Free sharing of Microsoft MD-101 exam methods and exam practice

lead4pass dumps

Table Of Content:

  1. Latest update of the Microsoft MD-101 exam method
  2. Microsoft MD-101 exam details
  3. Microsoft official exam tips
  4. Microsoft MD-101 exam dumps (PDF + VCE)
  5. Get free Microsoft MD-101 exam practice questions and answers
  6. Microsoft MD-101 exam discount code

The latest sharing of Microsoft MD-101 exam preparation methods

What is the certification method to pass the Microsoft 365 MD-101 exam? This is not an easy task! If you want to get Microsoft 365 certification, the right choice, you will easily succeed! This is a risk and compliance test, the salary is very high, please read my content carefully By the end of this article, you will get the most valuable reward!

Every year, a large number of people register and take the Microsoft 365 certification exam. Very few people can pass the Microsoft MD-101 exam for the first time! Now, you must be confident about preparing for and passing the MD-101 exam. All your questions and answers are in the Lead4Pass MD-101 dumps.
Based on the MD-101 syllabus and the feedback from the on-site exam, as well as our updates on the questions and answers throughout the year, it is easy to learn and easy to buy.
Help you pass the exam easily.

Information about Microsoft MD-101 Exam

  • Vendor: Microsoft
  • Exam Code: MD-101
  • Exam Name: Managing Modern Desktops
  • Certification: Role-based
  • Total Questions: 192 Q&A
  • Exam Language: English
lead4pass certifications exam

Microsoft official exam tips

microsoft exam

Candidates for this exam are Administrators who deploy, configure, secure, manage, and monitor devices and client applications in an enterprise environment. Candidates manage identity, access, policies, updates, and apps.

As an Administrator, candidates typically collaborate with the Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrator to design and implement a device strategy that meets the business needs of a modern organization.

Candidates must be familiar with Microsoft 365 workloads and must be proficient and experienced in deploying, configuring, and maintaining Windows 10 and non-Windows devices and technologies.

Schedule exam

Skills measured

Two ways to prepare

Related certifications

Related exams

Exam resources

Lead4Pass Microsoft MD-101 exam dumps (PDF + VCE)

MD-101 PDF and VCE exam questions and answers are provided in the form of MD-101 dumps from Lead4Pass.
Lead4pass has many years of exam experience, and we have helped thousands of aspiring people obtain Microsoft 365 certification. Candidates used us​​ MD-101 dumps and successfully obtained the certificate. You are still preparing for the MD-101 exam, or you failed the exam. Lead4pass is an old store, worth visiting
A trusted old store, choosing lead4pass MD-101 dumps can help every Microsoft 365 certification exam candidate successfully obtain certification. Get a high salary!

Microsoft MD-101 dumps PDF

Microsoft MD-101 dumps PDF, easy to use on all devices (mobile devices, pc devices, tablets)! You can go through all the operating systems The device reads MD-101 pdf exam questions. We also regularly update the pdf version of Microsoft 365 to improve exam questions MD-101. Passing your Microsoft 365 certification is the first step to successful certification. MD-101 pdf can help you easily learn and pass the MD-101 exam.

Microsoft MD-101 dumps vce

VCE tool is a tool created by professional developers of Led4Pass, easy to use! Easy to operate! More functions, easier!
Microsoft MD-101 dumps VCE so that it is easy to use on all devices (mobile devices, personal computer devices, tablets)! You can browse all operating systems
The device reads MD-101 VCE exam questions. We will also regularly update the VCE version of Microsoft 365 to improve the MD-101 exam questions. Passing Microsoft 365 certification is the first step to successful certification. MD-101 VCE can help you easily study and pass the MD-101 exam.

Recommended to use the third MD-101 exam format (pdf + vce)

To improve the success rate of the MD-101 exam and learn effectively, we have introduced the (PDF and VCE) mode! This is the exam learning feature of Lead4Pass. To pass the Microsoft 365 certification exam and get good results, you should choose the MD-101 exam A key technology. Make sure to sit in the exam room and practice these skills. Questions and answers based on Microsoft MD-101 (PDF and VCE) can help you
Learn how to answer the final MD-101 question within the set time. After trying the mock exam, you will learn all the key exam skills.

lead4pass pdf & vce

Share a part of Microsoft MD-101 online practice questions for free

lead4pass practice

Share some Microsoft MD-101 online practice tests for free: The latest Microsoft MD-101 exam practice questions can help you improve your skills and chances of success. You can also pass the Fulldumps MD-101 practice test (FREE GET 1-13Q&As)! If you want to pass the MD-101 exam 100%, you should continue to study.
We recommend using Lead4Pass to dumps.

