[High Quality Oracle Dumps] Download Free Latest Oracle 1Z0-068 Dumps PDF Practice Files, The Best 1Z0-068 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers

Latest Oracle Database 12c 1z0-068 dumps exam questions and answers online free update. Pass Oracle 1z0-068 exam easily at first try. http://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-068.html dumps pdf training resources. Download free 1z0-068 exam training materials and practice files for Oracle Database 12c 1z0-068 test.

Download free latest 1Z0-068 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYzZOZHFSVUpoRlk

Download free latest 1Z0-443 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMGFEWmQtQ0dnY2s

QUESTION 1
A complete database backup to media is taken for your database every day. Which three actions would you take to improve backup performance?
A. Set the backup_tape_io_slaves parameter to true.
B. Set the dbwr_io_slaves parameter to a nonzero value if synchronous I/O is in use.
C. Configure large pool if not already done.
D. Remove the rate parameter, if specified, in the allocate channel command.
E. Always use RMAN compression for tape backups rather than the compression provided by media manager.
F. Always use synchronous I/O for the database.
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 2
You notice performance degradation in your production Oracle 12c database. You want to know what caused this performance difference.
Which method or feature should you use? 1z0-068 pdf
A. Database Replay
B. Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) Compare Period report
C. Active Session History (ASH) report
D. SQL Performance Analyzer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
For which three pieces of information can you use the RMAN list command?
A. stored scripts in the recovery catalog
B. available archived redo log files
C. backup sets and image copies that are obsolete
D. backups of tablespaces
E. backups that are marked obsolete according to the current retention policy
Correct Answer: ACD
1Z0-068 dumps
QUESTION 4           1z0-068 dumps
Which three statements are true about a job chain?
A. It can contain a nested chain of jobs.
B. It can be used to implement dependency-based scheduling.
C. It cannot invoke the same program or nested chain in multiple steps in the chain.
D. It cannot have more than one dependency.
E. It can be executed using event-based or time-based schedules.
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 5
Identify three scenarios in which RMAN will use backup sets to perform active database duplication. 1z0-068 pdf
A. when the duplicate … from active database command contains the section size clause
B. when you perform active database duplication on a database with flashback disabled
C. when you specify set encryption before the duplicate … from active database command
D. when the number of auxiliary channels allocated is equal to or greater than the number of target channels
E. when you perform active database duplication on a database that has read-onlytablespaces
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 6
Which two statements are true about recovering logically corrupted tables or table partitions from an RMAN backup?
A. Tables or table partitions can be recovered by using an auxiliary instance only.
B. Tables or table partitions with a foreign key cannot be recovered.
C. Tables or table partitions can be recovered only when the database is in mount state.
D. Tables or table partitions from the system and sysauxtablespaces cannot be recovered.
E. Tables with not null constraints cannot be recovered.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 7
Which two statements are true about dropping a pluggable database (PDB)?
A. A PDB must be in mount state or it must be unplugged.
B. The data files associated with a PDB are automatically removed from disk.
C. A dropped and unplugged PDB can be plugged back into the same multitenant container database (CDB) or other CDBs.
D. A PDB must be in closed state.
E. The backups associated with a PDB are removed.
F. A PDB must have been opened at least once after creation.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 8
You created a database with DBCA by using one of the Oracle supplied templates. 1z0-068 dumps
Which is the default permanent tablespace for all users except DBSNMP and OUTLN?
A. USERS
B. SYSTEM
C. SYSAUX
D. EXAMPLE
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which two are prerequisites for setting up Flashback Data Archive?
A. Fast Recovery Area should be defined.
B. Undo retention guarantee should be enabled.
C. Supplemental logging should be enabled.
D. Automatic Undo Management should be enabled.
E. All users using Flashback Data Archive should have unlimited quota on the Flashback Data Archive tablespace.
F. The tablespace in which the Flashback Data Archive is created should have Automatic Segment Space Management (ASSM) enabled.
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 10
Which three types of failures are detected by the Data Recovery Advisor (DRA)? 1z0-068 pdf
A. loss of a non-critical data file
B. loss of a control file
C. physical data block corruption
D. logical data block corruption
E. loss of an archived redo log file
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 11
Which two statements are true when row-archival management is enabled?
A. Visibility of the ORA_ARCHIVE_STATE column is controlled by the row archival visibility session parameter.
B. The ORA_ARCHIVE_STATE column is updated manually or by a program that can reference activity tracking columns, to indicate that a row is no longer considered active.
C. The row archival visibility session parameter defaults to all rows.
D. The ORA_ARCHIVE_STATE column is visible if it is referenced in the select list of a query.
E. The ORA_ARCHIVE_STATE column is updated automatically by the database based on activity tracking columns, to indicate that a row is no longer considered active.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
Which two resources might be prioritized between competing pluggable databases (PDBs) when creating a multitenant container database (COB) plan using Oracle Database Resource Manager?
A. maximum undo per consumer group
B. maximum idle time for a session in a PDB
C. parallel server limit
D. CPU
E. maximum number of sessions for a PDB
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 13
You want to consolidate backup information and centrally manage backup and recovery scripts for multiple databases running in your organization.
Which two backup solutions can be used?
A. RMAN recovery catalog
B. RMAN Media Management Library
C. Enterprise Manager Cloud Control
D. Enterprise Manager Database Express
E. Oracle Secure Backup
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You wish to create jobs to satisfy these requirements:
1. Automatically bulk load data from a flat file.
2.Rebuild indexes on the SALES table after completion of the bulk load.
How would you create these jobs?
A. Create both jobs by using Scheduler raised events.
B. Create both jobs using application raised events.
C. Create one job to rebuild indexes using application raised events and another job to perform bulk load using Scheduler raised events.
D. Create one job to rebuild indexes using Scheduler raised events and another job to perform bulk load by using events raised by the application.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
In your database, the tbs percent used parameter is set to 60 and the tbs percent free parameter is set to 20. 1z0-068 dumps
Which two storage-tiering actions might be automated when using Information Lifecycle Management (ILM) to automate data movement?
A. The movement of all segments to a target tablespace with a higher degree of compression, on a different storage tier, when the source tablespace exceeds tbs percent used
B. Setting the target tablespace to read-only after the segments are moved
C. The movement of some segments to a target tablespace with a higher degree of compression, on a different storage tier, when the source tablespace exceeds T3S percent used
D. Taking the target tablespace offline after the segments are moved
E. The movement of some blocks to a target tablespace with a lower degree of compression, on a different storage tier, when the source tablespace exceeds tbs percent used
Correct Answer: AB

