[High Quality Microsoft Dumps] 2017 New Microsoft 070-410 Dumps Exam Training Materials And Youtube

2017 latest Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps exam practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Prepare for Microsoft 070-410 exam test with best Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/070-410.html dumps pdf training resources. High quality Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Microsoft 070-410 exam test easily.

The latest Microsoft 070-410 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUW1XOTI1aFZ2c2s

The latest Microsoft 70-410 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTEVjQ2cxZVF5RGs

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSM
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Exam Code: 070-410
Total Questions: 503 Q&As
070-410 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server 2012. You create a group Manged Service Account named gservice1. You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account. How should you configure Service1?
A. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the config parameter.
B. From Windows PowerShell,run Set-Service and specify the -PassThrough parameter
C. From Windows PowerShell,run Set-Service and specify the -StartupType parameter
D. From Services Console configure the General settings
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 and a domain controller named DC2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. On DC2, you open Server Manager and you add Server1 as another server to manage. From Server Manager on DC2, you right-click Server1 as shown in the exhibit. You need to ensure that when you right-click Server1, you see the option to run the DHCP console.
What should you do?
A. On Server1, install the Feature Administration Tools.
B. In the domain, add DC1 to the DHCP Administrators group.
C. On DC2 and Server1, run winrm quickconfig.
D. On DC2, install the Role Administration Tools.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains user accounts and computer accounts.
A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked to the domain. GP1 contains Computer Configuration settings and User Configuration settings.
You need to prevent the User Configuration settings in GP1 from being applied to users. The solution must ensure that the Computer Configuration settings in GP1 are applied to all client computers. What should you configure?
A. the Group Policy loopback processing mode
B. the Block Inheritance feature
C. the Enforced setting
D. the GPO Status
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a domain controller named DC1 that has the DNS Server server role installed. DC1 has a standard primary DNS zone for contoso.com. 070-410 dumps
You need to ensure that only client computers in the contoso.com domain will be able to add their records to the contoso.com zone.
What should you do first?
A. Modify the Security settings of Dc1
B. Modify the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
C. Store the contoso.com zone in Active Directory
D. Sign the contoso.com zone.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Your network contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. Host2 contains a virtual machine named VM2.
VM1 and VM2 run Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the Network Load Balancing feature on VM1 and VM2. You need to ensure that the virtual machines are configured to support Network Load Balancing (NLB). Which virtual machine settings should you configure on VM1 and VM2?
A. Router guard
B. DHCP guard
C. Port mirroring
D. MAC address
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
On Server1, you create a virtual machine named VM1. When you try to add a RemoteFX 3D Video Adapter to VM1, you discover that the option is unavailable as shown in the following exhibit.
070-410 dumps
You need to add the RemoteFX 3D Video Adapter to VM1.
What should you do first?
A. On Server1, run the Enable-VMRemoteFxPhysicalVideoAdapter cmdlet.
B. On Server1, install the Media Foundation feature.
C. On Server1, run the Add-VMRemoteFx3dVideoAdapter cmdlet.
D. On Server1, install the Remote Desktop Virtualization Host (RD Virtualization Host) role service.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. 070-410 dumps The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed, and all workstations have Windows 8 installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing a Windows PowerShell cmdlet that activates previously de-activated firewall rules.
Which of the following is the cmdlet being discussed?
A. Set-NetFirewallRule
B. Enable-NetFirewallRule
C. Set-NetIPsecRule
D. Enable-NetIPsecRule
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your network contains multiple subnets. On one of the subnets, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the DNS Server server role on Server1, and then you create a standard primary zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that client computers can resolve singlelabel names to IP addresses. What should you do first?
A. Create a reverse lookup zone.
B. Convert the contoso.com zone to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
C. Configure dynamic updates for contoso.com.
D. Create a GlobalNames zone.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an active directory forest. The forest functional level is Windows server 2012. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that run windows server 2012. You purchase a network scanner named Scanner1 that supports Web Services on Devices (WDS).
You need to share the network scanner on Server1 Which server role should you install on Server1?
A. Web Server (IIS)
B. Fax Server
C. File and Storage Services
D. Print and Document Services
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Server1, you create a printer named Printer1. You share Printer1 and publish Printer1 in Active Directory. You need to provide a group named Group1 with the ability to manage Printer1.
What should you do?
A. From Print Management, configure the Sharing settings of Printer1.
B. From Active Directory Users and Computers, configure the Security settings of Server1- Printer1.
C. From Print Management, configure the Security settings of Printer1.
D. From Print Management, configure the Advanced settings of Printer1.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can use Windows Server Backup to create a complete backup of Server1. 070-410 dumps What should you configure?
A. The local groups by using Computer Management
B. A task by using Authorization Manager
C. The User Rights Assignment by using the Local Group Policy Editor
D. The Role Assignment by using Authorization Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DNS Server server role installed and has a primary zone for contoso.com. The Active Directory domain contains 500 client computers. There are an additional 20 computers in a workgroup. You discover that every client computer on the network can add its record to the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that only the client computers in the Active Directory domain can register records in the contoso.com zone.
What should you do first?
A. Move the contoso.com zone to a domain controller that is configured as a DNS server
B. Configure the Dynamic updates settings of the contoso.com zone
C. Sign the contoso.com zone by using DNSSEC
D. Configure the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-410.html dumps questions and answers.

Reference: https://youtu.be/qb7dE9eUPjU

admin