Latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps, 210-060 exam practice test questions and answers

lead4pass 210-060 dumps

Real and effective Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps, online Cisco 210-060 exam practice test, free online download 210-060 pdf! Pass the 210-060 exam “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices (CICD) v1.0”: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html (382 Q&As) Follow me!
Get more latest effective exam dumps!

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RT6gt1UqH2zlf1n7hu7xnLkUTP3-_CSB

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

210-060 CICD – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/cicd.html

Free test Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 Exam Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
You are a network administrator tasked with configuring the device security mode for a single device. What is the result
of your configuring the new device security mode in the phone configuration window of Cisco Unified Communications
Manager?
A. a rebuild of the device configuration .xml file
B. an automatic reboot of the entire cluster
C. an automatic connection to the security mode database
D. a rebuild of the device configuration .exe file
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
When you attempt to add a phone to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express using the GUI interface, the
error “No New Phone to Add” appears. Which command is causing the error?
A. No auto-reg-phone
B. No service phone-reg
C. SIP-UA no auto-reg-phone
D. stcapp ccm-group 1
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
How can an end user be defined as a manager in the CAR tool?
A. Configure a Manager ID field in end user configuration
B. Add the end user to the Standard CCM Manager group
C. Check the Manager check box in the LDAP directory
D. Enable an end user as a manager in the CAR tool
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Which option can an administrator use to add users to Cisco Unity Connection in different time zones?
A. User Templates
B. Call Handler Template
C. Contact Template
D. Directory Handler
E. Interview Handler
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Use the exhibits below to answer the question.pass4itsure 210-060 exam question q5

pass4itsure 210-060 exam question q5-1

A new phone has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager but is not registering properly. What is
causing this failure?
A. Device Pool cannot be the default
B. phonei_css is the incorrect calling search space2
C. 9971 Phones do not support SIP
D. The location Hub_None has not been activated
E. MAC address is incorrect
Correct Answer: E
The hostname is a unique, fixed name that is automatically assigned to the phone based on its MAC address.
However, here we see that the configured MAC address is 8478ACF71D1F, but the hostname is shown on the 9971
Phone Information diagram shows the hostname as 8478ACE71D1F.

 

QUESTION 6
An end user has made more attempts to log in than allowed, using the wrong voice-mail pin. The user has been locked
out. Which submenu does an administrator select to unlock the pin?
A. Change password
B. Password settings
C. Message settings
D. Mailbox
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
When you configure a T1 CAS PSTN Interface, which command instructs the router to receive its interface clocking from
the service provider?
A. inecode b8zs
B. clock source line
C. ds0-group 1 timeslots 1-24
D. clock source internal
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Two IP phones configured in the same office have a phone call in progress when the Call Manager they are registered
to fails. Which result is true?
A. The call remains active, and the Cisco IP Phones enable SIP proxy mode for RTP.
B. The call disconnects after the RTP/RTCP keepalive between the IP phones and Call Manager fails.
C. The call remains active, but features such as MOH and Transfer are unavailable for the rest of the call.
D. The call is immediately disconnected.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
Which three locations can an administrator import from to create users on the Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)
A. Bulk administration tool
B. LDAP
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager via AXL
D. Outlook
E. Presence
F. Cisco Compatible Extensions
Correct Answer: ABC

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is not a source for Cisco Unified Reporting?
A. Cisco Unified CM database
B. Cisco Unified Presence database
C. Cisco Unified CM RTMT counters
D. Cisco Unified CM CDR/CAR
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
An engineer is configuring the brightness on a Cisco SX10 endpoint with default configuration via the CLU with the
configuration Cameras Camera 1 Brightness Level: 1 command but notices no changes to the local display brightness
level. Which is the reason for the issue?
A. The default brightness level is 1.
B. The display brightness was changed from the remote end.
C. The brightness mode must be set to manual.
D. The codec must be rebooted for the changes to take effect.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
A user is assigned more than one directory number. Which option allows one voicemail box to serve both directory
numbers?
A. Alternate Extension
B. Notification Devices
C. Alternate Names
D. Message Settings
E. Caller Input
F. Mailbox
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
A new customer requests an upgrade to its current TelePresence Content Server. Before issuing a quote, the presales
engineer would like to know the software version and option keys that are currently installed on this server. Which menu
option path could be used to find this information?
A. Management Tab>Diagnostics>Server Logs
B. Management Tab>Diagnostics>Server Overview
C. Management Tab>Configuration>Windows Server
D. Management Tab>Configuration>Site Settings
Correct Answer: D

