[2021] the latest update to Juniper JN0-103 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Juniper JN0-103 exam ready here! Get the latest JN0-103 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Juniper JN0-103 dumps the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Juniper JN0-103 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Juniper JN0-103 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BenVTzzHhPehPvKQSmMyXOSis5o1Zy_u/

Trainingolives Exam Table of Contents:

Juniper JN0-103 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Juniper JN0-103 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which command is used to replace the entire current configuration?
A. load replace
B. load set
C. load patch
D. load override
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
Which command would correctly define a router\\’s host-name?
A. # set ip host-name
B. > set ip host-name
C. # set system host-name
D. > set system host-name
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which keystroke combination allows users to move the cursor to the end of the command line without deleting text?
A. Ctrl + a
B. Ctrl + e
C. Ctrl + w
D. Ctrl + u
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4lead4pass jn0-103 exam questions q4

Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct when traffic is received from 10.10.10.4?
A. The traffic is counted and rejected.
B. The traffic only accepted.
C. The traffic is counted and accepted.
D. The traffic is only rejected.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which statement is true about the longer route-filter match type?
A. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer than or equal to the given prefix are considered a match.
B. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer or equal to the given prefix up to a defined acceptable prefix
length is considered a match.
C. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer than the given prefix up to a defined acceptable prefix length are
considered a match.
D. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer than the given prefix are considered a match.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
You configured the route filter shown in the exhibitlead4pass jn0-103 exam questions q6

In this scenario, which IP addresses would term-One accept?
A. IP addresses that are part of the 172.35.0.0/16 network only.
B. IP addresses that are part of the 172.35.0.0/16 network and IP addresses that are in the 172.35.0.0/16 and
172.36.0.0/16 subnets.
C. IP addresses that are in a subnet of 172.35.0.0/16 network, but not IP addresses that are part of the 172.35.0.0/16
network itself.
D. IP addresses that are part of the 172.35.0.0/16 network and IP addresses that are in subnets of 172.35.0.0/16
network.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
You have configured an SRX Series device for the first time. When you commit your configuration, the Junos OS
notifies you that you cannot yet commit your configuration.
Which configuration step must you complete?
A. date/time
B. root authentication
C. security policies
D. hostname
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Which statement is correct regarding exception traffic processing?
A. Exception traffic is only handled by the PFE.
B. Exception traffic is rate-limited across the internal link to protect the RE.
C. Exception traffic is not prioritized during times of congestion.
D. Exception traffic is forwarded based on forwarding table entries.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
In dotted-decimal notation, what is the equivalent of 11010101 01000010 01111111 11000010?
A. 213.66.127.194
B. 214.66.128.195
C. 212.64.143.194
D. 213.66.111.194
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
A Junos device is configured with multiple routing protocols to the same destination prefix.
By default, which route will be active in the forwarding table?
A. an OSPF route
B. an IS-IS route
C. a BGP route
D. a static route
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
You must apply the family inet configuration parameter only to Gigabit Ethernet interfaces that are in FPC 2. Which output applies to this configuration?
A. [edit groups][email protected]# showge-int {interfaces { {unit 0 {family inet;}}}}
B. [edit groups][email protected]# showge-int {interfaces { {unit 0 {family inet;}}}}
C. [edit groups][email protected]# showge-int {interfaces { {unit 0 {family inet;}}}}
D. [edit groups][email protected]# showge-int {interfaces { {unit 0 {family inet;}}}}
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
You have configured logging to the console port but are uncertain of the impact to the device with troubleshooting. In this scenario, which command would allow you to minimize the impact?
A. set system Syslog console any none
B. set system Syslog log-rotate-frequency 15
C. commit confirmed 1 comment troubleshoot
D. commit synchronize comment troubleshoot
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
When you display the routing table by entering the show route command, what does the * indicate?
A. The route is a direct route.
B. The route was selected as active.
C. The route is a default route.
D. The route was learned using a dynamic routing protocol.
Correct Answer: B

Lead4Pass Juniper discount code

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Juniper exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Juniper exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

Trainingolives free to share Juniper JN0-103 exam exercise questions, JN0-103 pdf, JN0-103 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass JN0-103 to pass Juniper JN0-103 exam “Junos – Associate (JNCIA-Junos)“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass JN0-103 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/jn0-103.html (202 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Juniper JN0-103 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BenVTzzHhPehPvKQSmMyXOSis5o1Zy_u/

admin