Provides a valid Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 exam dumps | 100% Free

Trainingolives shares online exam exercise questions all year round! Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 exam “MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test” https://www.lead4pass.com/98-367.html (277 Q&As).Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco 98-367 exam practice questions and answers. You can practice the test online!

Watch the Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=14gwb7N7QVBYbfV2F1l-bH3gDl3On2hpT

Exam 98-367: Security fundamentals – Microsoft:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-98-367.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Understand security layers (25–30%)
  • Understand operating system security (35-40%)
  • Understand network security (20–25%)
  • Understand security software (15–20%)

Who should take this exam?

This exam validates that a candidate has fundamental security knowledge and skills. It can serve as a stepping stone to the Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MCSA) exams. It is recommended that candidates become familiar with the concepts and the technologies described here by taking relevant training courses. Candidates are expected to have some hands-on experience with Windows Server, Windows-based networking, Active Directory, anti-malware products, firewalls, network topologies and devices, and network ports.

Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
The Windows Firewall protects computers from unauthorized network connections.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed\\’\\’ if
the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. Email viruses
B. Phishing scams
C. Unencrypted network access
D. No change is needed
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
Which of the following operating systems have Windows Security Health Agent (SHA) on computers and report their
status to the Security Health Validator (SHV)? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Windows 2000 Professional
B. Windows Vista Business
C. Windows XP Service Pack 3
D. Windows 7 Professional
Correct Answer: BCD
Answer: B, D, and C and correct.
The following operating systems have Security Health Agent (SHA) on computers and report their status to the Security
Health Validator (SHV):
Windows Vista Business Windows 7 Professional Windows XP Service Pack 3

 

QUESTION 3
Mark works as a Network Administrator for TechMart Inc. The company has a Windows-based network. Mark wants to
implement a method to ensure that the mobile devices are in a good state of security health when they are trying to
access the corporate network. Which of the following is a control or strategy that Mark will implement to assure the
security health?
A. TCP/IP protocol
B. Kerberos
C. Single Sign On
D. Network Access Protection
Correct Answer: D
Network Access Protection (NAP) is a set of operating system components included with the Windows Server 2008 and
Windows Vista/7 operating systems. It ensures that the client computers on a private network meet administrator-
defined requirements for system health. NAP policies define the required configuration and update status for a client
computer\\’s operating system and critical software. For example, an administrator can set policies that computers might
be required to have antivirus software with the latest virus definition installed and current operating system updates.
Using NAP, a network administrator can enforce compliance with health requirements for the client computers
connection to the network. NAP helps network administrators to reduce the risk caused by improperly configured client
computers that might be exposed to viruses and other malicious software. Answer: C is incorrect. Single sign-on (SSO)
is defined as a mechanism in which a single action of user authentication and authorization is used to allow a user to
access all computers and systems where he got a access permission, without entering passwords for multiple times.
Answer: B is incorrect. Kerberos is defined as a secure method used for authenticating a request for a service in a
computer network. Answer: A is incorrect. TCP/IP protocol is used to define the rule computers are required to follow for
communicating with each other over the internet.

 

QUESTION 4
Mark works as a Security Administrator for TechMart Inc. The company has a a Windows-based network. Mark has
gone through a security audit for ensuring that the technical system is secure and protected. While this audit, he
identified many areas that need improvement. He wants to minimize the risk for potential security threats by educating
team members in the area of social engineering, and providing basic security principle knowledge and he also wants to
stress the Con?dentiality, Integrity, and Availability triangle in his training. For this purpose, he plans to implement the
principle of least privilege. In which of the following way, it will affect his team members?
A. They are required to ask administrator every time when they want to access resources.
B. They are granted with a smallest set of privileges to the resources
C. They are required to log on as administrator to have access to their resources
D. The current resource access of team members will not change.
Correct Answer: B
The principle of least privilege gives a user only those privileges that are essential to do his/her work. In information
security, computer science, and other fields, the principle of least privilege, is also known as the principle of minimal
privilege or least privilege. It define that in a particular abstraction layer of a computing environment, every module has
to be able to access only the information and resources that are essential for its legitimate purpose. It needs that each
subject in a system be granted the most restrictive set of privileges required for the authorized tasks.

 

QUESTION 5
What does implementing Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) allow a company to manage?
A. Shared private encryption key updates
B. Updates to Group Policy Objects
C. Active Directory server replication
D. Windows updates for workstations and servers
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
Which technology enables you to filter communications between a program and the Internet?
A. RADIUS server
B. Antivirus software
C. Software firewall
D. BitLocker To Go
Correct Answer: C
There are two types of firewalls the Hardware Firewall and the Software Firewall. A Software Firewall is a software
program and a Hardware Firewall is a piece of hardware. Both have the same objective of filtering communications over
a system.

 

QUESTION 7
Kerberos prevents:
A. Denial of Service attacks
B. spyware distribution
C. file corruption
D. replay attacks
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
On which of the following is the level of security set for an Internet zone applied?
A. To the sites that you have specifically indicated as the ones that you trust.
B. To all the Websites by default.
C. To the sites that might potentially damage your computer, or your information.
D. To the Websites and content that are stored on a corporate or business network.
Correct Answer: B
The level of security set for an Internet zone is applied to all the Websites by default. Answer: C is incorrect. The level of
security set for the restricted sites is applied to the sites that might potentially damage your computer, or your
information.
Answer: D is incorrect. The level of security set for the local intranet zone is applied to the Websites and content that are
stored on a corporate or business network. Answer:
A is incorrect. The level of security set for the trusted sites is applied to sites that you have specifically indicated as the
ones that you trust.

 

QUESTION 9
The purpose of User Account Control (UAC) is to:
A. Encrypt the user\\’s account
B. Limit the privileges of software
C. Secure your data from corruption
D. Facilitate Internet filtering
Correct Answer: B
User Account Control (UAC) is a technology and security infrastructure introduced with Microsoft\\’s Windows machines.
It aims to improve the security of Microsoft Windows by limiting application software to standard user privileges until an
administrator authorizes an increase or elevation. In this way, only applications trusted by the user may receive
administrative privileges, and malware should be kept from compromising the operating system.

 

QUESTION 10
Which type of firewall allows for inspection of all characteristics of a packet?
A. NAT
B. Stateful
C. Stateless
D. Windows Defender
Correct Answer: B
Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stateful_firewall

 

QUESTION 11
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
To determine which action, if any, to take on an inbound message, anti-spam and antivirus recipient filtering inspects
the IP address of the remote server that is trying to send messages.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. connection
B. sender
C. content
D. No change is needed
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/SecurityCompliance/configure-the-connection-filter-policy

 

QUESTION 12
Keeping a server updated:
A. Maximizes network efficiency
B. Fixes security holes
C. Speeds up folder access
D. Synchronizes the server
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
Which of the following are required to enable for preventing the users from downloading and installing software from the
Internet? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Software restriction policies
B. PTR record
C. User Account Control
D. Anti-Virus software
Correct Answer: AC
Answer: C and A
It is required to enable User Account Control on all Windows 7 computers and to configure software restriction policies
to prevent the users from downloading and installing software from the Internet.

Related 98-367 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft IT Infrastructure lead4pass 98-367 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-367 youtube Exam 98-367: IT Infrastructure Fundamentals – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/98-367.html 277 Q&A
lead4pass 98-365 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-365 youtube Exam 98-349: Windows Operating System Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/98-365.html 400 Q&A
lead4pass 98-349 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-349 youtube Exam 98-349: Windows Operating System Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html 212 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

The free Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 exam dumps can help you improve your skills and exam experience! To pass the cisco 98-367 exam at once: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-367.html We make Microsoft 98-367 videos and 98-367 pdf for you to learn! I hope you can pass the exam easily.

admin

Provides a valid Microsoft Database 98-364 exam dumps | 100% Free

Trainingolives shares online exam exercise questions all year round! Microsoft Database 98-364 exam “Microsoft Database Fundamentals”
https://www.lead4pass.com/98-364.html (140 Q&As).Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco 98-364 exam practice questions and answers. You can practice the test online!

