[High Quality Magento Dumps] The Best Magento M70-201 Dumps PDF Materials And VCE Youtube Free Update

Lead4pass offer latest Magento Certified Developer Plus M70-201 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free update. Lead4pass Magento M70-201 dumps exam questions and answers are updated (136 Q&As) are verified by experts. “Magento Certified Developer Plus Exam” is the name of Magento https://www.lead4pass.com/M70-201.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Magento exam. Get the best Magento Certified Developer Plus M70-201 dumps exam materials and vce youtube update free demo, pass Magento M70-201 exam test easily.

The best Magento M70-201 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRNTc0U3lfajhWbzA

The best Magento M70-301 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSm1lRXNqMVA1c0E

Vendor: Magento
Certifications: Magento Certified Developer Plus
Exam Name: Magento Certified Developer Plus Exam
Exam Code: M70-201
Total Questions: 136 Q&As
Magento dumps
QUESTION 1
In what order are the routers from the Magento core checked for a matching route?
Default: Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Router_Default
CMS: Mage_Cms_Controller_Router
Standard: Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Router_Standard
Admin: Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Router_Admin
A. Admin, Standard, CMS, Default
B. Default, CMS, Standard, Admin
C. Admin, CMS, Standard, Default
D. Standard, Admin, Default, CMS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What type of Magento class is an API resource?
A. Controller
B. Helper
C. Model
D. Resource model
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
To implement a standard Adminhtml form for a custom data model, which two of the following must you do? (Choose two)
A. Declare your module’s block class prefix in the config.xml file.
B. Implement a sub-class of Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Widget_Form.
C. Implement a sub-class of Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Form_Abstract.
D. Create sub-classes of Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Form_Element_Abstract for each form field to be presented.
E. Add a set of configuration values in the module’s config-xml defining the form fields to be displayed.
Correct Answer: A,B

QUESTION 4
Which statement correctly describes order state and order status? M70-201 dumps
A. State and status are independent properties of the order.
B. The status is a child of the state.
C. State represents the general state of the order, while status works on item level.
D. An order doesn’t have a status, only a state. Status is a property of an invoice, shipment, and credit memo.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
What is the difference in the effect of calling the invoice capture () method versus the invoice pay () method?
A. No difference: pay () will always call capture ().
B. Pay () will trigger the payment and capture!) will not.
C. Capture () will trigger the payment and pay () will not.
D. The difference is determined by the payment method implementation.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which one of the following statements is true regarding Mage_Core_Block_Text_List?
A. Mage_Core_Block_Text_List declares its own template for rendering, but the rendered template can be overridden via layout XML.
B. Child blocks of Mage_Core_Block_Text_List are always rendered alphabetically by name.
C. Mage_Core_Block_Text_List will always render all children automatically when it is rendered.
D. Mage_Core_Block_Text_List directly extends Mage_Core_Block_Template
E. In order to render, the parent block of Mage_Core_Block_Text_List must always be an output block.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following API calls allows you to fetch the list of related products using the native Magento API?
A. catalog_product_link.list, with arguments $type=’related’, $product_id
B. catalog_product.list, with arguments $type=’related’, $product_id
C. catalog_product_related.list, with argument $product_id
D. catalog_product_option.list, with arguments $type=’related’, $product_id
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which of the following actions will enable logging via calls to debugData() on a native Magento payment method model?
A. Set the protected property $_debug of the payment model to true
B. Set the config node default/payment/debug/ [method code] to 1
C. Call Mage::register (‘payment_method_debug_’ . [method code], true);
D. Set the config node default/payment/ [method code]/debug to 1
E. Call setDebug(true) on the payment method model
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You are creating a custom CMS module named Achme_Cms. Which one of the following is the correct XML required to override a controller from the Mage_Cms module in your Achme_Cms module? M70-201 dumps
M70-201 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which two public methods must be implemented in a functional custom shipping method directly extending Mage_Shipping_Model_Carrier_Abstract and also implementing Mage_Shipping_Model_Carrier_Interface? (Choose two)
A. collectRates()
B. getAllowedMethods()
C. isTrackingAvailable()
D. isFixed()
E. getConfigData()
F. checkAvailableShipCountries()
Correct Answer: A,B

QUESTION 11
M70-201 dumps Which of the following is the default setup script class name?
A. Mage_Core_Model_Mysql4_Setup
B. Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Setup_Default
C. Mage_Setup_Model_Resource_Default
D. Mage Core Model Resource Setup
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You need to implement private sales utilizing Website Restrictions as provided by the Enterprise Edition of Magento, and when customers are not logged in, you want them to be redirected to a landing page. Where in the Magento admin would you find the settings needed for this task?
A. System -> Configuration -> Enterprise -> Website Restrictions
B. System -> Configuration -> General -> Website Restrictions
C. System -> Manage Stores -> Edit Website
D. System -> Permissions -> Website Restrictions
Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/M70-201.html dumps exam training resources and study guides free download.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/1s2h8j-JBfM

admin