Free sharing of Microsoft MD-101 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
You need to prepare for the deployment of the Phoenix office computers. What should you do first?
A. Extract the hardware ID information of each computer to a CSV file and upload the file from the Devices settings in
Microsoft Store for Business.
B. Generalize the computers and configure the Mobility (MDM and MAM) settings from the Azure Active Directory blade
in the Azure portal.
C. Generalize the computers and configure the Device settings from the Azure Active Directory blade in the Azure
portal.
D. Extract the hardware ID information of each computer to an XLSX file and upload the file from the Devices settings in
Microsoft Store for Business.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-store/add-profile-to-devices#manage-autopilot-deploymentprofiles

 

QUESTION 2
Your company plans to deploy tablets to 50 meeting rooms.
The tablets run Windows 10 and are managed by using Microsoft Intune. The tablets have an application named App1.
You need to configure the tablets so that any user can use App1 without having to sign in. Users must be prevented
from using other applications on tablets.
Which device configuration profile type should you use?
A. Kiosk
B. Endpoint protection
C. Identity protection
D. Device restrictions
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/configuration/kiosk-single-app

 

QUESTION 3
Your company uses Microsoft Intune. You have a Microsoft Store for Business account.
You need to ensure that you can deploy Microsoft Store for Business apps by using Intune.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft md-101 certification questions q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft md-101 certification questions q3-1

 

QUESTION 4
You manage a Microsoft 365 environment that has co-management enabled.
All computers run Windows 10 and are deployed by using the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT).
You need to recommend a solution to deploy Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus to new computers. The latest version must
always be installed. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What is the best tool to use for the deployment? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST
answer.
A. Microsoft Intune
B. Microsoft Deployment Toolkit
C. Office Deployment Toolkit (ODT)
D. a Group Policy object (GPO)
E. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/deployoffice/overview-of-the-office-2016-deployment-tool


QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named constoso.com that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active
Directory (Azure AD). All computers are enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
The domain contains the computers shown in the following table.microsoft md-101 certification questions q5

You are evaluating which Intune actions you can use to reset the computers to run Windows 10 Enterprise with the
latest update.
Which computers can you reset by using each action? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft md-101 certification questions q5-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft md-101 certification questions q5-2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/device-fresh-start https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/deviceswipe

Microsoft MD-101 exam discount code

We know that there are thousands of test-takers all over the world taking the Microsoft MD-101 exam!
Therefore, Lead4pass shares timely and effective MD-101 exam discount codes throughout the year to help more people in need save more money! Lead4pass has always been the most cost-effective website on the entire network! Our profit is meager, our sales are bigger! Serve more people in need!

microsoft discount code

Microsoft MD-101 Dumps with Free Updates and Refund Guaranty

I keep mentioning that Lead4pass is an old store, which is our pride, we serve thousands of new and old customers! They prefer to use The Lead4Pass MD-101 exam dumps as it is by ours
Microsoft exam experts design and long-term word-of-mouth cast results! Choosing Lead4pass PDF and VCE (Practice Exam) will help you get the most out of your exam and help
You save more on learning practices and get the latest exam tips. Successfully passing the Microsoft MD-101 exam will not only help you gain certification but will also help you stand out and achieve higher levels in your career
Return! Our MD-101 exam preparation materials are created by the latest exam question updates that are fed back in each practice exam! Microsoft 365 experts are available to update and change the latest exam questions and answers.

If the purchase of our products after the change, within 60 days of purchase to obtain a replacement of the product. Most importantly, if you first try to pass our study materials and fail the exam we will buy them for you
A full refund is available for the product. Our sole purpose is to help you pass the exam.

admin

How to get both the Microsoft MD-101 and MD-100 exams and get Microsoft 365 certification.

Modern Desktop Administrator Associate exam

Should I take both MD-101 and MD-100 exams for Microsoft 365 Certified: Modern Desktop Administrator Associate certification?

I’ve collected a lot of questions about Microsoft exams! So I’m happy to solve the questions raised on Quora! MD-100 exam “Windows 10″, MD-101 exam”Managing Modern Desktops”!

Below I will share the latest Microsoft Role-based (MD-100, MD-101) exam practice questions and exam PDF and online videos to help you improve your exam experience and test skills!

