[2021.2] Free Cisco 350-601 exam practice test and latest updates 350-601 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Cisco 350-601 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest 350-601 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Cisco 350-601 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-601.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Implementing Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (350-601 DCCOR)-website: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dccor-350-601.html

Lead4pass offers the latest Cisco 350-601 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 350-601 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1SvJBY9sSSeCXAOwOseHHLDVkghjkloOE/

Trainingolives Exam Table of Contents:

Cisco 350-601 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Cisco 350-601 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which mroute state is created when Bidirectional PIM is deployed at a site?
A. *.G
B. MVPN Type-6
C. MVPN Type-7
D. S.G
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
Where is the witness deployed in a two-node Cisco HyperFlex Edge deployment?
A. to the HyperFlex Edge two-node cluster
B. to Cisco Intersight
C. to a third-party cloud provider
D. to an additional server with network access to HyperFlex Edge
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Which virtual MAC address is the default for HSRP version 2 group 10?
A. 0000.5E00.0110
B. 0000.0C9F.F00A
C. 3716.1350.1C0A
D. 0000.0C9F.F010
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.[2021.2] lead4pass 350-601 exam questions q4

What is the result of this series of commands?
A. It reboots the server immediately.
B. It activates the firmware on the next adapter boot.
C. It updates the firmware on adapter 1/1/1 immediately.
D. It verifies the firmware update on the server.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
A Cisco MDS 9000 Series Storage Switch has reloaded unexpectedly.
Where does the engineer look for the latest core dump file?
A. /mnt/recovery
B. /mnt/core
C. /mnt/logs
D. /mnt/pss
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP Refer to the exhibit.[2021.2] lead4pass 350-601 exam questions q6

In a bidirectional PIM network using Phantom RP as an RP redundancy mechanism, two Cisco NX-OS routers have
these requirements:
R1 must be the active RP.
R2 must be the backup RP that is used only if R1 is not reachable
Drag and drop the configuration steps to complete the configuration for Router 2. Not all configuration steps are used.
Select and Place:

[2021.2] lead4pass 350-601 exam questions q6-1

Correct Answer:

[2021.2] lead4pass 350-601 exam questions q6-2

 

QUESTION 7
Which configuration generates a Syslog message when CPU utilization is higher than 60%?
A. event manager applet HIGH-CPU event SNMP oid 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type exact entry-op gt 60 pollinterval 5 action 1.0 Syslog priority notifications msg “CPU high”
B. event manager applet HIGH-CPU event SNMP oid 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type exact entry-op lt 60 pollinterval 5 action 1.0 Syslog priority notifications msg “CPU high”
C. event manager applet HIGH-CPU event SNMP oid 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type next entry-op gt 60 pollinterval 5 action 1.0 Syslog priority notifications msg “CPU high”
D. event manager applet HIGH-CPU event SNMP oid 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type next entry-op lt 60 pollinterval 5 action 1.0 Syslog priority notifications msg “CPU high”
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
An engineer is seeking the most optimal on-demand CPU performance while configuring the BIOS settings of a UCS Cseries rack mount server.
What setting will accomplish this goal?
A. C6 Retention
B. C6 non-Retention
C. C2 state
D. C0/C1 state
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
An engineer is asked to use SaaS to manage Cisco computing.
Which two items are needed to accomplish the task? (Choose two.)
A. Intersight
B. UCS Central
C. Device/Claim ID
D. Node name/Serial Number
E. UCS Manager
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.[2021.2] lead4pass 350-601 exam questions q10

Which VLANs are capable to be assigned on vPC interfaces?
A. 100-103
B. 100-104
C. 100-102
D. 100-105
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
An engineer must ensure fabric redundancy when implementing NPV mode on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. Which action enables fabric redundancy?
A. Use TE ports to connect to upstream switches.
B. Add a port channel to upstream switches.
C. Configure the NPV devices to use an external FLOGI database.
D. Connect the NPV devices to multiple upstream switches.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/mds9000/sw/5_0/configuration/guides/int/nxos/cli_interfaces/pc.html

 

QUESTION 12
An engineer is asked to manage a large-scale data center and collect information from multiple Cisco NX-OS devices
using the Cisco NX-OS Data Management Engine model. Which technology should be used to accomplish this goal?
A. NETCONF
B. NX Yang
C. NX-API REST
D. JSON-RPC
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
An engineer is asked to modify an overridden policy by changing the number of FCNS database entries to 1500 and
then generate a message.
What Configuration will accomplish this task?
A. event manager applet fcns_policy event fcns entries max-per-switch 1500 action 1.0 Syslog priority warnings msg
FCNS DB entries have reached the EEM limit action 2.0 policy-default
B. event manager applet fcns_policy override __fcns_entries_max_per_switch action 1.0 syslog priority errors “CNS DB
entries have reached the EEM limit” action 2.0 policy-default
C. event manager applet fcns_policy override __fcns_entries_max_per_switch event fcns entries max-per-switch 1500
action 1.0 syslog priority warnings msg FCNS DB entries have reached the EEM limit
D. event manager applet fcns_policy action 1.0 Syslog priority warnings msg FCNS DB entries have reached the EEM
limit action 2.0 event-default
Correct Answer: C

Lead4Pass Cisco Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Cisco exam Discount code “Cisco“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Cisco exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

Trainingolives free to share Cisco 350-601 exam exercise questions, 350-601 pdf, 350-601 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 350-601 to pass Cisco 350-601 exam “Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass 350-601 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-601.html (209 Q&As)


Get more cisco certification practice questions -website: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=cisco

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 350-601 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1SvJBY9sSSeCXAOwOseHHLDVkghjkloOE/

admin