[High Quality Microsoft Dumps] High Quality Microsoft 70-694 Dumps PDF Resources And VCE Youtube Update Demo

High quality Microsoft Specialist 70-694 dumps pdf resources and vce youtube update demo. Get the best Microsoft Specialist 70-694 dumps exam practice questions and answers free update from lead4pass. “Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps” is the name of Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-694.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft Specialist 70-694 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free try, pass Microsoft 70-694 exam test easily.

High quality Microsoft 70-694 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaEx2TS1PN01fTEU

High quality Microsoft 70-698 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVmd3UGtOOXgyR2M

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Specialist
Exam Name: Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps
Exam Code: 70-694
Total Questions: 112 Q&As
70-694 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are a SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
The company has 2,000 employees and 500 external users who work at the offices of various partner companies.
You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to host an intranet Web site, an extranet Web site, and a public Web site for the company.
You need to recommend a solution to grant partner company employees access to the extranet.
What should you include in the solution?
A. Forms-based authentication and Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)
B. Forms-based authentication and the Application Layer Gateway Service (ALG)
C. Integrated Windows authentication and Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
D. Integrated Windows authentication and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm.
You plan to deploy a site for the sales department and a site for the finance department.
You identify the following search requirements for each site:
• Content on the finance site must be indexed once daily.
• Content on the sales site must be indexed every 15 minutes.
• Each site must have independent search keywords and synonyms.
You need to recommend a logical structure to meet the search requirements of each site.
What should you recommend?
A. One site collection, two sites, and two search scopes
B. Two sites collections, two sites, and two search scopes
C. Two sites collections, two sites, and two content sources
D. One site collection, two sites, and two content sources
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are a SharePoint administrator for Blue Yonder Airlines.
You plan to upgrade the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server farm to SharePoint Server 2010.
You need to recommend a solution for migrating all PerformancePoint 2007 objects to SharePoint Server 2010.
What should you include in the solution?
A. The Import PerformancePoint Server 2007 Content wizard
B. SharePoint Designer 2010
C. The Import Application Definition File wizard
D. PerformancePoint Dashboard Designer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You need to design a solution to ensure that all Web servers can access their databases if a single database server fails. Your solution must minimize costs.
What should you include in the solution?
A. failover clustering
B. Windows Network Load Balancing
C. hardware load balancing
D. SQL Server log shipping
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains four front-end Web servers, two application servers, and a Microsoft SQL Server failover cluster. 70-694 dumps
You plan to deploy an enterprise monitoring solution for the farm.
You need to recommend a monitoring strategy to meet the following requirements:
• Generate reports that contain hardware utilization data.
• Generate alerts if specific URLs are unavailable.
• Provide a logical layout of the farm topology.
• Minimize cost.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007 R3
B. the Unified Logging Service (ULS)
C. Performance Monitor
D. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007 R2
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You are a SharePoint administrator for Wide World Importers.
You need to recommend a solution to migrate all documents from the partner company to SharePoint-Farm.
What should you include in the solution?
A. Read-only databases
B. Information Rights Management (IRM)
C. Site Collection policies
D. Offline databases
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You are planning the search infrastructure for your company.
You need to recommend a search solution to meet the following requirements:
• Users must be able to preview the documents returned in search results.
• Users must be able to refine search results by using custom properties.
• Users must be able to search the content of PDF files.
• The solution must be able to index 1 million documents.
• The solution must minimize upfront software costs.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft SharePoint Online
B. Microsoft FAST Search Server 2010 for SharePoint
C. Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1)
D. Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm that contains two servers.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that both servers have a complete copy of the index.
What should you recommend?
A. Add a mirror query component
B. Add a new crawl database
C. Add a new crawl component
D. Add a new query component
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are a SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
The company has 2,000 employees and 500 external users who work at the offices of various partner companies.
You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to host an intranet Web site, an extranet Web site, and a public Web site for the company.
You need to recommend a solution to provide unauthenticated users with the ability to submit content to document libraries on the public Web site.
What should you recommend?
A. an e-mail-enabled document library
B. a Content Organizer rule
C. a new service connection
D. an information management policy
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are planning the taxonomy of a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm.
70-694 dumps You identify the following requirements:
• The legal department will require a list view threshold of 1,000 items.
• The accounting department will require a list view threshold of 2,000 items.
• The manufacturing department will require a list view threshold of 1,000 items.
You need to identify the minimum number of web applications and site collections that must be created to meet the requirements.
How many web applications and site collections should you identify?
A. Three web applications and three site collections
B. One web application and three site collections
C. Two web applications and two site collections
D. One web application and two site collections
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You are a SharePoint administrator for Adventure Works.
You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to improve internal collaboration for the company. You also plan to use SharePoint Server 2010 as the platform for the company’s public Web site.
You need to recommend a solution to convert the catalogs.
What should you include in the solution?
A. Microsoft SharePoint Designer
B. InfoPath Forms Services
C. Word Automation Services
D. Access Services
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are a SharePoint administrator for Tailspin Toys.
The company has a main office. The main office is located in London.
The company has 1,000 employees and 1,000 customers.
You plan to create a product information Web site by using SharePoint technologies named www.tailspintoys.com.
You need to recommend a solution to display the company’s product information on the SharePoint Web site.
What should you include in the solution?
A. The Secure Store Service and the Business Connectivity Services
B. Access Services and the Application Registry Service
C. The User Profile Service and the Business Connectivity Services
D. The Application Registry Service and the Secure Store Service
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-694.html dumps exam real answers free update, high quality Microsoft Specialist 70-694 dumps pdf training resources update free try.

Latest Microsoft 70-694 dumps vce youtube free demo: https://youtu.be/LB7paxcCq-g

admin