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-068.html dumps pdf questions and answers.

Download free latest 1Z0-068 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYzZOZHFSVUpoRlk

Download free latest 1Z0-443 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMGFEWmQtQ0dnY2s

[High Quality Oracle Dumps] Latest Oracle 1Z0-804 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers Free Demo, The Best 1Z0-804 Dumps Exam Study Guide And Youtube

The latest Oracle Java and Middleware 1Z0-804 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Z0-804 exam test, and to get certified by Oracle Java and Middleware. http://www.lead4pass.com/1Z0-804.html dumps exam questions and answers free update. High quality Oracle Java and Middleware 1Z0-804 dumps exam training materials, 100% success and guarantee to pass 1Z0-804 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Question No : 1
Given the code fragment:
DataFormat df;
Which statement defines a new Dateformat object that displays the default date format for the UK Locale?
A. df = DateFormat.getdatDataInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale (UK));
B. df = DateFormat.getdatDataInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, UK);
C. df = DateFormat.getdatDataInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale.UK);
D. df = new DateFormat.getdatDataInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale.UK);
E. df = new DateFormat.getdatDataInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale (UK));
Answer: C

Explanation:
The UK locale is constructed with Locale.UK.
Example:
To format a date for a different Locale, specify it in the call to getDateInstance(). 1Z0-804 pdf DateFormat df = Date Format. get Date Instance (Date Format. LONG, Locale. FRANCE); Note: get Date Instance (int style, Locale aLocale)
Gets the date formatter with the given formatting style for the given locale.

