Easy to learn, you’ll pass the Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 exam! Free 210-260 dumps

study

Pass the Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 exam. “Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS)”: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html (Total Questions: 505 Q&As). I know you most want to get here for free 210-260 dumps. The latest free 210-260 exam practice questions and 210-260 pdf help you improve your skills and exam experience!

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18g6SvjFACTYNFLSKSTyQQ9v_tk78GEnN

210-260 IINS – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/iins-210-260.html

Test your Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 exam level

QUESTION 1
What configs are under crypto map? (Choose two)
A. set peer
B. set host
C. set transform-set
D. inerface
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 2
What is the only permitted operation for processing multicast traffic on zone-based firewalls?
A. Stateful inspection of multicast traffic is supported only for the self-zone.
B. Stateful inspection of multicast traffic is supported only between the self-zone and the internal zone.
C. Only control plane policing can protect the control plane against multicast traffic.
D. Stateful inspection of multicast traffic is supported only for the internal zone
Correct Answer: C
Stateful inspection of multicast traffic is NOT supported by Cisco Zone based firewalls OR Cisco Classic firewall.

 

QUESTION 3
Which port should (or would) be open if VPN NAT-T was enabled?
A. port 4500 outside interface
B. port 4500 in all interfaces where ipsec uses
C. port 500
D. port 500 outside interface
Correct Answer: B
NAT traversal: The encapsulation of IKE and ESP in UDP port 4500 enables these protocols to pass through a device
or firewall performing NAT. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Internet_Key_Exchange
https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/64281/how-does-nat-t-work-ipsec

 

QUESTION 4
A. Remote peer was not able to encrypt the packet
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit. What type of firewall would use the given cofiguration line?lead4pass 210-260 exam question q5

A. a stateful firewall
B. a personal firewall
C. a proxy firewall
D. an application firewall
E. a stateless firewall
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
Which command initializes a lawful intercept view?
A. username cisco1 view lawful-intercept password cisco
B. parser view cisco li-view
C. li-view cisco user cisco1 password cisco
D. parser view li-view inclusive
Correct Answer: C
Before you initialize a lawful intercept view, ensure that the privilege level is set to 15 via the privilege command.
SUMMARY STEPS
1.
enable view
2.
configure terminal
3.
li-view li-password user username password password
4.
username lawful-intercept [name] [privilege privilege-level| view view-name] password password
5.
parser view view-name
6.
secret 5 encrypted-password
7.
name new-name

 

QUESTION 7
Which option is a key security component of an MDM deployment?
A. using MS-CHAPv2 as the primary EAP method.
B. using self-signed certificates to validate the server.
C. using network-specific installer packages
D. using an application tunnel by default.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
What security feature allows a private IP address to access the Internet by translating it to a public address?
A. NAT
B. hairpinning
C. Trusted Network Detection
D. Certification Authority
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Which two statements describe DHCP spoofing attacks? (Choose Two.)
A. They can modify the flow of traffic in transit.
B. They can access most network devices.
C. They can physically modify the network gateway.
D. They are used to perform man-in-the-middle attacks.
E. They protect the identity of the attacker by masking the DHCP address.
F. They use ARP poisoning.
Correct Answer: AD
DHCP spoofing occurs when an attacker attempts to respond to DHCP requests and trying to list themselves (spoofs)
as the default gateway or DNS server, hence, initiating a man in the middle attack. With that, it is possible that they can
intercept traffic from users before forwarding to the real gateway or perform DoS by flooding the real DHCP server with
request to choke ip address resources. https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/thread/67229
https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/docs/DOC-24355

 

QUESTION 10
Which two descriptions of TACACS+ are true? (Choose two.)
A. It uses TCP as its transport protocol.
B. It combines authentication and authorization.
C. Only the password is encrypted.
D. The TACACS+ header is unencrypted
E. It uses UDP as its transport protocol.
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 11
What configuration allows AnyConnect to authenticate automatically establish a VPN session when a user logs in to the
computer?
A. proxy
B. Trusted Network Detection
C. transparent mode
D. always-on
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
You need to place these 7 options into HIPS and NIPS. Each section has 4 choices which means one out of these 7
options goes into both.
Select and Place:lead4pass 210-260 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 210-260 exam question q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
Which statement about college campus is true?
A. College campus has geographical position.
B. College campus Hasn`t got internet access.
C. College campus Has multiple subdomains.
Correct Answer: A