Watch the Microsoft Database 98-364 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft Database 98-364 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft Database 98-364 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1X3wE5NmRgSPlkk83HawD0BISKYGdAViX

Exam 98-364: Database Fundamentals – Microsoft:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-98-364.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Understanding core database concepts (20–25%)
  • Create database objects (20–25%)
  • Manipulate data (25–30%)
  • Understand data storage (15–20%)
  • Administer a database (10–15%)

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam are seeking to prove introductory knowledge of and skills with databases, including relational databases, such as Microsoft SQL Server. It is recommended that candidates be familiar with the concepts of and have hands-on experience with the technologies described here, either by taking relevant training courses or by working with tutorials and samples available on MSDN and in Microsoft Visual Studio. Although minimal hands-on experience with the technologies is recommended, job experience is not assumed for these exams.

Microsoft Database 98-364 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A view can be used to:
A. Save an extra copy of data stored in a separate table.
B. Limit access to specific rows or columns of data in a table.
C. Ensure referential integrity.
D. Save historical data before deleting it from the base table.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
What is one difference between an update statement and a delete statement?
A. An update statement can change only one row.
B. A delete statement cannot use a where clause.
C. An update statement does not remove rows from a table.
D. A delete statement works only within a stored procedure.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which permission does a user need in order to run a stored procedure?
A. EXECUTE
B. ALLOW
C. CALL
D. RUN
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
You have a table named Employee that includes four columns. You execute the following statement:
SELECT * FROM Employee
Which columns are returned?
A. all columns
B. only the last column
C. only the first column
D. only the first and last columns
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
You have the following table definition:
CREATE TABLE Road (RoadID INTEGER NOT NULL, Distance INTEGER NOT NULL)
The Road table contains the following data: You execute the following statement: INSERT INTO Road VALUES (1234,
36)

lead4pass 98-364 exam question q5

What is the result?
A. an error stating that NULL values are not allowed
B. a new row in the table
C. an error stating that duplicate IDs are not allowed
D. a syntax error
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
You have a table that contains the following data.lead4pass 98-364 exam question q6

Which database term is used to describe the relationship between ProductID and ProductCategory?
A. Cohort
B. Relationally dependent
C. Deterministic
D. Functionally dependent
E. Compositional
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which statement should you use to remove a foreign key?
A. ALTER TABLE
B. DELETE TABLE
C. DELETE FOREIGN KEY
D. ALTER FOREIGN KEY
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
You create the following table, which lists how many books you have on loan to your friends.lead4pass 98-364 exam question q8

Harry in San Francisco returns your books.
Which statement will update your table correctly?
A. UPDATE LoanedBooks SET Books = 0 WHERE (Name = \\’Harry\\’ AND City = \\’San Francisco\\’)
B. UPDATE LoanedBooks SET Books = 0 WHERE (Name = \\’Harry\\’ OR City = \\’San Francisco\\’)
C. UPDATE LoanedBooks SET Books = 0 WHERE (Name in \\’Harry\\’, \\’San Francisco\\’)
D. INSERT INTO LoanedBooks SET Books = 0 WHERE ID =
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
You have two tables named Cars and Color as defined below. The two tables are related by ColorId.lead4pass 98-364 exam question q9

You run the following SQL statement: select:

lead4pass 98-364 exam question q9-1

How many rows does the SQL statement return?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 3
D. 6
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
You need to delete a database table.
Which data definition language (DDL) keyword should you use?
A. ALTER
B. DELETE
C. DROP
D. TRUNCATE
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
The Product table contains the following data.lead4pass 98-364 exam question q11

You execute the following statement:
SELECT COUNT(*)
FROM Product WHERE Quantity > 18
What is the value returned by this statement?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You have two tables. Each table has three rows. You create a SQL query that uses a cross join. The query does not
include a WHERE clause.
Nine rows will be included in the Cartesian product of these two tables.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement corrector.
A. No change is needed
B. Zero
C. Three
D. Six
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
At 3:00 P.M. (1500 hours), you create a backup of your database. At 4:00 P.M. (1600 hours), you create a table named
Customer and import data into the table. At 5:00 P.M. (1700 hours), your server fails. You run a script to apply only the
3:00 P.M. backup to your database.
What is the result of the script?
A. The Customer table no longer exists.
B. The Customer table is unaffected.
C. The Customer table exists but has no data.
D. The script fails.
Correct Answer: A

Related 98-364 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Database lead4pass 98-364 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-364 youtube Exam 98-364: Database Fundamentals – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/98-364.html 140 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

The free Microsoft Database 98-364 exam dumps can help you improve your skills and exam experience! To pass the cisco 98-364 exam at once: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-364.html We make Microsoft 98-364 videos and 98-364 pdf for you to learn! I hope you can pass the exam easily.

admin

Pass Microsoft Azure AZ-900 exam, latest AZ-900 dumps exam practice questions and Answers

Share real and effective Microsoft Azure AZ-900 exam dumps for free. 13 Online AZ-900 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online AZ-900 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full AZ-900 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-900.html (Total Questions: 48 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure AZ-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16YsFUeq79OGtGoG3s0ZO-axBTfrHSWJj

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam AZ-900: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-900.aspx

This exam is designed for candidates looking to demonstrate foundational level knowledge of cloud services and how those services are provided with Microsoft Azure. The exam is intended for candidates with non-technical backgrounds, such as those involved in selling or purchasing cloud based solutions and services or who have some involvement with cloud based solutions and services, as well as those with a technical background who have a need to validate their foundational level knowledge around cloud services. Technical IT experience is not required however some general IT knowledge or experience would be beneficial.

This exam can be taken as an optional first step in learning about cloud services and how those concepts are exemplified by Microsoft Azure. It can be taken as a precursor to Microsoft Azure or Microsoft cloud services exams. While it would be a beneficial first step, validating foundational level knowledge, taking this exam is not a pre-requisite before taking any other Azure-based certifications.

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft Azure AZ-900 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains

a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,

while 

others might not have a correct solution. 

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not

appear in the review screen. 

Your Azure environment contains multiple Azure virtual machines. 

You need to ensure that a virtual machine named VM1 is accessible from the Internet over HTTP. 

Solution: You modify an Azure Traffic Manager profile. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 2

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains

a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,

while others might not have a correct solution. 

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not

appear in the review screen. 

Your Azure environment contains multiple Azure virtual machines. 

You need to ensure that a virtual machine named VM1 is accessible from the Internet over HTTP. 

Solution: You modify an Azure firewall. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 3

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains

a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,

while 

others might not have a correct solution. 

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not

appear in the review screen. 

Your company plans to purchase Azure. 

The company\\’s support policy states that the Azure environment must provide an option to access support engineers

by phone or email. You need to recommend which support plan meets the support policy requirement. 

Solution: Recommend a Premier support plan. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Correct Answer: A 

References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/support/plans/ 

 

QUESTION 4

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. 

When you are implementing a software as a service (SaaS) solution, you are responsible for configuring high

availability. 

Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the

statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. 

A. No change is needed. 

B. defining scalability rules 

C. installing the SaaS solution 

D. configuring the SaaS solution 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 5

What are two characteristics of the public cloud? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each

correct selection is worth one point. 

A. dedicated hardware 

B. unsecured connections 

C. limited storage 

D. metered pricing 

E. self-service management 

Correct Answer: DE 

 

QUESTION 6

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains

a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,

while 

others might not have a correct solution. 

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not

appear in the review screen. 

An Azure administrator plans to run a PowerShell script that creates Azure resources. 

You need to recommend which computer configuration to use to run the script. 

Solution: Run the script from a computer that runs Chrome OS and uses Azure Cloud Shell. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 7

Which Azure service should you use to correlate events from multiple resources into a centralized repository? 

A. Azure Event Hubs 

B. Azure Analysis Services 

C. Azure Monitor 

D. Azure Log Analytics 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 8

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. 

When planning to migrate a public website to Azure, you must plan to pay monthly usage costs. 

Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the

statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. 

A. No change is needed 

B. Deploy a VPN 

C. pay to transfer all the website data to Azure 

D. reduce the number of connections to the website 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 9

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains

a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,

while 

others might not have a correct solution. 

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not

appear in the review screen. 

Your Azure environment contains multiple Azure virtual machines. 

You need to ensure that a virtual machine named VM1 is accessible from the Internet over HTTP. 

Solution: You modify a DDoS protection plan. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 10

Your company plans to request an architectural review of an Azure environment from Microsoft. 

The company currently has a Basic support plan. 

You need to recommend a new support plan for the company. The solution must minimize costs. 

Which support plan should you recommend? 

A. Premier 

B. Developer 

C. Professional Direct 

D. Standard 

Correct Answer: A 

References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/support/plans/ 

 

QUESTION 11

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. 