Trainingolives Modern Desktop Administrator Associate exam catalog

Trainingolives Microsoft Modern Desktop Administrator Associate video tutorial

MD-100 – Windows 10

MD-101 – Managing Modern Desktops

Latest Microsoft Modern Desktop Administrator Associate exam pdf free download

[MD-100 PDF Q1-Q12] Free Microsoft MD-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ePahl-txDxfE2dOUJMecB4Id-QuVX56_/

[MD-101 PDF Q1-Q12] Free Microsoft MD-101 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1oIgg3K7OQv6V3qkHOwjI4tttdCLC_g2b/

Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Learn | Microsoft Docs: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/md-100

Skills measured:

  • Deploy Windows (15-20%)
  • Manage devices and data (35-40%)
  • Configure connectivity (15-20%)
  • Maintain Windows (25-30%)

Exam MD-101: Managing Modern Desktops: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/md-101

Skills measured:

  • Deploy and update operating systems (35-40%)
  • Manage policies and profiles (25-30%)
  • Manage and protect devices (20-25%)
  • Manage apps and data (10-15%)

Latest Updates Microsoft Modern Desktop Administrator Associate Exam Practice Questions and Answers

[Part]Microsoft MD-100 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

The MD-100 exam practice questions and answers are shared free by Lead4pass.

QUESTION 1

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
You need to configure User Account Control (UAC) to prompt administrators for their credentials.
Which settings should you modify?
A. Administrators Properties in Local Users and Groups
B. User Account Control Settings in Control Panel
C. Security Options in Local Group Policy Editor
D. User Rights Assignment in Local Group Policy Editor

Correct Answer: C

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/identity-protection/user-account-control/user-accountcontrol-security-policy-settings

QUESTION 2

You plan to deploy Windows 10 to 100 secure computers.
You need to select a version of Windows 10 that meets the following requirements:
1.
Uses Microsoft Edge as the default browser
2.
Minimizes the attack surface on the computer
3.
Supports joining Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
4.
Only allows the installation of applications from the Microsoft Store
What is the best version to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST
answer.
A. Windows 10 Pro in S mode
B. Windows 10 Home in S mode
C. Windows 10 Pro
D. Windows 10 Enterprise

Correct Answer: C

References: https://www.microsoft.com/en-za/windows/compare

QUESTION 3

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You deploy Windows 10 to a computer named Computer1.
Computer1 contains a folder named C:\Folder1. Folder1 contains multiple documents.
You need to ensure that you can recover the files in Folder1 by using the Previous Versions tab.
Solution: You set up Backup and Restore (Windows 7) and include Folder1 in the backup.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://support.microsoft.com/en-za/help/17128/windows-8-file-history

QUESTION 4

You have a computer that runs Windows 10. The computer contains a folder named C:\ISOs that is shared in ISOs. You
run several commands on the computer as shown in the following exhibit.

lead4pass md-100 exam questions q4

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass md-100 exam questions q4-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-100 exam questions q4-2

QUESTION 5

You have several computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup and have BitLocker Drive
Encryption (BitLocker) enabled.
You join the computers to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to ensure that you can recover the BitLocker recovery key for the computers from Azure AD.
What should you do first?
A. Disable BitLocker.
B. Add a BitLocker key protector.
C. Suspend BitLocker.
D. Disable the TMP chip.

Correct Answer: B

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/bitlocker/prepare-yourorganization-for-bitlocker-planning-and-policies#bitlocker-key-protectors

QUESTION 6

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains the users shown in the
following table.

lead4pass md-100 exam questions q6

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 and is in a workgroup.
A local standard user on Computer1 named User1 joins the computer to the domain and uses the credentials of User2
when prompted.
You need to ensure that you can rename Computer1 as Computer33.
Solution: You use the credentials of User3 on Computer1.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A

Renaming a domain-joined computer will also rename the computer account in the domain. To do this, you need
domain administrator privileges.
User3 is a domain administrator.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/identity-protection/access-control/active-directory-securitygroups#bkmk-domainadmins

QUESTION 7

You have a computer that runs Windows 10 and contains the folders shown in the following table.

lead4pass md-100 exam questions q7

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass md-100 exam questions q7-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/identity-protection/access-control/access-control

QUESTION 8

You need to meet the technical requirement for the IT department users. What should you do first?
A. Issue computer certificates
B. Distribute USB keys to the IT department users.
C. Enable screen saver and configure a timeout.
D. Turn on Bluetooth.

Correct Answer: D

References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-za/help/4028111/windows-lock-your-windows-10-pc-automatically-whenyou-step-away-from

QUESTION 9

You have 20 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup.
You need to create a local user named Admin1 on all the computers. Admin1 must be a member of the Remote
Management Users group.
What should you do?
A. From Windows Configuration Designer, create a provisioning package, and then run the provisioning package on
each computer.
B. Create a script that runs the New-ADUser cmdlet and the Set-AdGroup cmdlet.
C. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that contains the Local User Group Policy preference.
D. Create a script that runs the New-MsolUser cmdlet and the Add-ADComputerServiceAccount cmdlet.

