Free download of the latest 500-325 exam dump, experts recommend easy to pass 500-325 exam

Where can I download the 500-325 exam dumps and pass the exam? Newpdfebooks shares the latest and effective Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Cisco exam experts update 500-325 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 500-325 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/500-325.html (91 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 500-325 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 500-325 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mqcCT_eOO8bAPc5tSvsU_vq-TvER3HrU

Advanced Collaboration Specialization – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/partners/partner_with_cisco/channel_partner_program/specializations/adv-coll-arch-spec-partner-req_etme_en.pdf

Latest updates Cisco 500-325 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which setting helps the OLTP systems to handle the heavy I/O workloads by allowing the execution of multiple threads
per CPU core?
A. Direct Cache Access
B. Intel Turbo Boost
C. Speedstep
D. Hyper-Threading
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-b-series-blade-servers/whitepaper_c11-727827.html

QUESTION 2
Which option to configure in-band access to a Cisco IMC means the IP address stays with the server?
A. directly on the Cisco IMC
B. You can only configure out-of-band
C. on the service-profile
D. in the VLAN group
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/servers-unified-computing/integrated-management-controller/118367-configure-cimc-00.pdf

QUESTION 3
Which use of the Smart Call Home Configuration window is true?
A. selecting the network master configuration location
B. selecting the method to send data to TAC
C. selecting email address for alert messages
D. selecting text address for alert messages
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
How many CMS2000 servers can be clustered together?
A. 5
B. 3
C. 1
D. 2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
In the KVM console, which result occurs if the first default is used and network does not have IPv6 configured?
A. KVM switches to IPv4.
B. KVM prompts the admin to enable IPv6.
C. KVM moves to the next default option listed.
D. KVM fails to launch.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which software is wide open and can run any Cisco or third-party application without limitation?
A. Cisco UC Virtualization Hypervisor Plus
B. VMware vSphere ESXi
C. Cisco TelePresence Virtualization Software
D. Cisco UC Virtualization Foundation
Correct Answer: B
The VMware vSphere ESXi software, however, is wide open, and can run any Cisco or 3rd-party application without
limitation.

QUESTION 7
Which additional service beyond the basic three components of Cisco Spark is available in Cisco Spark Hybrid to
simplify the user experience?
A. meeting
B. calendar
C. forwarding
D. transferring
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
How many collaboration applications does the Cisco BE7000H appliance support?
A. eight to ten
B. nine fixed
C. five to ten
D. four to six
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/business-edition-7000/data-sheet-c78-730649.html

QUESTION 9
Which option lists three different Cisco support models?
A. UC on UCS TRC, UC on UCS specs-based, and third-party server specs-based
B. UC on UCS TRC, UC on UCS specs-based, and optional server specs-based
C. UC on UCS CRT, UC on UCS specs-based, and third-party server specs-based
D. UC on UCS TRC, UC on UCS non-specs-based, and third-party server specs-based
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What are DVS features collectively referred to as?
A. VR-Link
B. VN-Link
C. DN-Link
D. DVS-Link
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/switches/nexus-1000v-switch-vmware-vsphere/white_paper_c11-525307.html

QUESTION 11
Which option is a Trusted Reference Configuration?
A. Server configuration bundles defined and supported by Cisco
B. Server hardware without software
C. Server configuration bundles defined and supported by you
D. Virtual servers without hardware
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which description of the Virtual Machine Placement Tool is true?
A. way to map virtual servers to physical servers
B. way to place virtual servers on Spark
C. way to order physical servers
D. way to place virtual servers in the cloud
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which definition of Cisco Spark Hybrid is true?
A. way to connect Cisco TelePresence Server and the Spark Cloud to optimize communication
B. way to connect Cisco Video Communication Server and the Spark Cloud to optimize communication
C. way to connect Cisco TelePresence Management Server and the Spark Cloud to optimize communication
D. way to connect Cisco Unified Communication Manager and the Spark Cloud to optimize communication
Correct Answer: D

Related 500-325 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions related Cisco blog
Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role lead4pass 500-325 dumps pdf lead4pass 500-325 youtube Advanced Collaboration Specialization – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/500-325.html 91 Q&A Dumpsdemo latest cisco 500-325 dumps

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, Citrix, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 500-325 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/500-325.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

admin