You have several virtual machines in an Azure subscription. You create a new subscription. The virtual machines

cannot be moved to the new subscription. 

Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the

statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. 

A. No change is needed 

B. The virtual machines can be moved to the new subscription 

C. The virtual machines can be moved to the new subscription only if they are all in the same resource group 

D. The virtual machines can be moved to the new subscription only if they run Windows Server 2016. 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 12

What is required to use Azure Cost Management? 

A. a Dev/Test subscription 

B. Software Assurance 

C. an Enterprise Agreement (EA) 

D. a pay-as-you-go subscription 

Correct Answer: C 

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/azure/cost-management/overview-cost-mgt 

 

QUESTION 13

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains

a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,

while 

others might not have a correct solution. 

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not

appear in the review screen. 

Your company plans to purchase Azure. 

The company\\’s support policy states that the Azure environment must provide an option to access support engineers

by phone or email. You need to recommend which support plan meets the support policy requirement. 

Solution: Recommend a Standard support plan. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Correct Answer: A 

References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/support/plans/

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft Azure AZ-900 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft Azure AZ-900 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete AZ-900 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-900.html (Total Questions: 48 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

This exam measures your ability to understand the following concepts: cloud concepts; core Azure services; security, privacy, compliance, and trust; and Azure pricing and support.

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure AZ-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16YsFUeq79OGtGoG3s0ZO-axBTfrHSWJj

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass AZ-900 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft Azure AZ-900 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft Azure AZ-900 exam easily at first try.

lead4pass AZ-900 dumps

related more: [HIGH QUALITY COMPTIA DUMPS] NEW COMPTIA CLOUD ESSENTIALS CLO-001 DUMPS EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS UPDATE YOUTUBE

admin

[High Quality Microsoft Dumps] Helpful Newest Microsoft MCSA 70-417 Dumps VCE Training Resources Update Youtube (Q1-Q15)

If you want to get success with good grades then these Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam question and answers are splendid platform for you I personally review this web many times that’s why I am suggesting you this one. “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. New Microsoft MCSA exam 70-417 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try from lead4pass, pass Microsoft 70-417 exam easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-417 dumps pdf free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3pDZ1FsYVZza2M

Latest Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc

The best Microsoft Business Intelligence 070-461 dumps PDF training materials free update at lead4pass, Latest Microsoft 070-461 dumps exam questions and answers demo.
High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps vce practice materials demo update shared to have a free try.
70-417 dumps

Helpful Newest Microsoft MCSA 70-417 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q15)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01.
You plan to replace a domain controller named DC1. DC1 has the schema operations master role.
You need to transfer the schema master role to another domain controller named DC10 before you remove Active Directory from DC1.
Which tool should you use?
A. the ntdsutil command
B. the Set-ADDomain cmdlet
C. the Install-ADDSDomain cmdlet
D. the dsadd command
E. the dsamain command
F. the dsmgmt command
G. the net user command
H. the Set-ADForest cmdlet
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
To transfer the schema master role using the command line:
Open Command Prompt.
Type:
ntdsutil
At the ntdsutil command prompt, type:
roles
At the fsmo maintenance command prompt, type:
connection
At the server connections command prompt, type:
connect to serverDomainController
At the server connections command prompt, type:
quit
At the fsmo maintenance command prompt, type:
transfer schema master

QUESTION 2
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a custom Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1. You need to configure DCS1 to meet the following requirements:
Automatically run a program when the amount of total free disk space on Server1 drops below 10 percent of capacity.
Log the current values of several registry settings.
Which two should you configure in DCS1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. System configuration information
B. A Performance Counter Alert
C. Event trace data
D. A performance counter
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You create an Active Directory snapshot of DC1 each day.
You need to view the contents of an Active Directory snapshot from two days ago.
What should you do first?
A. Start the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS).
B. Run the dsamain.exe command.
C. Run the ntdsutil.exe command.
D. Stop the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) service.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
Mounting an Active Directory snapshot
Before connecting to the snapshot we need to mount it. By looking at the results of the List All command in step #8 above, identify the snapshot that you wish to mount, and note the number next to it.
In order to mount an Active Directory snapshot follow these steps:
Log on as a member of the Domain Admins group to one of your Windows Server 2008 Domain Controllers.
Open a Command Prompt window by clicking on the CMD shortcut in the Start menu, or by typing CMD and pressing Enter in the Run or Quick Search parts of the Start menu. Note: You must run NTDSUTIL from an elevated command prompt. To open an elevated command prompt, click Start, right-click Command Prompt, and then click Run as administrator.
In the CMD window, type the following command:
ntdsutil
In the CMD window, type the following command:
snapshot
To view all available snapshots, in the CMD window, type the following command:
list all The result should look like this:
snapshot: List All
1: 2008/10/25:03:14 {ec53ad62-8312-426f-8ad4-d47768351c9a}
2: C: {15c6f880-cc5c-483b-86cf-8dc2d3449348}
In this example we only have one snapshot available, one from 2008/10/25 at 03:14AM (yes, I write articles at this time…). We’ll mount this one.
In the CMD window, type the following command:
mount 2
The result should look like this:
snapshot: mount 2
Snapshot {15c6f880-cc5c-483b-86cf-8dc2d3449348} mounted as
C:’$SNAP_200810250314_VOLUMEC$’
Next, you can leave the NTDSUTIL running, or you can quit by typing quit 2 times. Note: Like the above command, the mounting process can also be run in one line.
However, note that NTDSUTIL requires that the “list all” command be run in the same session that you mount the snapshot. So in order to mount the snapshot with a one-liner, you will need to run “list all” first.
ntdsutil snapshot “list all” “mount 2” quit quit
Note: You do not need to quit from the NTDSUTIL command, you can keep it open assuming that you’ll probably want to unmount the snapshot right after working with it.

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server3 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed. 70-417 dumps
DHCP is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-417 dumps
You need to ensure that only Scope1, Scope3, and Scope5 assign the same DNS servers to DHCP clients. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Create a superscope and a filter.
B. Create a superscope and scope-level policies.
C. Configure the Server Options.
D. Configure the Scope Options.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Remote Desktop Session Host role service installed. The computer account of Server1 resides in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create and link a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 to OU1. GPO1 is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-417 dumps
You need to prevent GPO1 from applying to your user account when you log on to Server1. GPO1 must apply to every other user who logs on to Server1.
What should you configure?
A. Item-level targeting
B. Security Filtering
C. Block Inheritance
D. WMI Filtering
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Security filtering is a way of refining which users and computers will receive and apply the settings in a Group Policy object (GPO). Using security filtering, you can specify that only certain security principals within a container where the GPO is linked apply the GPO. Security group filtering determines whether the GPO as a whole applies to groups, users, or computers; it cannot be used selectively on different settings within a GPO.

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named HVServer1. HVServer1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
HVServer1 hosts two virtual machines named Server1 and Server2. Both virtual machines connect to a virtual switch named Switch1.
On Server2, you install a network monitoring application named App1.
You need to capture all of the inbound and outbound traffic to Server1 by using App1.
Which two commands should you run from Windows PowerShell? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Get-VM “Server2” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -IovWeight 1
B. Get-VM “Server1” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -Allow/Teaming On
C. Get-VM “Server1” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -PortMirroring Source
D. Get-VM “Server2” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -PortMirroring Destination
E. Get-VM “Server1” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -IovWeight 0
F. Get-VM “Server2” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter-AllowTeaming On
Correct Answer: CD

Explanation: Note:
* Get-VM will get the virtual machines from one or more Hyper-V hosts.
-ComputerName<String[]> is used to specify one or more Hyper-V hosts from which virtual machines are to be retrieved. NetBIOS names, IP addresses, and fully-qualified domain names are allowable. The default is the local computer — use “localhost” or a dot (“.”) to specify the local computer explicitly.
* Set-VMNetworkAdapter is used to configure features of the virtual network adapter in a virtual machine or the management operating system.
-PortMirroring is used to specify the port mirroring mode for the network adapter to be configured.
With Port Mirroring, traffic sent to or from a Hyper-V Virtual Switch port is copied and sent to a mirror port. There are a range of applications for port mirroring – an entire ecosystem of network visibility companies exist that have products designed to consume port mirror data for performance management, security analysis, and network diagnostics. With Hyper-V Virtual Switch port mirroring, you can select the switch ports that are monitored as well as the switch port that receives copies of all the traffic.