Question No : 2
Sam has designed an application. It segregates tasks that are critical and executed frequently from tasks that are non critical and executed less frequently. He has prioritized these tasks based on their criticality and frequency of execution. After close scrutiny, he finds that the tasks designed to be non critical are rarely getting executed.
From what kind of problem is the application suffering?
A. race condition
B. starvation
C. deadlock
D. livelock
Answer: C

Explanation:
Starvation describes a situation where a thread is unable to gain regular access to shared resources and is unable to make progress. This happens when shared resources are made unavailable for long periods by “greedy” threads. For example, suppose an object provides a synchronized method that often takes a long time to return. If one thread invokes this method frequently, other threads that also need frequent synchronized access to the same object will often be blocked.
1Z0-804 dumps
Question No : 3           1Z0-804 dumps
Which two codes correctly represent a standard language locale code?
A. ES
B. FR
C. U8
D. Es
E. fr
F. u8
Answer: A,D

Explanation:
Language codes are defined by ISO 639, an international standard that assigns two- and three-letter codes to 1Z0-804 pdf most languages of the world. Locale uses the two-letter codes to identify the target language.

Question No : 4
Which two code blocks correctly initialize a Locale variable?
A. Locale loc1 = “UK”;
B. Locale loc2 = Locale.getInstance(“ru”);
C. Locale loc3 = Locale.getLocaleFactory(“RU”);
D. Locale loc4 = Locale.UK;
E. Locale loc5 = new Locale(“ru”, “RU”);
Answer: D,E

Explanation:
D: The Locale class provides a number of convenient constants that you can use to create Locale objects for commonly used locales. For example, the following creates a Locale object for the United States:
Locale.US
E: Create a Locale object using the constructors in this class:
Locale(String language)
Locale(String language, String country)
Locale(String language, String country, String variant)

Question No : 5
Which statement declares a generic class?
A. public class Example < T >{ }
B. public class { }
C. public class Example <> { }
D. public class Example (Generic){ }
E. public class Example (G) { }
F. public class Example { }
Answer: A

Question No : 6
When using the default file system provider with a JVM running on a DOS-based file system, which statement is true?
A. DOS file attributes can be read as a set in a single method call.
B. DOS file attributes can be changed as a set in a single method call.
C. DOS file attributes can be modified for symbolic links and regular files.
D. DOS file attributes can be modified in the same method that creates the file.
Answer: A

Explanation:
File attributes associated with a file in a file 1Z0-804 dumps system that supports legacy

Question No : 7
Given this error message when running your application:
Exception in thread “main” java.util.MissingResourceException: Can’t find bundle for base name MessageBundle, locale
And given that the MessageBundle.properties file has been created, exists on your disk, and is properly formatted.
What is the cause of the error message?
A. The file is not in the environment path.
B. The file is not in the classpath.
C. The file is not in the javapath.
D. You cannot use a file to store a ResourceBundle.
Answer: D

Explanation:
Resource Bundle. get Bundle is using a resource name; it isn’t called Resource Bundle for 1Z0-804 pdf nothing. You can create a custom ClassLoader and use that to load the data.

Question No : 8
Given a language code of fr and a country code of FR, which file name represents a resource bundle file name that is not the default?
A. MessageBundle_fr_FR.properties
B. MessageBundle_fr_FR.profile
C. MessageBundle_fr_FR.xinl
D. MessageBundle__fr__FR.Java
E. MessageBundle__fr__FR.Locale
Answer: A

Explanation:
The default file is Message Bundle. properties.
The non-default file name is MessageBundle_fr_FR.properties
Note 0: .properties is a file extension for 1Z0-804 dumps files mainly used in Java related technologies to store the configurable parameters of an application. They can also be used for storing strings for Internationalization and localization; these are known as Property Resource Bundles.
Each parameter is stored as a pair of strings, one storing the name of the parameter (called the key), and the other storing the value.

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/1Z0-804.html dumps pdf training materials online update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: