mode must be set to manual.
D. The codec must be rebooted for the changes to take effect.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
A user is assigned more than one directory number. Which option allows one voicemail box to serve both directory
numbers?
A. Alternate Extension
B. Notification Devices
C. Alternate Names
D. Message Settings
E. Caller Input
F. Mailbox
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
A new customer requests an upgrade to its current TelePresence Content Server. Before issuing a quote, the presales
engineer would like to know the software version and option keys that are currently installed on this server. Which menu
option path could be used to find this information?
A. Management Tab>Diagnostics>Server Logs
B. Management Tab>Diagnostics>Server Overview
C. Management Tab>Configuration>Windows Server
D. Management Tab>Configuration>Site Settings
Correct Answer: D

Share the latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps and online exam exercises for free! 210-060 exam questions and answers! Improve your skills and exam experience! Pass the 210-060 exam: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html (382 Q&As). Follow me!
Get more up-to-date and valid exam dumps.

Related 210-060 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 210-060 CCNA Collaboration – Cisco lead4pass
Cisco 210-060 lead4pass 210-060 dumps pdf lead4pass 210-060 youtube 210-060 CCNA Collaboration – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html
Cisco CCNA Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

210-060 dumps

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive, and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 210-060 dumps
admin