QUESTION 7
You have a VHD that contains an image of Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to Apply updates to the image.
You need to ensure that only updates that can install without requiring a restart are installed.
Which DISM option should you use?
A. /Apply-Unattend
B. /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
C. /PreventPending
D. /Cleanup-Image
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012.
You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1.
You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account.
How should you configure Service1?
A. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the config parameter.
B. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the sdset parameter.
C. From the Services console, configure the General settings.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run Set-Service and specify the -PassThrough parameter.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
To specify a binary path for the NEWSERVICE service, type:
sc config NewService binpath= “ntsd -d c:\windows\system32\NewServ.exe”

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
You need to log the amount of system resources used by each virtual machine.
What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-VMResourceMeteringcmdlet.
B. From Windows System Resource Manager, enable Accounting.
C. From Windows System Resource Manager, add a resource allocation policy.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Measure-VM cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
The Enable-VMResourceMeteringcmdlet collects resource utilization data for a virtual machine or resource pool.

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You mount an Active Directory snapshot on DC1.
You need to expose the snapshot as an LDAP server.
Which tool should you use?
A. Dsamain
B. Ntdsutil
C. Ldp
D. ADSI Edit
Correct Answer: A

Explanation: Dsamain.exe can you can use to expose the snapshot data as an LDAP server

QUESTION 11
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed.
Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4.
Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.
70-417 dumps
You plan to schedule a complete backup of Server1 by using Windows Server Backup.
You need to ensure that the state of VM1 is saved before the backup starts.
What should you configure?
A. NUMA topology
B. Resource control
C. Resource metering
D. Virtual Machine Chimney
E. The VLAN ID
F. Processor Compatibility
G. The startup order
H. Automatic Start Action
I. Integration Services
J. Port mirroring
K. Single-root I/O virtualization
Correct Answer: I

Explanation:
Backup
Operations in Hyper-V
No
VSS Writer Available?
In some cases, you need an Application-consistent backup but there is no VSS writer available. One example of this is MySQL. Hyper-V backups of virtual machines containing MySQL will always result in either a crashconsistent or an image-level backup. For MySQL, the latter is probably acceptable as MySQL doesn’t perpetually expand the log file. However, if you’re using MySQL within a VSS-aware VM, then a Hyper-Vbased backup tool is going to take a crashconsistent backup. MySQL (like any other database system) isn’t always recoverable from a crash-consistent backup; tool is going to take a crash- consistent backup. MySQL (like any other database system) isn’t always recoverable from a crash-consistent backup; even when recovery is possible, it may be painful. MySQL is just one example; any number of line-of-business Applications could tell a similar tale. In the case of MySQL, one solution is to find a guest-level backup Application that is MySQL- aware and can back it up properly. For Applications for which no backup Application has a plug-in, you may need to have pre- and post-backup scripts that stop services or close Applications. If brief downtime is acceptable, you can disable the Backup item in Hyper-V Integration Services, thereby forcing Hyper-V to save the state of the VM during backup. This technique results in an image-level backup and can be used on any Application that doesn’t have a VSS writer.

QUESTION 12
Which terminology is being described below:
This trust is a manually created trust that shortens the trust path to improve the speed at which authentications, which occur between domain trees, are processed
A. Shortcut Trust
B. Quick Trust
C. Easy Trust
D. Simple Trust
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You plan to deploy a file server to a temporary location.
The temporary location experiences intermittent power failures.
The file server will contain a dedicated volume for shared folders. 70-417 dumps
You need to create a volume for the shared folders. The solution must minimize the likelihood of file corruption if a power failure occurs.
Which file system should you use?
A. NFS
B. FAT32
C. ReFS
D. NTFS
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
The ReFS file system allows for resiliency against corruptions with the option to salvage amongst many other key features like Metadata integrity with checksums, Integrity streams with optional user data integrity, and shared storage pools across machines for additional failure tolerance and load balancing, etc.

QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a server named Server1.
You install the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway on Server1.
You need to provide administrators with the ability to manage the servers in the domain by using the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway.
Which two cmdlets should you run on Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install PswaWebApplication
B. Add PswaAuthorizationRule
C. Set-WSManlnstance
D. Set-WSManQuickConfig
E. Set-BCAuthentication
Correct Answer: AB

Explanation:
Configure PowerShell Web Access Gateway using the following PowerShell Cmdlet.
Install-PswaWebApplication seTestCertificate
Running the cmdlet installs the Windows PowerShell Web Access web application within the IIS Default Web Site container. The cmdlet creates the infrastructure required to run Windows PowerShell Web Access on the default website,
https:///pswa.
Add-PswaAuthorizationRule
Adds a new authorization rule to the Windows PowerShell Web Access authorization rule set.
Parameters:
ComputerGroupName
ComputerName
ConfigurationName
RuleName
UserGroupName
UserName
Credential (Windows Server 2012 R2 and later)

QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains 200 client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1.
You make a change to GPO1.
You need to force all of the computers in OU1 to refresh their Group Policy settings immediately. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
Which tool should you use?
A. The Set-AdComputercmdlet
B. Group Policy Object Editor
C. Active Directory Users and Computers
D. Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
In the previous versions of Windows, this was accomplished by having the user run GPUpdate.exe on their computer. Starting with Windows Server? 2012 and Windows?8, you can now remotely refresh Group Policy settings for all computers in an OU from one central location through the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC). Or you can use the Invoke-GPUpdate cmdlet to refresh Group Policy for a set of computers, not limited to the OU structure, for example, if the computers are located in the default computers container. Note: Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) is a scriptable Microsoft Management Console (MMC) snap-in, providing a single administrative tool for managing Group Policy across the enterprise. GPMC is the standard tool for managing Group Policy.
Incorrect:
Not B: Secedit configures and analyzes system security by comparing your current configuration to at least one template.

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft 70-417 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft 70-417 exam easily at first try.
70-417 dumps
70-417 dumps

What Our Customers Are Saying:

70-417 dumps
With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam questions, lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html exam. Get your Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 70-417 PDF. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Best Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps vce youtube demo:

admin

[High Quality Microsoft Dumps] Useful Microsoft Certified Educator 62-193 Dumps Exam Files Free Shared Youtube Demo (Q1-Q20)

Get the newest Microsoft Certified Educator 62-193 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. Prepare for Microsoft 62-193 exam with best Microsoft Certified Educator 62-193 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. “Technology Literacy for Educators” is the name of Microsoft Certified Educator https://www.lead4pass.com/62-193.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Useful latest Microsoft Certified Educator 62-193 dumps exam questions and answers update free try. If you are looking to get Microsoft Certified Educator certification by passing exam 62-193 then you can pass it in one go.

High quality Microsoft 62-193 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReUJIQktIVW1YZDA

High quality Microsoft 70-357 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReG00STg0a29TTDQ
62-193 dumps

