Latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 exam Dumps Practice Test – Micvce

Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) 6.2: 200-155 exam. Share the latest 200-155 dumps and Practice test questions for free. Real and effective exam questions and answers. 200-155 pdf online Download, 200-155 YouTube video online learning to improve skills! Trainingolives share 30 Practice test questions for FREE! Get the full 200-155 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-155.html (Total questions:182 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-155 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1uk0RMB0ALMsd0Xn4w9mEXFmoV1eQ3e1q

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

200-155 DCICT – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-155-dcict.html

Latest effective Cisco 200-155 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which two standards enable Ethernet to support FCoE? (Choose two.)
A. Priority Flow Control
B. Virtual1 Extensible LAN
C. Enhanced Transmission Selection
D. Address Resolution Protocol
E. virtual port channel and virtual device context
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 2
Cisco Fabric Extender Technology is based on which IEEE standard?
A. 802.1BR
B. 802.1 AX
C. 802.1AB
D. 802.1BA
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
A network architecture team is looking for a technology on Cisco Nexus switches that significantly simplifies extending
Layer 2 applications across distributed data centers. The team wants the Cisco Data Center Interconnect between sites
and without changing or reconfiguring the existing network design. Which technology should be used?
A. Multiprotocol Label Switching
B. Cisco FabricPath
C. virtual switching system
D. virtual port channel
E. Overlay Transport Virtualization
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 4
A Cisco DCS administrator is ready to cable two newly racked Fabric Interconnects. Which two cabling configurations
should be used for the heartbeat connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Connect the Layer 1 portal Fabric Interconnect Ala me Layer 2 port of Fabric Interconnect B.
B. Connect the Layer 2 port of Fabric Interconnect A to the Layer 2 port of Fabric Interconnect B.
C. Connect the Layer 1 port of Fabric Interconnect A to the Layer 1 port of Fabric Interconnect B.
D. Keep the Layer 2 port of both Fabric Interconnects disconnected.
E. Connect the Layer 2 port of Fabric Interconnect A to the Layer 1 port of Fabric Interconnect B.
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 5
Which two options are primary elements of a tenant? (Choose two )
A. firewall rules
B. contracts
C. EPG
D. access policies
E. switch domains
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 6
What is an advantage of cloud computing?
A. minimal downtime
B. limited control
C. vendor lock-in
D. cast savings
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
A user is trying to create a new VDC in NX-OS in global configurations mode, but receives an error message What
issue prevents the user from creating Virtual Device Contexts?
A. VDCs cannot be created in global configuration mode.
B. The user is not a vdc-admin.
C. The user is not a member of the VDC Power Admin group.
D. The user is not a network-admin.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
Which model is a deployment model in cloud computing?
A. automate cloud
B. layered cloud
C. private cloud
D. collapsed cloud
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which two Cisco data center devices can participate in Fabric Path? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco MOS 9500 Series directors
B. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
C. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches
D. Cisco Nexus 1000V
E. Cisco Nexus 4900 Series Switches
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 10
Which option is a benefit of Unified Fabric Delivery to an IT organization?
A. lower total cost of ownership
B. reduced memory requirements
C. increased storage capacity
D. improved security
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
A UCS administrator has been tasked with creating a new server profile Which two pools can be used to assign Layer 2
interface information? (Choose two)
A. Server
B. Mac Address
C. IP address
D. UUD
E. WWN
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit below:

lead4pass 200-155 exam question q12

The figure shows CLI interface forVSAN configuration of Cisco MDS 9000 switch.
Which command is required to enter the configuration prompt for VSAN as shown in figure?
A. config t
B. vsan name
C. vsan
D. vsan database
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
Which two modes of setup are offered on the initial setup script on a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect? (Choose two.)
A. Restore
B. Setup
C. Console
D. Serial
E. Management 0
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 14
Which statement about NPIV is true?
A. NPIV provides a means to assign multiple Fibre Channel IDs to a single N-port
B. NPIV can be enabled on a per-VSAN basis.
C. NPIV requires a “write erase” and then reload the switch in order to come up into NPIV mode.
D. NPIV is a Cisco proprietary feature and as such works only between two Cisco switches.
E. NPIV must not be enabled on a switch that is also running N-port virtualization.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 15
Which four components are part of the Cisco Data Center Nexus switching offering? (Choose four.)
A. Cisco 6000 Series Switch
B. Cisco ASR 9000
C. Cisco 1000v Switch
D. Cisco IOS Software
E. Cisco 4500E Switch
F. Cisco NX-OS Software
G. Cisco 6509-E Switch
H. Cisco Fabric Extender
Correct Answer: ACFH