Correct Answer: C

References: https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/askpfeplat/2017/11/06/use-group-policy-preferences-to-manage-thelocal-administrator-group/

QUESTION 10

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
On Computer1, you turn on File History.
You need to protect a folder named D:\Folder1 by using File History.
What should you do?
A. From File Explorer, modify the General settings of D:\Folder1
B. From the File Settings app, configure the Backup settings
C. From the Settings app, configure the Recovery settings
D. From File History in Control Panel, configure the Select drive settings

Correct Answer: B

[Part]Microsoft MD-101 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

The MD-101 exam practice questions and answers are shared free by Lead4pass.

QUESTION 1

You have 100 devices that run Windows 10 and are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to prevent users from joining their home computer to Azure AD.
What should you do?
A. From the Device enrollment blade in the Intune admin center, modify the Enrollment restriction settings.
B. From the Devices blade in the Azure Active Directory admin center, modify the Device settings.
C. From the Device enrollment blade in the Intune admin center, modify the Device enrollment manages settings.
D. From the Mobility (MDM and MAM) blade in the Azure Active Directory admin center, modify the Microsoft Intune
enrollment settings.

Correct Answer: A

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/enrollment-restrictions-set

QUESTION 2

Your company uses Windows AutoPilot to configure the computer settings of computers issued to users.
A user named User1 has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. User1 leaves the company.
You plan to transfer the computer to a user named User2.
You need to ensure that when User2 first starts the computer, User2 is prompted to select the language setting and to
agree to the license agreement.
Solution: You create a new Windows AutoPilot self-deploying deployment profile.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/self-deploying

QUESTION 3

Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
Computer1 was used by a user who left the company.
You plan to repurpose Computer1 and assign the computer to a new user. You need to redeploy Computer1 by using
Windows AutoPilot.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass md-101 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-101 exam questions q3-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/enrollment-autopilot https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot-reset

QUESTION 4

You have 200 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (AD) and
enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
You need to enable self-service password reset on the sign-in screen.
Which settings should you configure from the Microsoft Intune blade?
A. Device configuration
B. Device compliance
C. Device enrollment
D. Conditional access

Correct Answer: A

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/tutorial-sspr-windows

QUESTION 5

What is the maximum number of devices that User1 and User2 can enroll in Intune? To answer, select the appropriate
options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass md-101 exam questions q5

QUESTION 6

You have computers that run Windows 10 and are configured by using Windows AutoPilot.
A user performs the following tasks on a computer named Computer1:
Creates a VPN connection to the corporate network
Installs a Microsoft Store app named App1
Connects to a Wi-Fi network
You perform a Windows AutoPilot Reset on Computer1.
What will be the state of the computer when the user signs in? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass md-101 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-101 exam questions q6-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot-reset

QUESTION 7

You have 500 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure
AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
You plan to distribute certificates to the computers by using the Simple Certificate Enrollment Protocol (SCEP).
You have the servers shown in the following table.

lead4pass md-101 exam questions q7

NDES issues certificates from the subordinate CA.
You are configuring a device profile as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)
You need to complete the SCEP profile.

lead4pass md-101 exam questions q7-1

A. Server1
B. Server2
C. Server3
D. Server4

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

What should you upgrade before you can configure the environment to support co-management?
A. the domain functional level
B. Configuration Manager
C. the domain controllers
D. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)

Correct Answer: B

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/comanage/tutorial-co-manage-clients

QUESTION 9

You have a Microsoft Azure Log Analytics workplace that collects all the event logs from the computers at your
company. You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You need to view the events collected from
Computer1. Which query should you run in Log Analytics?
A. Event | where Computer = = “Computer1”
B. ETWEvent | where SourceSystem = = “Computer1”
C. ETWEvent | where Computer = = “Computer1”
D. Event | where SourceSystem = = “Computer1”

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/data-sources-windows-events

QUESTION 10
You have a hybrid Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), the tenant.
You configure a Windows Autopilot deployment profile as shown in the following exhibit.

lead4pass md-101 exam questions q10

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-101 exam questions q10-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/enrollment-autopilot

Share lead4Pass Microsoft Modern Desktop Administrator Associate Coupon codes 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About Lead4Pass

Lead4Pass collaborates with several free blogs to share the latest effective exam exercise questions to help more people easily improve
their exam skills and experience. lead4pass.com available(the most accurate IT exam study materials, 100% money-back guarantee,
professional assistant, 100% Reliable!)

about lead4pass

Microsoft Modern Desktop Administrator Associate Exam Tips Summary:

Trainingolives freely share Microsoft Role-based exam dumps, Modern Desktop Administrator Associate exam practice questions, Modern Desktop Administrator Associate youtube video learning, Modern Desktop Administrator Associate pdf,
and official updates hope to help you successfully pass the exam! Good luck!

admin