Useful Microsoft Certified Educator 62-193 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
You have to recommend a solution to help the students solve their problem regarding the historical sources.
The problem must be solved as quickly as possible.
What should you recommend?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Modify the language settings on the students’ desktop or laptop computers.
B. Email the source text to a language teacher at the school.
C. Use an Internet-based translation tool.
D. Use a social networking site to connect with students in other countries and upload the text to the social networking site.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You teach a class of 20 students. Your classroom contains six computers.
You run an activity that is carried out mostly on paper.
Before the end of the activity, the students will require access to the computers.
Which lesson structure should provide the best learning experience for the students?
A. Create several different activities that require the computers at different stages during the lesson.
B. Execute the computer-based portion of the activity as a class demonstration.
C. Modify the tasks of the lesson so that only some of the students require access to the computers.
D. Have all of the students perform the same activity and instruct the students to take turns using the computers.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What is the primary benefit of increasing the use of ICT resources during the history lessons?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The students will have access to a greater range of learning resources.
B. The students will more easily and quickly submit their assignments.
C. The students will stay on task throughout the lessons.
D. The students will deliver assignments that are clearer and more presentable.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You plan to use ICT to prepare an effective persuasive writing lesson.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Use the Internet to find a complete, ready-made lesson to use with the students.
B. Use the Internet to find teaching resources to discuss with the students.
C. Use spell check software to improve your lesson plan.
D. Scan sections of the class textbook to use as reference.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You plan to lead a class discussion about the persuasive writing examples that the students bring in and to display the examples to the entire class.
Which two ICT resources should you use to achieve this task? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. a flatbed scanner
B. a data projector
C. a monochrome laser printer
D. a digital camera
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6
You want to identify the primary benefit of using ICT during the persuasive writing lesson.
Which benefit should you identify?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. In today’s world, writing is mostly done on a computer.
B. ICT helps students develop word processing skills.
C. The computer lab is used regularly.
D. Word processing applications allow students to easily edit and modify text.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You want the students to collect information from organizations that they find on the Internet.
Which instructions or advice should you provide to the students? 62-193 dumps
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Have the information sent to the student’s home e-mail address.
B. Only request information from organizations that have a secure Web site.
C. Have the information sent to the school’s e-mail address.
D. Only request information from organizations that have a Web site that requires registration.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
One of your students has poor hearing.
You want to ensure that the student has the opportunity to interact with the farmer during the video-conference.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. After the video-conference, have the other students explain the key points of the conference to the student.
B. Before the video-conference, have the student submit questions in writing.
C. Manipulate the seating arrangement.
D. Record the audio portion of the video-conference for further listening.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You want to address the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policy goals by using the school’s limited ICT resources.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Ask the students to use their computers at home.
B. Have the students work in collaborative groups.
C. Ask the students to use their mobile devices.
D. Have the more confident students use the computers while the other students observe them.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Your class just completed the video-conference with the farmer.
You want to do a quick assessment to identify how many students understood the key points of the video-conference.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Have the students use the student response system.
B. Have the students work in pairs to create a blog.
C. Have each student write an essay by using a word processing application.
D. Have each student design a presentation.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You teach an economics lesson about the effects of using price discount strategies.
During the class, you provide detailed sales statistics from a major national retailer.
Some of the students question the effectiveness of price discount strategies.
You want to demonstrate to the students that the strategies are cost-effective.
What should you do?
A. Search the Internet for Web sites that contain more information about retail pricing strategies.
B. Enter sample sales figures into a spreadsheet to model the effects of using price discountstrategies.
C. Search the Internet for teaching resources on retail pricing strategies.
D. Email several retail management experts and ask them for examples of how they use price discountstrategies.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You want to improve the students’ research skills by using ICT resources. The solution must help meet the school’s organizational goals.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Tell the students to search for information on the Internet.
B. Give the students a list of Internet links to sites about acid rain.
C. Give the students printed Web pages about acid rain.
D. Work with the students to create a list of search terms.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You have used Information and Communication Technology (ICT) successfully in the classroom for several years.
A new teacher at the school says that she has had little opportunity to use ICT in the classroom. She wants to make use of the computer lab in her teaching.
What advice would you give her?
A. Ensure that the planned activities are easy for the students.
B. Ensure that the planned activities are fun for the students.
C. Ensure that the planned activities are suitable for the learning objectives.
D. Ensure that the students understand how ICT will be used to complete their activities.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You want your students to analyze the costs of running a business.
You plan a visit with your students to a business center that sells business services.
The business center offers the following services.
– Printing
– Photocopying
– Web site design
– Document scanning
– Word processing and editing.
What should you include as part of your classroom activities?
A. Give an assignment during which the students will read three case studies about office service businesses. Summarize the students’ findings in a word processing document.
B. Run a research project during which the students will use the Internet to compile a list of prices of various business services.
C. Run a three-day project during which the students will set up their own office service business at the school and sell business services to the students and the staff.
D. Run a two-hour project during which you will provide reference information on the cost of equipment, materials, and salaries. Guide the students to use spreadsheets to calculate the costs of a business.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Certain teachers at the school question the value of using video conferencing for the project.
What is the most important benefit of video conferencing as it is being used in this project?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Video conferencing provides an opportunity to use a new technology.
B. Video conferencing provides an opportunity for group collaboration.
C. Video conferencing provides an authentic conversation about the problem.
D. Video conferencing provides a reliable way to gather scientific information.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
At the beginning of the second mathematics lesson, you want to engage students and remind them of the learning objectives.
What should you use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. a presentation that models the learning outcome
B. an audio recording that defines symmetry
C. a graphics application that displays symmetrical objects
D. a printed handout that contains an outline of the learning objectives
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
You teachpolitical science to a class of 20 students. The students are 17 years old. Your school has a computer lab that has access to the Internet.
Your government has an election.
You create a lesson that requires the students to spend the entire day of the election analyzing the election results as they are announced.
You reserve the computer lab for the activity. 62-193 dumps
You want to ensure that the students can continuously record the election results. The solution must also ensure that the students seethechanges to the political map as the resultscome in.
What should you do?
A. Have the students input the election results to a spreadsheet application and create charts to present the results.
B. Have the students use a word processing application to create a table that presents the election results.
C. Have the students use a spreadsheet application to build a model presenting the election results.
D. Have the students use a spreadsheet application to import charts from the political parties’Web sites, and then export the charts to a presentation.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
The students recently started using the film editing software.
You want to ensure that the students benefit as much as possible from the filmmaker’s visit.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Schedule the filmmaker to present a one-hour lecture to the entire class.
B. Schedule each student to individually ask the filmmaker questions.
C. Have each student email you a list of questions before the visit.
D. Have the students use a wiki to collaborate on a list of questions for the filmmaker.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You are a teacher at a secondary school. You have 30 students in your class. Your classroom contains 10 laptop computers.
You plan a project for the students. You will provide the students with information in three different formats:
audio recordings, photographs, and printed documents. The students must combine the information to produce graphs and charts in a detailed report.
What is the best way to organize the project?
A. Divide the project into a series of separate tasks.
Allocate each task to a different student.
Ask all of the students to create their own detailed report.
B. Create a rotation schedule for the classroom computers.
Ask every student touse their turn on the computer to produce their own detailed report.
C. Provide all of the information to all of the students.
Ask every student to explain how they will achieve the goals of the project.
D. Divide the classinto 10 groups.
Ask the groups to work collaborativelyto assemble the detailed report.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
You are an environmental education teacher.
Your students are doing a collaborative project with students from another country using Information and Communication Technology (ICT).
You create an activity that requires your students to use presentation software to display pictures and videos of local birds. The students will then email the presentation to the foreign students.
You discover that the file size of the presentation exceeds the size limit set by your email provider.
You want to ensure that the students can send the presentation by email.
What should you advise the students to do?
A. In the presentation, reduce the font sizes and deactivate the custom animations.
B. Remove the pictures and the videos from the presentation.
C. Convert the presentation file to a bitmap image.
D. Compress the video files and the pictures before inserting them into the presentation.
Correct Answer: D

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the Microsoft Certified Educator 62-193 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
62-193 dumps

What Our Customers Are Saying:

62-193 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Latest Microsoft Certified Educator 62-193 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Microsoft Certified Educator https://www.lead4pass.com/62-193.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 62-193 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Certified Educator. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Best Microsoft Certified Educator 62-193 dumps vce youtube demo:

admin

[High Quality Microsoft Dumps] New Microsoft MCSD 070-489 Dumps PDF Files And VCE Youtube Demo Free Update

High quality Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps pdf files and vce youtube update demo free shared. New Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions” is the name of Microsoft MCSD https://www.lead4pass.com/070-489.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best and most Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps pdf training materials update free try, pass Microsoft 070-489 exam test easily.

High quality Microsoft 070-489 dumps pdf files free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRXzA0dmNGcHJFeFk

High quality Microsoft 070-463 dumps pdf files free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUTBGZlAtQTJWN2M

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSD
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions
Exam Code: 070-489
Total Questions: 97 Q&As
070-489 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to implement connection management for catalog connections.
Which method should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Public void UpdateCatalogConnection(CatalogConnectionSettingscatalogInfo)
B. Public void OnPublishCatalog(string catalogPath)
C. Public void DeleteCatalogConnection(string catalogPath)
D. Public void SetCatalogConnection(string catalogPath, boot disconnect)
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
You need to resolve the image loading issue.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Set the size of the site collection object cache to at least 100 MB.
B. Enable the binary large object (BLOB) cache on each front-end web server.
C. Activate the Content Organizer site feature.
D. Enable authenticated cache profiles for the site output cache.
E. Enable publishing features for the site collection.
F. Set the default device channel to the active channel.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
You need to search for research papers that contain media files.
What should you do? 070-489 dumps {Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add an Association operation from the ResearchPapers.ID field to the Windows Media Service.
B. Use Remote BLOB storage.
C. Add an Association operation from the ResearchPapers.ID field to the TreyResearch external content type.
D. Create a SQL Server-based external content type.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
You need to implement caching in your code.
Which caching option should you use?
A. Object Cache
B. Distributed Cache
C. Windows Server AppFabric Cache
D. ASP.NET cache
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You create a custom Visual Web Part. You deploy the solution package to the farm by using Windows PowerShell. When you try to add the custom Visual Web Part to a SharePoint site, an error message displays that includes a correlation ID.
You need to determine the cause of the error.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Run the Get-SPLogEvent Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. Run the Get-SPDiagnosticConfig Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Run the Get-SPHealthAnalysisRule Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D. View the Service Calls tab on the Developer Dashboard.
E. View the Unified Logging Service (ULS) tab on the Developer Dashboard.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 6
You need to add code to line CM07 to create the Research Content document set.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the appropriate option from the dropdown list in the answer area.)
070-489 dumps
Hot Area:
070-489 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-489 dumps
QUESTION 7
You need to configure filtering for the Product page.
Which filtering option should you use?
A. products/pages/products.aspx?productID=*&.productCategory=*
B. products.aspx;productID;productCategory; lucernepublishing.com
C. products; productID; productCategory; lucernepublishing.com
D. products/pages/products.aspx?*
E. productID;productCategory
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 8
You need to configure authentication to access the SQL data source during development.
Which authentication mechanism should you use? 070-489 dumps
A. Impersonated Windows Identity
B. Pass Through
C. Impersonated Custom Identity
D. Forms Based Authentication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You need to ensure that employees can change their display name.
Which object model should you use?
A. Use the server-side object model.
B. Use a Representational State Transfer (REST) based service.
C. Use the JavaScript object model.
D. Use the .Net client-side object model.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You need to configure the Content Enrichment web service to index content from the AbstractIndexer service.
What should you do?
A. Set the value of the OutputProperties array to Trigger=True.
B. Set the value of the SendRawData property to false.
C. Configure conditions for the Trigger property.
D. Set the value of the InputProperties property to Trigger=True.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You need to implement logging.
Which items should you implement? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. SPDiagnosticsServiceBase.WriteEvent
B. Microsoft.SharePoint.Diagnostics.ULSLogEntry
C. SPUser.Sid
D. PortalLog.LogString
E. SPAlertTemplate
F. SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 12
You need to raise the visibility of the sites.
What should you do?
A. Enable the Reports and Data Search feature for the site collection.
B. Create a custom timer job that generates the SiteMap.xml file in the root directory of the web application.
C. Add a Script Editor Web Part to the landing page of the publishing site. In the web part, enter the location of the SiteMap.xml file.
D. In Internet Information Services (IIS), enable the SiteMap ISAPI filter for the web application.
E. Enable the Search Engine Sitemap Site Collection feature for the site collection.
Correct Answer: E

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-489.html dumps exam questions and answers free try, latest Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps pdf training resources and study guides update.

High quality Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/RLn0nHVqTUo

admin

[High Quality Microsoft Dumps] Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-414 Dumps Exam Training Materials And Youtube Shared

Prepare for Microsoft 70-414 exam with latest Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps pdf training materials and vce youtube demo free update. The best and most Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps pdf practice files update free shared. “Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure” is the name of Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps exam questions and answers download free try, pass Microsoft 70-414 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-414 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWNLN3FRV3d5NW8

Latest Microsoft 70-410 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTEVjQ2cxZVF5RGs

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSE
Exam Name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure
Exam Code: 70-414
Total Questions: 243 Q&As
70-414 dumps
QUESTION 1
You install the Service Manager Self-Service Portal on a server named CONTOSOSSP1.
Users report that they receive access denied messages when they try to connect to the portal. You must grant users the minimum required permissions.
You need to ensure that all users in the Contoso domain can access the Service Manager Self-Service Portal.
What should you do?
A. In Active Directory, create a new group named PortalUsers. Add the PortalUsers group to the Contoso\Domain Users group, and then add the group to the local users group on CONTOSOSSP1.
B. Using the account that you used to install the Self-Service portal, grant the Contoso\Domain Users group Read permissions to the portal.
C. In Service Manager, create a new user role named PortalUsers. Grant the PortalUsers role rights to all catalog items, and then add the Contoso\Domain Users Active Directory Domain Services group to the PortalUsers role.
D. Using the account that you used to install the Self-Serviceportal, grant the Contoso\Domain Users group Contribute permissions to the portal.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the PII requirement.
What should you recommend?
A. In the Default Domain Policy, configure auto-enrollment for the S/MIME certificates from ProsewareCA.
B. Create an AD RMS cluster in Proseware, and then provision the user accounts in Proseware for the Fabrikam users.
C. Configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) in Fabrikam, and then install a web application proxy in Proseware.
D. In the Default Domain Policy, configure auto-enrollment for the S/MIME certificates from FabrikamCA.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a solution to maintain a copy of App2. The solution must meet the application requirements and must minimize additional hardware purchases.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Single-site Failover Clustering
B. Hyper-V replicas
C. Multi-site Failover Clustering
D. Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend which type of clustered file server and which type of file share must be used in the Hyper-V cluster that hosts App2. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the security requirements. 70-414 dumps
What should you recommend?
A. A scale-out file server that uses an NFS share
B. A file server that uses an SMB share
C. A scale-out file server that uses an SMB share
D. A file server that uses an NFS share
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm that will contain eight federation servers.
You need to identify which technology or technologies must be deployed on the network before you install the federation servers.
Which technology or technologies should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
B. Microsoft Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010
C. The Windows Internal Database feature
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2012
E. The Windows Identity Foundation 3.5 feature
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a server named Server1 that has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
You deploy a new standalone server named Server2. You install the Hyper-V server role on Server2.
Another administrator named Admin1 plans to create a replica of VM1 on Server2. You need to ensure that Admin1 can configure Server2 to receive a replica of VM1.
To which group should you add Admin1?
A. Server Operators
B. Domain Admins
C. Hyper-V Administrators
D. Replicator
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
Your network contains servers that run Windows Server 2012. The network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that are connected to a SAS storage device. The device only supports two connected computers.
Server1 has the iSCSI Target Server role service installed. Ten application servers use their iSCSI Initiator to connect to virtual disks in the SAS storage device via iSCSI targets on Server1.
Currently, Server2 is used only to run backup software.
You install the iSCSI Target Server role service on Server2.
You need to ensure that the iSCSI targets are available if Server1 fails.
Which five actions should you perform?
To answer, move the five appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-414 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-414 dumps
QUESTION 8
You need to recommend a solution for updating the virtualization hosts. The solution must meet the visualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Cluster-Aware Updating
B. WSUS
C. System Center Updates Publisher 2011
D. System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution that meets the technical requirements for DHCP.
What should you include in the recommendation for each office?
A. DHCP failover
B. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
C. DHCP server policies
D. IP Address Management (IPAM)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You currently have an intranet web site that is hosted by two Web servers named Web1 and Web2. Web1 and Web2 run Windows Server 2012.
Users use the name intranet.contoso.com to request the web site and use DNS round robin. 70-414 dumps
You plan to implement the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on Web1 and Web2.
You need to recommend changes to the DNS records for the planned implementation.
What should you recommend?
A. Delete one of the host (A) records named Intranet. Modify the remaining host (A) record named Intranet.
B. Delete both host (A) records named Intranet. Create a pointer (PTR) record for each Web server.
C. Create a new host (A) record named Intranet. Remove both host (A) records for Web1 and Web2.
D. Create a service locator (SRV) record. Map the SRV record to Intranet.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 are connected to a Fibre Channel Storage Area Network (SAN). Server1 and Server2 are members of a failover cluster named Cluster1.
You plan to host the clustered File Server role on the nodes in Cluster1. Cluster1 will store application databases in shared folders. You need to implement a storage solution for Cluster1. The solution must minimize the amount of time the shared folders are unavailable during a failover.
What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. An iSCSI Target Server cluster role in Cluster1
B. The Multi Path I/O (MPIO) feature on Server1 and Server2
C. A Virtual Fibre Channel SAN on Server1 and Server2
D. A Cluster Shared Volume (CSV) in Cluster1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 20 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The domain contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. A web application named WebApp1 is installed on the 20 servers.
You plan to deploy a custom registry key for WebApp1 on the 20 servers. You need to deploy the registry key to the 20 servers. The solution must ensure that you can verify whether the registry key was applied successfully to the servers.
What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. From Operations Manager, create a monitor.
B. From the Group Policy Management console, create a Group Policy object (GPO).
C. From Configuration Manager, create a Compliance Settings.
D. From Orchestrator Runbook Designer, create a runbook.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try, the best and most updated Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps exam training materials shared free download.

Watch the latest Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps vce youtube to learn more: https://youtu.be/2XkrsZIRUDM

admin

[High Quality Microsoft Dumps] High Quality Microsoft 70-694 Dumps PDF Resources And VCE Youtube Update Demo

High quality Microsoft Specialist 70-694 dumps pdf resources and vce youtube update demo. Get the best Microsoft Specialist 70-694 dumps exam practice questions and answers free update from lead4pass. “Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps” is the name of Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-694.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft Specialist 70-694 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free try, pass Microsoft 70-694 exam test easily.

High quality Microsoft 70-694 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaEx2TS1PN01fTEU

High quality Microsoft 70-698 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVmd3UGtOOXgyR2M

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Specialist
Exam Name: Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps
Exam Code: 70-694
Total Questions: 112 Q&As
70-694 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are a SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
The company has 2,000 employees and 500 external users who work at the offices of various partner companies.
You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to host an intranet Web site, an extranet Web site, and a public Web site for the company.
You need to recommend a solution to grant partner company employees access to the extranet.
What should you include in the solution?
A. Forms-based authentication and Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)
B. Forms-based authentication and the Application Layer Gateway Service (ALG)
C. Integrated Windows authentication and Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
D. Integrated Windows authentication and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm.
You plan to deploy a site for the sales department and a site for the finance department.
You identify the following search requirements for each site:
• Content on the finance site must be indexed once daily.
• Content on the sales site must be indexed every 15 minutes.
• Each site must have independent search keywords and synonyms.
You need to recommend a logical structure to meet the search requirements of each site.
What should you recommend?
A. One site collection, two sites, and two search scopes
B. Two sites collections, two sites, and two search scopes
C. Two sites collections, two sites, and two content sources
D. One site collection, two sites, and two content sources
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are a SharePoint administrator for Blue Yonder Airlines.
You plan to upgrade the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server farm to SharePoint Server 2010.
You need to recommend a solution for migrating all PerformancePoint 2007 objects to SharePoint Server 2010.
What should you include in the solution?
A. The Import PerformancePoint Server 2007 Content wizard
B. SharePoint Designer 2010
C. The Import Application Definition File wizard
D. PerformancePoint Dashboard Designer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You need to design a solution to ensure that all Web servers can access their databases if a single database server fails. Your solution must minimize costs.
What should you include in the solution?
A. failover clustering
B. Windows Network Load Balancing
C. hardware load balancing
D. SQL Server log shipping
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains four front-end Web servers, two application servers, and a Microsoft SQL Server failover cluster. 70-694 dumps
You plan to deploy an enterprise monitoring solution for the farm.
You need to recommend a monitoring strategy to meet the following requirements:
• Generate reports that contain hardware utilization data.
• Generate alerts if specific URLs are unavailable.
• Provide a logical layout of the farm topology.
• Minimize cost.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007 R3
B. the Unified Logging Service (ULS)
C. Performance Monitor
D. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007 R2
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You are a SharePoint administrator for Wide World Importers.
You need to recommend a solution to migrate all documents from the partner company to SharePoint-Farm.
What should you include in the solution?
A. Read-only databases
B. Information Rights Management (IRM)
C. Site Collection policies
D. Offline databases
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You are planning the search infrastructure for your company.
You need to recommend a search solution to meet the following requirements:
• Users must be able to preview the documents returned in search results.
• Users must be able to refine search results by using custom properties.
• Users must be able to search the content of PDF files.
• The solution must be able to index 1 million documents.
• The solution must minimize upfront software costs.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft SharePoint Online
B. Microsoft FAST Search Server 2010 for SharePoint
C. Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1)
D. Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm that contains two servers.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that both servers have a complete copy of the index.
What should you recommend?
A. Add a mirror query component
B. Add a new crawl database
C. Add a new crawl component
D. Add a new query component
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are a SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
The company has 2,000 employees and 500 external users who work at the offices of various partner companies.
You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to host an intranet Web site, an extranet Web site, and a public Web site for the company.
You need to recommend a solution to provide unauthenticated users with the ability to submit content to document libraries on the public Web site.
What should you recommend?
A. an e-mail-enabled document library
B. a Content Organizer rule
C. a new service connection
D. an information management policy
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are planning the taxonomy of a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm.
70-694 dumps You identify the following requirements:
• The legal department will require a list view threshold of 1,000 items.
• The accounting department will require a list view threshold of 2,000 items.
• The manufacturing department will require a list view threshold of 1,000 items.
You need to identify the minimum number of web applications and site collections that must be created to meet the requirements.
How many web applications and site collections should you identify?
A. Three web applications and three site collections
B. One web application and three site collections
C. Two web applications and two site collections
D. One web application and two site collections
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You are a SharePoint administrator for Adventure Works.
You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to improve internal collaboration for the company. You also plan to use SharePoint Server 2010 as the platform for the company’s public Web site.
You need to recommend a solution to convert the catalogs.
What should you include in the solution?
A. Microsoft SharePoint Designer
B. InfoPath Forms Services
C. Word Automation Services
D. Access Services
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are a SharePoint administrator for Tailspin Toys.
The company has a main office. The main office is located in London.
The company has 1,000 employees and 1,000 customers.
You plan to create a product information Web site by using SharePoint technologies named www.tailspintoys.com.
You need to recommend a solution to display the company’s product information on the SharePoint Web site.
What should you include in the solution?
A. The Secure Store Service and the Business Connectivity Services
B. Access Services and the Application Registry Service
C. The User Profile Service and the Business Connectivity Services
D. The Application Registry Service and the Secure Store Service
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-694.html dumps exam real answers free update, high quality Microsoft Specialist 70-694 dumps pdf training resources update free try.

Latest Microsoft 70-694 dumps vce youtube free demo: https://youtu.be/LB7paxcCq-g

admin

[High Quality Microsoft Dumps] Latest Microsoft 70-488 Dumps PDF Training Materials And Youtube Free Update

Latest Microsoft MCSD 70-488 dumps pdf and vce training materials free download at Lead4pass. High quality Microsoft MCSD 70-488 dumps exam study guides free try. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-488.html dumps pdf practice files free download. The best Microsoft MCSD 70-488 dumps exam questions and answers free update, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-488 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Latest Microsoft 70-488 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRE1mUmduT0NiWlU

Latest Microsoft 70-480 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQTNabE5YSjVzT1U

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSD
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions
Exam Code: 70-488
Total Questions: 131 Q&As
70-488 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to ensure that the CloudManager app can write route progress check-ins to the courier’s microfeed.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Ensure that SP.RequestExecutor.js can be accessed in a browser window with no errors.
B. Ensure that the CloudManager app has the Manage permission request scoped to the URL for the franchisee’s My Site.
C. Ensure that the MySite host is provisioned for each franchisee.
D. Ensure that all cookies are made available between the My Site and the CloudManager app domain.
E. Ensure that the CloudManager app has the Write permission request scoped to the URL for the franchisee’s My Site.
F. Ensure that SP.UserProfiles.js can be accessed in a browser window with no errors.
Correct Answer: ABDE