Share the latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps and online exam exercises for free! 210-060 exam questions and answers! Improve your skills and exam experience! Pass the 210-060 exam: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html (382 Q&As). Follow me!
Get more up-to-date and valid exam dumps.

Related 210-060 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 210-060 CCNA Collaboration – Cisco lead4pass
Cisco 210-060 lead4pass 210-060 dumps pdf lead4pass 210-060 youtube 210-060 CCNA Collaboration – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html
Cisco CCNA Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

210-060 dumps

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive, and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 210-060 dumps
admin

[High Quality Cisco Dumps] Free Latest Cisco 210-060 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers Free Try, Best 210-060 Dumps Study Guide And Youtube

2017 latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps exam is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. http://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html dumps exam practice files. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps pdf training materials.

QUESTION 1
A technician is preparing to activate the needed services in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to integrate with an IM and Presence server. Which four services must be enabled? (Choose four.) 210-060 pdf
A. Cisco TFTP
B. Cisco AXL Web Service
C. Cisco CTI Manager
D. Cisco Messaging Interface
E. Cisco Intercluster Lookup Service
F. Cisco Extended Functions
G. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
H. Cisco Directory Sync
Correct Answer: ABCG

QUESTION 2
An administrator wants to gauge the load and performance capacity of Cisco Unified Communication Manager devices, including conference bridges, gateways, and trunks. Which report would the administrator run?
A. CAR
B. CDR
C. SIP
D. RTMT
E. CUBE
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
210-060 dumps
Which method is using the users to access their mailboxes? 210-060 dumps
A. web access
B. phone access
C. GUI access
D. VUI access
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A voice engineer wants to monitor system activities using the RTMT tool.
Which step is next after navigating to Cisco Unified Reporting? 210-060 pdf
A. system > scheduler > CDR
B. system reports > unified CM data summary > generate report
C. system > tools > reports
D. tools > CDR analysis and reporting
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
An engineer receives a report that Cisco Unified Communications Manager is not responding. The engineer needs to use RTMT to check errors. Which menu path should the engineer follow to install RTMT?
A. System Settings > Plugins > RTMT
B. Unified Communications Serviceability > Downloads > RTMT
C. Application > Plugins > RTMT
D. System > Plugins > RTMT
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which option would an administrator use to find all unassigned directory numbers in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Route plan report
B. CDR
C. CAR
D. Cisco Reporting Tool
E. Directory number lookup
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which option in RTMT would be used to monitor connections using Cisco Unity Connection? 210-060 dumps
A. Port Monitor
B. Called Party Tracing
C. System Summary
D. Trace and Log Central
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
An engineer needs to block any outbound calls to specific numbers. Which dial plan element is used to restrict called numbers?
A. partition
B. route group
C. route list
D. calling search space
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
User A needs to have a line shared on the user B phone. Both phones register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which method can be used from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration web pages to configure a shared line on the user B phone? 210-060 pdf
A. Navigate to the user B phone > Add the user A DN.
B. Navigate to the user B phone > Shared Line > Add the user A DN.
C. Navigate to DN configuration > Shared Line > Add the user A DN.
D. Navigate to end user configuration > Shared Line > Add the user A DN.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
An end user is unable to sign into Jabber. Assuming that network connectivity has been verified, which three settings for the end user should be checked? (Choose three.) 210-060 dumps
A. Jabber Advanced Settings
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Profile
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Management
D. Cisco Unified Presence Server Advanced Settings
E. Cisco Unified Presence Server Application Listener
F. Cisco Unified Presence Server System Topology
G. Jabber Version
Correct Answer: ABC

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html dumps pdf questions and answers free try.

Watch the video to learn more:

admin