QUESTION 16
A SAN administrator recently added a new zone to the VSAN 2 zoneset named zoneset2, but the server is still unable to
access the shared storage. What configuration will resolve this issue?
A. zoneset activate zoneset2
B. copy running-config startup-config
C. zone default-zone permit vsan 2
D. zone copy active-zoneset full-zoneset
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 17
Which vPC connection creates the illusion of a single control plane?
A. vPC keepalive link
B. vPC control Iink
C. vPC management link
D. vPC peer link
E. vPC overlay link
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 18
Which two chassis discovery policy settings allow far a UCS chassis to be connected to a pair of Fabric Interconnect
using only two physical connections\\’ (Choose two)
A. 4-link
B. 2-link
C. 8-link
D. 1-link
E. Platform-max
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 19
Which three are the names of configuration tabs that appear in the Navigation Pane of the UCS Manager GUI? (Choose
three.)
A. VLAN
B. LAN
C. VSAN
D. Policies
E. Equipment
F. Global
G. Admin
Correct Answer: BEG


QUESTION 20
How many VRFs are present in Cisco Nexus OS by default?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 21
Which requirement is unique to service profile templates?
A. VLAN
B. VSAN
C. pooled identities
D. vNIC
E. vHBA
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 22
A network engineer is configuring a pair of 6248 Fabric Interconnects, each with dual 10G uplinks to a parent switch.
One design requirement is to ensure a specific server is able to use 10G of throughput to the LAN without contention
from other servers within the 5108 chassis. Which technology will accomplish this?
A. LAN Pin Groups
B. Port-Channels
C. System OoS Policy
D. Unified Ports
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 23
Which option describes Cisco\\’s virtual device context feature?
A. logical virtualization of a single physical switch
B. logical witches aggregated into a single physical switch
C. logical switches aggregated into multiple physical switches
D. multiple physical switches partitioned to a single virtual switch
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 24
A customer deployed Cisco B200 blades with service profiles. The customer experiences an outage on one of the Cisco
B200 blades that will be replaced with a spare blade already in inventory. Which two steps should the customer take to
replace the failed blade? (Choose two.)
A. Disassociate the service profile from the failed blade.
B. Associate the service profile to the spare blade.
C. Create a new service profile for the spare blade.
D. Delete the service profile from the spare blade.
E. Create a new service profile template for the failed blade.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 25
Which tool organizes workflows to automate simple and complex actions on infrastructure?
A. Cisco UCS Manager
B. Cisco UCS Director
C. Cisco DCNM
D. Cisco UCS server
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 26
What are two advantages to running Fabric Path in the data center over using Spanning Tree? (Choose two.)
A. provides multi chassis Ether Channel capabilities
B. allows every switch to send BPDUs to each other to ensure the L2 topology is synchronized
C. has L2 multipath forwarding capacities
D. uses B02 1 q trunks to ensure VLANs are propagated through the topology
E. uses TTL field to provide loop mitigation
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 27
FCoE interfaces are defined as which two port types? (Choose two )
A. VZ Port
B. VE Port
C. VF Port
D. VI Port
E. VS Port
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 28
Which feature monitors state transitions of components and processes in Cisco Unified Computing System?
A. finite state machine
B. state monitor
C. state manager
D. discovery
E. logical state arbiter
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 29
When using a Cisco UCS Director, a typical workflow consists of which two terms? (Choose Two )
A. Resource Manager
B. Workflow Designer
C. Scheduler
D. Activity Planner
E. Predefined Tasks
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 30
Which two adapters far Cisco UCS B-Series blade servers and C-Series rack servers allow configuration of virtual
interfaces? (Choose two.)
A. M71-KR
B. P71E
C. VIC-1225
D. P81E
E. VIC-1280
Correct Answer: DE

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 200-155 YouTube videos:

Share 30 of the latest and effective 200-155 dumps and Practice test questions for free, 100% real and effective exam questions and answers! Get the full 200-155 exam dumps:https://www.lead4pass.com/200-155.html
(Total questions:182 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-155 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1uk0RMB0ALMsd0Xn4w9mEXFmoV1eQ3e1q

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 200-155 dumps

related: https://www.trainingolives.com/the-best-cisco-ccna-200-125-dumps-exam/

admin