QUESTION 2
You need to meet the requirements for data storage for the CourierMobile app and the CloudMananger app.
Which technologies should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Windows Azure SQL Database
B. SharePoint content database
C. Secure Store
D. SQL Server Express LocalDB
E. SharePoint list
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 3
You need to create rules in the CourierMobile app based on the ItemType that arrives.
For which ItemTypes should you test? 70-488 dumps (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Tent
B. IPM.Note
C. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Request
D. IPM.Appointment
E. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Cancelled
F. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Pos
G. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Neg
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 4
A franchisee deletes several sites from the franchise’s site collection. The franchisee site collection administrator must recover the sites.
You need to instruct the franchisee site collection administrator on how to access the page to recover the sites.
What should the site collection administrator do to get to the appropriate page?
A. Select General Settings for the Web Application in Central Administration and change the second stage Recycle Bin settings to 100 percent.
B. Select General Settings for the Web Application in Central Administration and change the first stage Recycle Bin settings to 0 days.
C. Select the Recycle Bin on the Site Settings page. Choose the appropriate sites and select Restore Selection.
D. Select the Recycle Bin in the Quick Launch page. Choose the appropriate sites and select Restore Selection.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Customers report that upon creation of the Payment Confirmation document, they do not receive a confirmation message.
You need to ensure that customers receive confirmation messages.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the user has the correct permissions to start a workflow.
B. Ensure that the Payment Confirmation content type is deployed.
C. Ensure that the user is assigned to the Wholesale role.
D. Ensure that a workflow is associated with the document content type.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You need to configure navigation for the site.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Create simple links or headers for new pages.
B. Create friendly URLs for new pages automatically.
C. Add unique identifiers to new pages.
D. Create term-driven pages with friendly URLs.
E. Add new pages to navigation automatically.
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 7
You need to implement the custom claims provider for the SharePoint farm.
Which code segments should you implement? 70-488 dumps (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
70-488 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
F. Option F
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 8
A\Batch 1
You need to automate the backup of a site collection.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Back up to a network folder.
B. Set the LockStatus of the site collection to Adding content prevented
C. Back up to a local folder and then move the backup to a network folder.
D. Use Central Administration to perform the backup.
E. Use Windows PowerShell to perform the backup.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
You need to set the appropriate permissions for the franchise employees’ customer list and customer subsite access.
What should you do?
A. Add franchise employees to the Members group in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection. Break inheritance at the franchisee subsite level. Create a custom role definition at the franchisee subsite level. Add franchise employees to the custom role.
B. Create a custom role definition in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection with Limited Access to the Customers list. Add franchise employees to the custom role at the CorporateSiteCollection site collection. Break inheritance at the subsite level. Add franchise owners to the Owners group at the subsite level.
C. Create a custom role definition in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection with Limited Access to the Customer list. Add franchise employees to the custom role. Allow full inheritance of the role definition and permissions at the site level.
D. Add franchise employees to the Visitors group in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection. Break inheritance at the franchisee subsite level. Create a custom role definition at the subsite level with Full Control permissions. Add franchise employees to the custom role.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You need to configure the credential store for the app.
Which properties should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Pin
B. Windows Password
C. Windows User Name
D. Password
E. User Name
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 11
You need to create a custom sign-in page to allow the users of the FranchiseMonitor app to authenticate against SharePoint and Margie’s Travel API. 70-488 dumps
What should you do?
A. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Sandbox solution. Create an application page that writes a cookie named FedAuth. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
B. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Farm solution. Create an application page that writes a cookie named FedAuth. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
C. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Farm solution. Create an application page that writes a cookie named ASPXAUTH. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
D. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Sandbox solution. Create an application page that writes a cookie named ASPXAUTH. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You need to ensure that the CourierMobile app determines whether the franchisee owns the account.
What should you do?
A. Use OAuth and App only security. Request the Read right from the http://sharepoint/content/sitecollection/web/list scope URI.
B. Use OAuth and App+User security. Request the Read right from the http://sharepoint/content/sitecollection scope URI.
C. Use SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges to connect to SharePoint and read from the Accounts list in the site collection.
D. Use the SharePoint user credentials of the bicycle messenger to connect to SharePoint and read from the Accounts list in the site collection.
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-488.html dumps questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/Go3dotkbiEM

admin

[High Quality Microsoft Dumps] 2017 New Microsoft 070-410 Dumps Exam Training Materials And Youtube

2017 latest Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps exam practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Prepare for Microsoft 070-410 exam test with best Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/070-410.html dumps pdf training resources. High quality Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Microsoft 070-410 exam test easily.

The latest Microsoft 070-410 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUW1XOTI1aFZ2c2s

The latest Microsoft 70-410 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTEVjQ2cxZVF5RGs

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSM
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Exam Code: 070-410
Total Questions: 503 Q&As
070-410 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server 2012. You create a group Manged Service Account named gservice1. You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account. How should you configure Service1?
A. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the config parameter.
B. From Windows PowerShell,run Set-Service and specify the -PassThrough parameter
C. From Windows PowerShell,run Set-Service and specify the -StartupType parameter
D. From Services Console configure the General settings
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 and a domain controller named DC2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. On DC2, you open Server Manager and you add Server1 as another server to manage. From Server Manager on DC2, you right-click Server1 as shown in the exhibit. You need to ensure that when you right-click Server1, you see the option to run the DHCP console.
What should you do?
A. On Server1, install the Feature Administration Tools.
B. In the domain, add DC1 to the DHCP Administrators group.
C. On DC2 and Server1, run winrm quickconfig.
D. On DC2, install the Role Administration Tools.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains user accounts and computer accounts.
A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked to the domain. GP1 contains Computer Configuration settings and User Configuration settings.
You need to prevent the User Configuration settings in GP1 from being applied to users. The solution must ensure that the Computer Configuration settings in GP1 are applied to all client computers. What should you configure?
A. the Group Policy loopback processing mode
B. the Block Inheritance feature
C. the Enforced setting
D. the GPO Status
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a domain controller named DC1 that has the DNS Server server role installed. DC1 has a standard primary DNS zone for contoso.com. 070-410 dumps
You need to ensure that only client computers in the contoso.com domain will be able to add their records to the contoso.com zone.
What should you do first?
A. Modify the Security settings of Dc1
B. Modify the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
C. Store the contoso.com zone in Active Directory
D. Sign the contoso.com zone.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Your network contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. Host2 contains a virtual machine named VM2.
VM1 and VM2 run Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the Network Load Balancing feature on VM1 and VM2. You need to ensure that the virtual machines are configured to support Network Load Balancing (NLB). Which virtual machine settings should you configure on VM1 and VM2?
A. Router guard
B. DHCP guard
C. Port mirroring
D. MAC address
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
On Server1, you create a virtual machine named VM1. When you try to add a RemoteFX 3D Video Adapter to VM1, you discover that the option is unavailable as shown in the following exhibit.
070-410 dumps
You need to add the RemoteFX 3D Video Adapter to VM1.
What should you do first?
A. On Server1, run the Enable-VMRemoteFxPhysicalVideoAdapter cmdlet.
B. On Server1, install the Media Foundation feature.
C. On Server1, run the Add-VMRemoteFx3dVideoAdapter cmdlet.
D. On Server1, install the Remote Desktop Virtualization Host (RD Virtualization Host) role service.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. 070-410 dumps The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed, and all workstations have Windows 8 installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing a Windows PowerShell cmdlet that activates previously de-activated firewall rules.
Which of the following is the cmdlet being discussed?
A. Set-NetFirewallRule
B. Enable-NetFirewallRule
C. Set-NetIPsecRule
D. Enable-NetIPsecRule
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your network contains multiple subnets. On one of the subnets, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the DNS Server server role on Server1, and then you create a standard primary zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that client computers can resolve singlelabel names to IP addresses. What should you do first?
A. Create a reverse lookup zone.
B. Convert the contoso.com zone to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
C. Configure dynamic updates for contoso.com.
D. Create a GlobalNames zone.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an active directory forest. The forest functional level is Windows server 2012. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that run windows server 2012. You purchase a network scanner named Scanner1 that supports Web Services on Devices (WDS).
You need to share the network scanner on Server1 Which server role should you install on Server1?
A. Web Server (IIS)
B. Fax Server
C. File and Storage Services
D. Print and Document Services
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Server1, you create a printer named Printer1. You share Printer1 and publish Printer1 in Active Directory. You need to provide a group named Group1 with the ability to manage Printer1.
What should you do?
A. From Print Management, configure the Sharing settings of Printer1.
B. From Active Directory Users and Computers, configure the Security settings of Server1- Printer1.
C. From Print Management, configure the Security settings of Printer1.
D. From Print Management, configure the Advanced settings of Printer1.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can use Windows Server Backup to create a complete backup of Server1. 070-410 dumps What should you configure?
A. The local groups by using Computer Management
B. A task by using Authorization Manager
C. The User Rights Assignment by using the Local Group Policy Editor
D. The Role Assignment by using Authorization Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DNS Server server role installed and has a primary zone for contoso.com. The Active Directory domain contains 500 client computers. There are an additional 20 computers in a workgroup. You discover that every client computer on the network can add its record to the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that only the client computers in the Active Directory domain can register records in the contoso.com zone.
What should you do first?
A. Move the contoso.com zone to a domain controller that is configured as a DNS server
B. Configure the Dynamic updates settings of the contoso.com zone
C. Sign the contoso.com zone by using DNSSEC
D. Configure the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-410.html dumps questions and answers.

Reference: https://youtu.be/qb7dE9eUPjU

admin