Watch the Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 210-260 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 210-260 IINS – Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 210-260 lead4pass 210-260 dumps pdf lead4pass 210-260 youtube 210-260 IINS – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html 505 Q&A
Cisco CCNA Security https://www.lead4pass.com/640-554.html 308 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

Free Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 210-260 exam exercise questions and answers, 210-260 pdf and 210-260 video practice questions. These will help you improve your exam experience.
I know you want to easily get 210-260 certification! It’s not hard! Experts recommend https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html
help you easily get certified.

admin

[High Quality Cisco Dumps] Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 Dumps PDF Files And VCE Youtube Demo

High quality Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Get the newest Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download freom lead4pass. “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco CCNA Security https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam, 100% pass guarantee.

Prepare for Cisco 210-260 exam with latest Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps exam questions and answers download free try from lead4pass. The best and most updated useful Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps pdf training materials, pass Cisco 210-260 exam test easily at the first time.

High quality Cisco 210-260 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRcnI0SE83bHBvQ1k

High quality Cisco 210-065 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRODRqVmVBYWxuc0k
210-260 dumps
QUESTION 1
How can you detect a false negative on an IPS?
A. View the alert on the IPS.
B. Review the IPS log.
C. Review the IPS console.
D. Use a third-party system to perform penetration testing.
E. Use a third-party to audit the next-generation firewall rules.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
How can FirePOWER block malicious email attachments?
A. It forwards email requests to an external signature engine.
B. It scans inbound email messages for known bad URLs.
C. It sends the traffic through a file policy.
D. It sends an alert to the administrator to verify suspicious email messages.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which tool can an attacker use to attempt a DDoS attack?
A. botnet
B. Trojan horse
C. virus
D. adware
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which two statements about stateless firewalls are true? 210-260 dumps (Choose two.)
A. They compare the 5-tuple of each incoming packet against configurable rules.
B. They cannot track connections.
C. They are designed to work most efficiently with stateless protocols such as HTTP or HTTPS.
D. Cisco IOS cannot implement them because the platform is stateful by nature.
E. The Cisco ASA is implicitly stateless because it blocks all traffic by default.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
Which three ESP fields can be encrypted during transmission? (Choose three.)
A. Security Parameter Index
B. Sequence Number
C. MAC Address
D. Padding
E. Pad Length
F. Next Header
Correct Answer: DEF

QUESTION 6
In the router ospf 200 command, what does the value 200 stand for?
A. process ID
B. area ID
C. administrative distance value
D. ABR ID
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
Which statement about the given configuration is true?
A. The single-connection command causes the device to establish one connection for all TACACS transactions.
B. The single-connection command causes the device to process one TACACS request and then move to the next server.
C. The timeout command causes the device to move to the next server after 20 seconds of TACACS inactivity.
D. The router communicates with the NAS on the default port, TCP 1645.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
What is example of social engineering
A. Gaining access to a building through an unlocked door.
B. something about inserting a random flash drive.
C. gaining access to server room by posing as IT
D. Watching other user put in username and password (something around there)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
In which three ways does the TACACS protocol differ from RADIUS? 210-260 dumps (Choose three.)
A. TACACS uses TCP to communicate with the NAS.
B. TACACS can encrypt the entire packet that is sent to the NAS.
C. TACACS supports per-command authorization.
D. TACACS authenticates and authorizes simultaneously, causing fewer packets to be transmitted.
E. TACACS uses UDP to communicate with the NAS.
F. TACACS encrypts only the password field in an authentication packet.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 10
What can the SMTP preprocessor in FirePOWER normalize?
A. It can extract and decode email attachments in client to server traffic.
B. It can look up the email sender.
C. It compares known threats to the email sender.
D. It can forward the SMTP traffic to an email filter server.
E. It uses the Traffic Anomaly Detector.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which option is the most effective placement of an IPS device within the infrastructure?
A. Inline, behind the internet router and firewall
B. Inline, before the internet router and firewall
C. Promiscuously, after the Internet router and before the firewall
D. Promiscuously, before the Internet router and the firewall
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which two authentication types does OSPF support? (Choose two.)
A. plaintext
B. MD5
C. HMAC
D. AES 256
E. SHA-1
F. DES
Correct Answer: AB

High quality Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Security. Helpful Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/seDmEyXcd3w

admin