Provides a valid Microsoft Database 98-364 exam dumps | 100% Free

Trainingolives shares online exam exercise questions all year round! Microsoft Database 98-364 exam “Microsoft Database Fundamentals”
https://www.lead4pass.com/98-364.html (140 Q&As).Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco 98-364 exam practice questions and answers. You can practice the test online!

Watch the Microsoft Database 98-364 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft Database 98-364 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft Database 98-364 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1X3wE5NmRgSPlkk83HawD0BISKYGdAViX

Exam 98-364: Database Fundamentals – Microsoft:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-98-364.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Understanding core database concepts (20–25%)
  • Create database objects (20–25%)
  • Manipulate data (25–30%)
  • Understand data storage (15–20%)
  • Administer a database (10–15%)

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam are seeking to prove introductory knowledge of and skills with databases, including relational databases, such as Microsoft SQL Server. It is recommended that candidates be familiar with the concepts of and have hands-on experience with the technologies described here, either by taking relevant training courses or by working with tutorials and samples available on MSDN and in Microsoft Visual Studio. Although minimal hands-on experience with the technologies is recommended, job experience is not assumed for these exams.

Microsoft Database 98-364 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A view can be used to:
A. Save an extra copy of data stored in a separate table.
B. Limit access to specific rows or columns of data in a table.
C. Ensure referential integrity.
D. Save historical data before deleting it from the base table.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
What is one difference between an update statement and a delete statement?
A. An update statement can change only one row.
B. A delete statement cannot use a where clause.
C. An update statement does not remove rows from a table.
D. A delete statement works only within a stored procedure.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which permission does a user need in order to run a stored procedure?
A. EXECUTE
B. ALLOW
C. CALL
D. RUN
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
You have a table named Employee that includes four columns. You execute the following statement:
SELECT * FROM Employee
Which columns are returned?
A. all columns
B. only the last column
C. only the first column
D. only the first and last columns
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
You have the following table definition:
CREATE TABLE Road (RoadID INTEGER NOT NULL, Distance INTEGER NOT NULL)
The Road table contains the following data: You execute the following statement: INSERT INTO Road VALUES (1234,
36)

lead4pass 98-364 exam question q5

What is the result?
A. an error stating that NULL values are not allowed
B. a new row in the table
C. an error stating that duplicate IDs are not allowed
D. a syntax error
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
You have a table that contains the following data.lead4pass 98-364 exam question q6

Which database term is used to describe the relationship between ProductID and ProductCategory?
A. Cohort
B. Relationally dependent
C. Deterministic
D. Functionally dependent
E. Compositional
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which statement should you use to remove a foreign key?
A. ALTER TABLE
B. DELETE TABLE
C. DELETE FOREIGN KEY
D. ALTER FOREIGN KEY
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
You create the following table, which lists how many books you have on loan to your friends.lead4pass 98-364 exam question q8

Harry in San Francisco returns your books.
Which statement will update your table correctly?
A. UPDATE LoanedBooks SET Books = 0 WHERE (Name = \\’Harry\\’ AND City = \\’San Francisco\\’)
B. UPDATE LoanedBooks SET Books = 0 WHERE (Name = \\’Harry\\’ OR City = \\’San Francisco\\’)
C. UPDATE LoanedBooks SET Books = 0 WHERE (Name in \\’Harry\\’, \\’San Francisco\\’)
D. INSERT INTO LoanedBooks SET Books = 0 WHERE ID =
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
You have two tables named Cars and Color as defined below. The two tables are related by ColorId.lead4pass 98-364 exam question q9

You run the following SQL statement: select:

lead4pass 98-364 exam question q9-1

How many rows does the SQL statement return?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 3
D. 6
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
You need to delete a database table.
Which data definition language (DDL) keyword should you use?
A. ALTER
B. DELETE
C. DROP
D. TRUNCATE
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
The Product table contains the following data.lead4pass 98-364 exam question q11

You execute the following statement:
SELECT COUNT(*)
FROM Product WHERE Quantity > 18
What is the value returned by this statement?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You have two tables. Each table has three rows. You create a SQL query that uses a cross join. The query does not
include a WHERE clause.
Nine rows will be included in the Cartesian product of these two tables.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement corrector.
A. No change is needed
B. Zero
C. Three
D. Six
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
At 3:00 P.M. (1500 hours), you create a backup of your database. At 4:00 P.M. (1600 hours), you create a table named
Customer and import data into the table. At 5:00 P.M. (1700 hours), your server fails. You run a script to apply only the
3:00 P.M. backup to your database.
What is the result of the script?
A. The Customer table no longer exists.
B. The Customer table is unaffected.
C. The Customer table exists but has no data.
D. The script fails.
Correct Answer: A

Related 98-364 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Database lead4pass 98-364 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-364 youtube Exam 98-364: Database Fundamentals – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/98-364.html 140 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

The free Microsoft Database 98-364 exam dumps can help you improve your skills and exam experience! To pass the cisco 98-364 exam at once: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-364.html We make Microsoft 98-364 videos and 98-364 pdf for you to learn! I hope you can pass the exam easily.

admin